|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060969776 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
11)
|
You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne
Harper Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia
Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060969776 Previous owner has already marked some significant bits and made notes to self. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, spine cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. 0060969776 . Tight spine, no creasing to spine,minor shelf wear to edges and corners, text is clean and tight, pages are bright and crisp, few bent page corners are only wear, 185pgs-Great copy in light read condition. . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Pub Date: 11/30/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia & Rothstein, Larry
Harper Perennial, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Type: y Sticker on back cover, otherwise a beautiful copy. "A uniquely compassionate book that provides information, companionship and hope for individuals and families coping with depression." CONTENTS: Introduction; You Are Not Alone: There Are Many Voices to the Experience of Depression; Words of Hope: As You Begin Your Search for Support and Healing; The Experience of Healing: As You Work Toward Emotional Well-being; Concerned Voices: The Feelings of Those Who Love Us, Work with Us, Are Associated with Us; Seeking Help: There Are Many People Who Care and Who Are Ready to Help; Signs of Depression; Acknowledgments ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
You Are Not Alone
Thorne, Julia
Harper Perennial, 1993. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Psychology General Synopsis: Words of experience and hope for the journey through depression. When we are depressed, emotional pain, distress, and fear can overwhelm us. In You A... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
You are Not Alone, Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry
HarperCollins, 1993. Covers have folded-in flaps, like a dj. Inside: v + 186 clean tight pp. 0.6# net.. Stated 1st Ed, 2nd Ptg.. Trade Paperback. Fine, No Flaws Found. 5.4x8. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. ( more information) Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey through Depression
Thorne, Julia and Rothstein, Larry
Good in Good dust jacket; 1993. Unknown Printing. Very light DJ wear from handling- quite a few pages with creased corners. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Harperperennial: Harpercollins Publishers; New York; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
You Are Not Alone
No Illustration, Thorne
New York: Harper Perennial, 1993. Fifth Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
You Are Not Alone
Thorne, Julia
HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Synopsis: A uniquely compassionate book that provides information, companionship and hope for individuals and families coping with depression.\n Annotation: For those coping with depression, this wonderfully supportive book combines Thorne's own story with moving first-person accounts and blank journal pages to help readers break out of their isolation and begin the recovery process. \nReview: A Reader - I knew this book was for me in the first few pages. One of my favorite parts was the quote on page 12 from William Styron: "Brainstorm," ...has unfortunately been preempted to describe, somewhat jocularly, intellectual inspiration...Told that someone's mood disorder has evolved into a storm --a veritable howling tempest in the brain, which is indeed what a clinical depression resembles like nothing else-- even the uninformed layman might display sympathy rather than the standard reaction that "depression" evokes, something akin to "So what?" or "You'll pull out of it" or "We all have bad days." It just doesn Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. ( more information) Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
You Are Not Alone: Depression
No Illustration, Thorne
New York: Harperperennial, 1993. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|