Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0060969776
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

You Are Not Alone

Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression

by Larry Rothstein ; Julia Thorne


ISBN: 0060969776
ISBN-13: 9780060969776
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Perennial
Published date: 1993
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.25 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 185

Publisher's Notes

A uniquely compassionate book that provides information, companionship and hope for individuals and families coping with depression.

Similar books


0764597930
Anxiety & Depression Workbook for Dummies
by Laura L. Smith

From identifying your triggers to improving your relationships — manage your emotional wellbeing

1572243287
Surviving a Borderline Parent
by Kimberlee Roth



0763745561
Fundamental of Statistics in Health Administration
by ROBERT BROYLES



0764584510
Bipolar Disorder for Dummies
by Candida Fink

Identify your stressors and triggers

1572243635
Depressed and Anxious
by Marra Thomas



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060969776 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1993. Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.00
2) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$1.00
3) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$1.00
4) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1993 like new. Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
5) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience & Hope for the Journey Through Depresion
Thorne, Julia, and Rothstein, Larry

HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. First edition. . Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST EDITION. Book is brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
$1.00
6) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0060969776 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Harper Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0060969776 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Harper Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: 1993. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. softcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression (Qty: 15)
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060969776 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.No sale iseverfinal.100% satisfaction guaranteed.may have remainder mark has. . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
$1.00
13) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
14) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks. 30 Novembe. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
15) You are Not Alone, Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

New York: Harper. G. 1993. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
$1.25
16) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience & Hope for the Journey Through Depresion
Thorne, Julia, and Rothstein, Larry

HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Trade paperback. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.41
17) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition, but some pages are crinkled like they may have been exposed to moisture, and small light stain on bottom edge of book (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.49
18) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/cover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$1.78
19) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
20) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Like New. Very little edge wear. Very little rubbing/bumping to cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. First Edition, First Printing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
21) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. Crease in spine. Some edge wear. Little internal markings. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
22) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial Library, 1993. Clean the unmarked book with name on first flypage. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$1.95
23) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060969776 Previous owner has already marked some significant bits and made notes to self. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, spine cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
$1.96
24) You Are Not Alone: Words Of Experience And Hope For The Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.98
25) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.99
26) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. 0060969776 . Tight spine, no creasing to spine,minor shelf wear to edges and corners, text is clean and tight, pages are bright and crisp, few bent page corners are only wear, 185pgs-Great copy in light read condition. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
$1.99
27) You Are Not Alone: Words Of Experience And Hope For The Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.99
28) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. As New with no dust jacket. 1993. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall As New, fresh and clean with no problems. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
$2.00
29) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Pub Date: 11/30/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
30) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$2.25
31) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

HarperTrade, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. BIO Very nice book. While not "brand new", I have seen many new books in book stores that were more shop worn than this book. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$2.37
32) You are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia with Larry Rothstein

HarperPerennial, 1993. Hardcover, Fine text in a Near Fine dustjacket with small corner tear. Includes a description of the signs of depression. 185 pages.. ISBN: 0060969776. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. mental health. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$2.40
33) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060969776 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
34) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060969776 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
35) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060969776 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
36) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial Library, 1993. Clean tight unmarked book with 1/3 in tear top front jacket and same to rear bottom jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$2.59
37) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

Perennial Classic, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Small spot on edge of pages. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$2.77
38) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience & Hope for the Journey Through Depresion
Thorne, Julia, And Rothstein, Larry

Perennial, 1993. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 192 p.; 0.56" x 7.96" x 5.30".. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
$2.85
39) You are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

N. Y.: Harper Perennial, 1993. Minor shelf wear to covers and spine. Soft Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
$2.95
40) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Paperback. Like New/2006-10-12. Very clean and readable. (more information)

Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
$3.00
41) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia & Rothstein, Larry

Harper Perennial, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Type: y Sticker on back cover, otherwise a beautiful copy. "A uniquely compassionate book that provides information, companionship and hope for individuals and families coping with depression." CONTENTS: Introduction; You Are Not Alone: There Are Many Voices to the Experience of Depression; Words of Hope: As You Begin Your Search for Support and Healing; The Experience of Healing: As You Work Toward Emotional Well-being; Concerned Voices: The Feelings of Those Who Love Us, Work with Us, Are Associated with Us; Seeking Help: There Are Many People Who Care and Who Are Ready to Help; Signs of Depression; Acknowledgments (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
$3.00
42) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1993 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
43) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience & Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Rothstein, Larry; Thorne, Julia

NY, NY: HarperTrade, 1993 185pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good, plus/Very Good, plus. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$3.51
44) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$3.63
45) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

