Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Last Raven

by Thomas, Craig


ISBN: 0060992301
ISBN-13: 9780060992309

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harper & Row
Published date: 1990
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060992301 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The last raven
Craig Thomas

Harper & Row. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) The last raven
Thomas, Craig

Harper & Row. Trade PaperBack. 0060992301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Harper & Row Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) The Last Raven
Thomas, Craig

New York: Harper&Row A Very Nice Copy - Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
$4.95
4) The Last Raven
Thomas, Craig

NY: Harper & Row, 1990. (ARC). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. "Inside the Russian border with Afghanistan, the wrecked fuselage of a military transport plane lies half submerged in a lake. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Crease on back corner and tiny crease on front bottom. "advance reading copy from uncorrected proofs" ISBN: 0060992301. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$7.25
5) The Last Ravin
Thomas, Craig

NY: Harper and Row, 1990. 467 pages VG/NF in Wrappers, Large PB, Advanced Reading Copy. ISBN: 0060992301. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Mystery Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (United States)
$7.68
6) The Last Raven
Thomas, Craig

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1990. Book: Trade paperback with marketing information on back cover. Spine ends and very tips of corners lightly worn with tiny chips. Front bottom spine end bumped. Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by River Rat Books (United States)
$9.25
7) Last Raven
Thomas, Craig

New York: Harper & Row, 1990. 468 pages, shelf wear to cover and edges. ISBN: 0060992301. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Thomas, Craig; Novel. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.95)
8) The Last Raven
Thomas, Craig

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper and Row, 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. This Near Fine uncorrected proof/ARC has an uncreased binding, bright, glossy pictorial covers, slight wear at edges, top front corner lightly bent, binding is strong and intact, pages are clean and tight with no markings, does not appear to have ever been read. A lovely, lovely copy! 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Equinox Books and Beyond (United States)
$17.10
9) The last raven
Thomas, Craig

Harper & Row. PAPERBACK. 0060992301 Excellent condition, hardback 1990, no marks, great cover and dust jacket, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$17.89
10) The Last Raven
Thomas, Craig

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1990. Book: One small bump on front and one on back cover. Tips of back corners very lightly worn. Page ends very lightly tanned.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by River Rat Books (United States)
$20.00
11) The last raven (Qty: 4)
Craig Thomas

Harper & Row. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$45.82