Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0060924632
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Dance of Deception

A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships

by Harriet Goldhor Lerner


ISBN: 0060924632
ISBN-13: 9780060924638
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1994
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 255

Publisher's Notes

When The Dance of Deception was published, Lerner discovered that women were not eager to identify with the subject. "Well, I dont do deception" was a common resonse. We all "do deception", often with the intention to protect ourselves and the relationships we depend on. The Dance of Deception unravels the ways (and whys) that women show the false and hide the real -- even to our own selves. We see how relationships are affected by lying and faking, by silence and pretending and by brave -- but misguided -- efforts to tell the truth. Truth-telling is at the heart of what is most central in womens lives. It is at the foundation of authenticity and creativity, intimacy and joy. Yet in the name of "honesty", we can bludgeon each other. We can approach a difficult issue with such a poor sense of timing and tact that we can actually shut down the lines of communication rather than widening the path of truth-telling. Sometimes Lerner's advice takes a surprising turn -- for example, when she asks us to engage in a bold act of pretending in order to discover something "more real"; or when she tells us not to parachute down on our family to bring up a "hot issue" without laying the necessary groundwork first. Whether the subject is affairs, family secrets, sexual faking or the challenge of "being oneself", Lerner helps us to discover, speak and live our own truths.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060972289
Women in Therapy
by Harriet Goldhor Lerner

In clear, lively prose, Harriet Goldhor Lerner takes a bold look at women and the psychotherapists who work with them.

1580050158
Cunt
by Inga Muscio

This provocative analysis of women's relationships with their bodies, including sexuality, rape, and prostitution, reclaims the word "cunt" as a positive force in the movement to unite and empower women.

1893732886
Are You Really Listening?
by Mary E. Siegel



0415922801
Lies We Live by
by Carl Hausman

LIES WE LIVE BY shows what to look for behind the double talk; but most importantly it offers ways to fight back. Media expert Carl Hausman takes a hard look at the business of deception, an industry that is growing at an alarming rate. Showing readers how to spot potentially false claims he offers advice about what we can do to stop them, with an annotated list of publications, individuals, and organizations dedicated to preventing the spread of misleading information.

1570622043
Knowing Woman
by Irene Claremont De Castillejo



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060924632 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. Condition: Reading copy (significant wear, underlining or ex-library).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$1.00
2) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$1.00
3) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Scratches, creases and some dirt on front and back cover. Lamination is beginning to peel from edges of front and back cover. A couple pages throughout book have pencil markings. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
4) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060924632 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
5) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet

Harper Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0060924632 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Harper Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
9) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
10) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. New. (more information)

Offered by Great American Books (United States)
$1.45
11) Dance of Deception, The: Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet

Harperperennial, 2003. Black mark on the bottom edge of pages and cover is bent slightly. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.50
12) A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships The Dance of Deception:
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor, Ph. D

Harpercollins Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Trade paperback. 0060924632 . Good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.76
13) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060924632 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.83
14) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
$1.90
15) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
16) Dance of Deception, The:Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerneer, Ph.D., Harriet G

Harper Collins Publishers, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Type: Remainder 255pp. Price sticker on back cover. Black marker on bottom of pages. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
$2.00
17) Dance of Deception, The
Lerner, Harriet G

Harpertrade. Very Good 1994. Paperback. Creased r cov, tite quite clean. Mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 7.98x5.22x.83 in. .71 lbs.; 272 pages . (more information)

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
$2.39
18) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet

Harper Paperbacks, 1994. Paperback. Good +. Paperback. Smooth spine. Hinge crease. Star on acknowledgement page. 255 pages. 5.4" x 8.1". Price on cover is $13.00 G+ ISBN: 0060924632. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
$2.50
19) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor, PH.D

HarperCollins Publishers, 1993 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. The best of the author's "dance" trilogy...A remarkable, beautifully written book, illuminating ways for women to find integrity, courage, and voice in a world that rewards female silence and pretense. 254 pg fine except for some pencil underlining and remainder mark on bottom edge. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
$2.66
20) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1994 pp.254 paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life.. Pretending and truth-telling in woman's lives. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$2.75
21) The Dan of Deception - Pretending and Truth Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet Gl

N. Y.: HarperPerennial, 1994. The soft cover has very light shelf wear ...Light yellowing pages...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
22) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet

Quill; Reprint e. 1994. 0060924632 Paperback, very good.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
$2.85
23) The Dance of Deception : A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994, 1994. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. "The best-selling author of Women in Therapy explores the role of pretending and truth-telling in women's lives, revealing how the struggle toward truth-telling is at the center of women's longings for intimacy, authenticity, and self-regard.". Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
$2.95
24) A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's
The Dance of Deception

Very Good. New softcover, corner bent, blue line on side edge, sku nr993 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
$2.95
25) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$2.99
26) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Signed (not by author). Ex-libris.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
27) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
28) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Paperback. New. Excellent condition. Clean cover/pages. Tight binding. Black mark at the bottom of the book. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by Carti Plus (United States)
$3.25
29) The Dance of Deception: a Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor, Ph.D. (Preface By)

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
$3.32
30) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1994 Creases on the top corner on the back side of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.50
31) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor, PH.D

HarperCollins Publishers, 1994 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 255 pgs & cover fine/like new condition.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
$3.56
32) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.60
33) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$3.92
34) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$3.92
35) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Books. Very Good. Very Good/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$3.92
36) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Books. Very Good. Very Good/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$3.92
37) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Books. Acceptable. acceptable (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$3.92
38) The Dance of Deception : A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1997. Frist Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
$3.95
39) A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's
The Dance of Deception