NY: HarperPerennial. VG in softcover (bookplate inside front cover). (1993). trade PB. Keywords: Psychology, 0-06-096977-6. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$4.00
46) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
$4.00
47) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience & Hope For The Journey Through Depression
thorne, Julia

Harper Perennial. very good condition. 1993. Softcover. LIB2958006719; 185 pages . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
$4.25
48) You Are Not Alone
Thorne, Julia

Harper Perennial, 1993. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Psychology General Synopsis: Words of experience and hope for the journey through depression. When we are depressed, emotional pain, distress, and fear can overwhelm us. In You A... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$4.67
49) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060969776 appears unread , no marks , same day shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
50) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060969776 Looks new, many pencil notes inside, ship same day . Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
51) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

New York: HarperCollins, 1993. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. ISBN: 0-06-096977-6. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. DEPRESSION MENTAL PSYCHOLOGY ILLNESS. (more information)

Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
$4.80
52) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

HarperTrade, 1993, 1993. Soft cover. Very Good+. Very Good+. 0060969776 Trade paperback, VG+ (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
$4.80
53) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

HarperTrade, 1993, 1993. Soft cover. Very Good+. Very Good+. 0060969776 Trade paperback, p.o.'s name crossed out on (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
$4.80
54) You are Not Alone, Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

HarperCollins, 1993. Covers have folded-in flaps, like a dj. Inside: v + 186 clean tight pp. 0.6# net.. Stated 1st Ed, 2nd Ptg.. Trade Paperback. Fine, No Flaws Found. 5.4x8. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$4.95
55) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

Perennial Library, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$4.96
56) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

NY: Harper Perennial, 1993. VG/VG. Hardback. Light rubbing & edgewear; small stray green mark on DJ; overall, clean & tight copy. 186 pages. Keywords: 0060969776 (more information)

Offered by The Book Junction (United States)
$5.00
57) You are Not Alone: words of Experience and hope for the journey through Depression
Thorne, Julia

NY USA: Harper, 1993 Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
$5.00
58) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience & Hope for the Journey Through Depresion
Thorne, Julia

Perennial, 1993. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.00
59) You Are Not Alone : Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1993. Words of experience and hope for the journey through depression.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$5.00
60) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$5.00
61) YOU ARE NOT ALONE : WORDS OF EXPERIENCE AND HOPE FOR THE JOURNEY THROUGH DEPRESSION
THORNE, JULIA/ ROTHSTEIN, LARRY

HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION. 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$5.00
62) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

NY USA: Harper, 1993 Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG+, Page Corner Turned. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
$5.00
63) you are not alone - words of experience and hope for the journey through depression
thorne, julia

Trade Paperback. HarperPerennial 1993. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$5.00
64) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Julia Thorne

Harper Paperbacks, 1993-11-30. Paperback. Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Minor creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$5.50
65) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey through Depression
Thorne, Julia and Rothstein, Larry

Good in Good dust jacket; 1993. Unknown Printing. Very light DJ wear from handling- quite a few pages with creased corners. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Harperperennial: Harpercollins Publishers; New York; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$5.75
66) You Are Not Alone
No Illustration, Thorne

New York: Harper Perennial, 1993. Fifth Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.11
67) You Are Not Alone
Thorne, Julia

HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Synopsis: A uniquely compassionate book that provides information, companionship and hope for individuals and families coping with depression.\n Annotation: For those coping with depression, this wonderfully supportive book combines Thorne's own story with moving first-person accounts and blank journal pages to help readers break out of their isolation and begin the recovery process. \nReview: A Reader - I knew this book was for me in the first few pages. One of my favorite parts was the quote on page 12 from William Styron: "Brainstorm," ...has unfortunately been preempted to describe, somewhat jocularly, intellectual inspiration...Told that someone's mood disorder has evolved into a storm --a veritable howling tempest in the brain, which is indeed what a clinical depression resembles like nothing else-- even the uninformed layman might display sympathy rather than the standard reaction that "depression" evokes, something akin to "So what?" or "You'll pull out of it" or "We all have bad days." It just doesn Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
$6.89
68) You Are Not Alone: Depression
No Illustration, Thorne

New York: Harperperennial, 1993. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.98
69) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1993 Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
$7.00
70) You Are Not Alone Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia

Harper Paperbacks. New. 1993. Paperback. 0.56 x 7.96 x 5.3 Inches; 192 pages; New, paperback . (more information)

Offered by booksntiques (United States)
$7.00
71) You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
Thorne, Julia; Rothstein, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1993 Very Good, Paperback with flaps, Author Julia Thorne is director of the Depression Institute . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)