Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)

by Graham Clarke


ISBN: 0060786329
ISBN-13: 9780060786328

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Collins
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060786329 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Clarke, Graham

Collins. Paperback. 0060786329 remainder mark . New. 6/14/2005. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Clarke, Graham

Collins. Paperback. 0060786329 remainder mark . New. 6/14/2005. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Clarke, Graham

Collins. Paperback. 0060786329 remainder mark . New. 6/14/2005. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Clarke, Graham

Collins. PAPERBACK. 0060786329 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. . New. 2005-06-01. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Clarke, Graham

Collins. Paperback. 0060786329 remainder mark . New. 6/14/2005. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Graham Clarke

Collins. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Clarke Graham

Collins, 2005-06-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
8) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening : What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Graham Clarke

Collins. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening : What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Graham Clarke

Collins. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener) (Qty: 3)
Clarke, Graham

Collins. PAPERBACK. 0060786329 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Graham Clarke

Collins, 2005-06-01. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Graham Clarke

Collins, 2005-06-01. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Graham Clarke

Collins. Used - Very Good. 2005. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
14) Water Gardening (Collins Practical Gardener)
Clarke, Graham

HarperResource, 2005-05-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
15) Water Gardening
Clarke, Graham

Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
16) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Clarke, Graham

Collins. PAPERBACK. 0060786329 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. (more information)

Offered by Gina's Booka (United States)
Price: $7.80
Add to cart 
17) Water Gardening (Collins Practical Gardener) (Qty: 25)
Graham Clarke

Harper Resource, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 7.30 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 18.4 oz. Series: HarperCollins Practical Gardener. Striking color photography -- Both Latin and common names always listed -- Clear, easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions for key tasks -- Indispensable charts detailing flowering and growth patterns, color, and essential notes -- Comprehensive information on aquatic plants, types of garden ponds, and planting combinations -- Useful hints and tips from the experts. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $13.51
Add to cart 
18) Collins Practical Gardener Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It
Clarke, Graham

Collins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2005. Paperback. Harpercollins Practical Gardener; 0.4 x 9.6 x 7.3 Inches; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $15.98
Add to cart 
19) Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener)
Clarke, Graham

Collins. PAPERBACK. 0060786329 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.35
Add to cart