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--21H20408 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$3.99
40) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994 Felt marker on the bottom edge of the book, the front cover is curling, some dog-eared pages, light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$4.00
41) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
$4.00
42) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
$4.00
43) The Dance of Deception : Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet G

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited. Good+. 1994. 1st Paperback Edition. Softcover. 0060924632 . #436. "The best of the author's "dance" trilogy . A remarkable, beautifully written book, illuminating ways for women to find integrity, courage, and voice in a world that rewards female silence and pretense." - Carol Tavris, author of The Mismeasure of Woman . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
$4.50
44) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet

Very Good; 2000. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Harper Perennial/Harper Collins Publishers; New York; Twenty-First Printing; 0.63 x 8.06 x 5.3 Inches; 255 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$4.55
45) THE DANCE OF DECEPTION - PRETENDING AND TRUTH-TELLING IN WOMEN'S LIVES
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

New York: HarperPerennial, 1993, 1995. Trade Paperback in white wraps. 2nd printing. VeryGood+ w owner signature inside else unmarked. How women can find integrity, courage, and voice in a world that rewards female silence and pretense. Nice clean bright crisp copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 255 pp, index, notes. (more information)

Offered by edburynbooks (United States)
$4.95
46) The Dance of Deception: Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet G

NY: Harper Perennial. Fine in softcover. 1993. trade PB. Keywords: self-help *, women's studies, 0-06-092463-2. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$5.00
47) THE DANCE OF DECEPTION : A GUIDE TO AUTHENTICITY AND TRUTH-TELLING IN WOMEN'S RELATIONSHIPS
Lerner, Harriet G

New York, NY: Harpertrade, 1994. Soft Cover. Good/very Good/No Jacket. This book is about truth telling which explains how the struggle concerning truth is at the deep inner core. The last owner wrote a message on the inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
48) Dance of Deception, The: Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet

NY: HarperPerennial. 1994. VG-. Soft Cover. text clean + tight; black mark bottom edge; ISBN:0060924632 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
49) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994 Tight, clean.. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
$5.00
50) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor, PH.D

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some fading and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$5.00
51) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1997-05-07. Very Good. Very Good: clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy When The Dance of Deceptionwas published, Lerner discovered that women were not eager to identify with the subject. "Well, I don't do deception" was a common resonse. We all "do deception", often with the intention to protect ourselves and the relationships we depend on. The Dance of Deceptionunravels the ways (and whys) that women show the false and hide the real -- even to our own selves. We see how relationships are affected by lying and faking, by silence and pretending and by brave -- but misguided -- efforts to tell the truth. Truth-telling is at the heart of what is most central in women's lives. It is at the foundation of authenticity and creativity, intimacy and joy. Yet in the name of "honesty", we can bludgeon each other. We can approach a difficult issue with such a poor sense of timing and tact that we can actually shut down the lines of communication rather than widening the path of truth-telling. Sometimes Lerner's advice takes a surprising turn -- for example, when she asks us to engage in a bold act of pretending in order to discover something "more real"; or when she tells us not to parachute down on our family to bring up a "hot issue" withou. Whether the subject is affairs, family secrets, sexual faking or the challenge of "being oneself", Lerner helps us to discover, speak and live our own truths. 272pp. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
$5.00
52) The Dance of Deception: Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet PhD

Harper Collins Publishers Inc, 1993 Cover has some residues.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$5.00
53) Dance of Deception, The: Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives

Harper Collins, 2003 Sticker residue on cover, Shelfware.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$5.00
54) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Jarriet B. Lerner

Harpercollins, 1993 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$5.00
55) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
$5.00
56) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Paperback. New. shelfware (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
$5.60
57) The Dance of Deception : A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994 Interiors are tight, clean and unmarked. This book joins The Dance of Anger, and The Dance of Intimacy. Light wear tho the laminated soft cover wraps, with a tiny remainder mark to the base.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
$5.75
58) The Dance of Deception: a Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994. Near Fine Small coffee type stain bottom corner bleeding through first 13 pages no near text, o/w FINE+. ISBN: 0060924632. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Psychology Women's Studies. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$5.95
59) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Harriet Lerner

Harper Paperbacks, 1994-02-28. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$6.50
60) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

New York, N. Y.: HarperCollins Publisher, 1993. "Certain books a woman can't afford to miss. Such a one is The Dance of Deception." - New Woman . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$6.50
61) DANCE OF DECEPTION : A GUIDE TO AUTHENTICITY & TRUTH-TELLING IN WOMEN'S RELATIONSHIPS
LERNER, HARRIET GOLDHOR

HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION. 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$6.75
62) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060924632 cover & spine crease, otherwise like new . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$6.99
63) Dance of Deception, The: Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

New York: Harper Perennial, 2003 This book is new. Cover shows slight edgewear. How the struggle toward truth-telling is at the center of women's deepest longings for intimacy, authenticity, and self-regard.. Soft Cover. New. 5 1/2 x 8. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
$7.50
64) The Dance of Deception: Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet G

New York: Harper Collins. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Vg+ in trade wraps.. 1993. Paperback. 0060924632 . SELF-HELP; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
$8.50
65) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994. ISBN: 0060924632. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
$9.00
66) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

HarperCollins, 1994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.15
67) The Dance of Deception: Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

HarperCollins Publishers, 1994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.15
68) The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity and Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships (Qty: 17)
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor, PH.D

HarperCollins Publishers. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
$9.30
69) The Dance of Deception
Lerner, Harriet