Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause

by Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner


ISBN: 0060921315
ISBN-13: 9780060921316

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: HarperPerennial
Published date: 1991
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060921315 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921315 pb - very gently handled. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
$1.00
2) Estrogen
Nachtigall, Lila E

Harper Perennial, 1991. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-092131-5.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921315 K18___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
4) Estrogen
Nachtigall, Lila E. /Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial, 1991. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall, Joan Rattner Heilman

HarperPerennial. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Paperback. Revised ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY!! (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Joan Rattner Heilman

HarperPerennial, 1991-10. Paperback. Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
7) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921315 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. Trade PaperBack. 0060921315 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 HarperCollins Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. Trade PaperBack. 0060921315 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 HarperPerennial Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921315 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * EX LIBRARY BOOK * THANKS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
11) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall

HarperPerennial, 1991-10. Revised ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
12) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall, Joan Rattner Heilman

HarperPerennial. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921315 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, tears, edgewear, and stains, Text has age tone, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
14) Estrogen: A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement
Nachtigall, Lila, and Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.49
15) Estrogen
Nachtigall, Lila E. and Joan Rattner Heilman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991 "1993. 8th printing, HarperPerennial. Paperback, near fine condition with remainder mark. A complete guide to reversing the effects of menopause using hormone replacement therapy. 213 pp.". paper back. Fine. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$1.80
16) Estrogen: A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement
Lila Nachtigall, Joan Rattner Heilman

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Trade Paperback. Good. REP. ISBN:0060921315. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Very Light Front Cover; Book Club Edition; Cover has lost its shine, spine has slight creasing; VG overall. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
17) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921315 Good Condition - Harper Perrennial - 1991 copyright - stated First Edition - some cover wear - pages are heavily tanned (Health - 9) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.25
18) Estrogen, a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone R
Nachtigall, Lila E Heilman, Joan Rattner

Very Good Very GoodPaperback, Harper Collins, NY, 1991, 1st ed, 2nd print, vg, PI01628.. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.70
19) Estrogen
Nachtigall, Lila; Heilman, Joan Rattner

New York: HarperCollins. 1991. Later Printing Remainder. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
$2.94
20) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921315 Fine Softcover, in perfect condition. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
$2.95
21) Estrogen : A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila; Heilman, Joan R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991 Softcover. Light/moderate reading/edge/shelf wear. A sound and nice copy!!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
22) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila,Nachtigall MD,Heilman Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial, 1991-10. Paperback. Used-Good. good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$3.00
23) Estrogen
Nachtigall, Lila; Heilman, Joan R

Harpertrade. Fine 1991. Hardcover. Immaculate shiny tite unopened. Mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 8.01 x 0.55 x 5.32; 224 pages . (more information)

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
$3.13
24) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921315 Fine in a Perfect Cover! Clean and Tight! Smoke-free Home! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$3.30
25) Estrogen-a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila E. & Heilman, Joan Rattner

New York: Harper Perrenial, 1991. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. VG. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$4.00
26) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperPerennial. Trade Paperback. 0060921315 pages a little tan at the margins ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$4.00
27) Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
Lila, MD Nachtigall; Heilman, Joan Rattner

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0060921315 5th printing. Very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$4.25
28) Estrogen : A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila; Heilman, Joan R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991. prev owner name neatly cut out 1st page, very light general reading wear. ISBN: 0060921315. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. MENOPAUSE ESTROGEN HEALTH FITNESS WOMEN. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$4.95
29) Estrogen: A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila E., M.D. and Joan Rattner Heilman

New York: Harper. VG++ book in an illustrated wrapper. Remainder mark to bottom edge. . Pages clean.. 1991. Softbound. 8vo . (more information)

Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States)
$6.00
30) Estrogen : A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila; Heilman, Joan R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperPerennial. 1991. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$6.30
31) Estrogen: A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement FREE SHIPPING
Nachtigall, Lila

HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Book Description ESTROGEN CAN CHANGE YOUR LIFE HRT (hormone replacement therapy) is the most effective way to challenge the physical changes that occur at menopause. When it is taken correctly, it is not only safe but it can actually protect you against health risks. Not every woman needs HRT but if you do, there's no reason to be afraid of it. In this book, extensively revised to highlight the latest findings, one of the country's top authorities on women's health clearly explains menopause and gives you the facts you need to make a decision that could change your life--whether or not to take HRT.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. ***FREE US STANDARD SHIPPING*** (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $6.58 ($6.55)
32) Estrogen : A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila; Heilman, Joan R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperPerennial, 1991. Minimal corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, some light soiling to page edges, possibly circulated little. Stated 1st Edition. Trade Paperback Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket Not large Print. 8 Oz. Health. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$6.99
33) Estrogen : A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila; Heilman, Joan R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade. Very Good. 1991. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0060921315 . softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$8.00
34) Estrogen : The Facts That Can Change Your Life : A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila E.; Heilman, Joan Rattner

New York, NY: HarperPerennial, 1991 trade paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.15
35) Estrogen : A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila; Heilman, Joan R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991. 213 pgs; with index, cover few scuffs. ISBN: 0-06-092131-5. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ESTROGEN MENOPAUSE HEALTH FITNESS WOMEN S MEDICAL ENDOCRINOLOGY METABOLISM. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.95)
36) Estrogen
lila E Nachtigall, Joan Rattner Heilman

Harper Perennial, NY, 1992. Softcover. Medical; Women, Hygiene; The facts can change your life. A complete guide to reversing the effects of menopause using hormone replacement therapy. REVISED AND EXPANDED. (213 Pgs.) Covers and book near fine. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
$11.95