Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Trust No One
The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
by Brian Lowry ; Chris Carter ; Sarah Stegall
ISBN: 0061053538
ISBN-13: 9780061053535
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1996 Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.1 pounds Pages: 262
Publisher's Notes
The only authorized guide to The X-Files on the market, this official companion to the show features inside stories about the cast and crew, candid on-set photos, intriguing trivia and sidebars, a detailed, full-season episode guide, and much more. 16-page color insert.
Similar books

I Want to Believe
by Andy Meisler
One of the most popular and critically acclaimed TV shows in recent years, The X-Files, created by Chris Carter and starring David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, continues to break new ground in dramatic series television. I Want to Believe is the authoritative, fact-packed episode guide to the fourth season of this Emmy award-winning series no X-phile can be without. Inside fans find:

The Nitpicker's Guide for X-Files
by Phil Farrand
The truth is, the nits are out there....Whats weird about Samantha T. Mulders birthday? (She has two of them: January 22 and November 21.)Whats amazing about Mulders cell phone?(It operates inside a metal boxcar, buried in a canyon, out in the deserts of New Mexico: anywhere!)Scully and Mulder, you have reason to be paranoid. Armed with keen detective sense, attention to detail, and a VCR, author Phil Farrand has done some forensic work of his ownííand dissected every technical foul-up, plot oversight, and alien intrusion on the X-Files(r). Paranormal hes not, but hed like to know why T.A. Berube has a six-digit zip code or how the VCRs at the 2400 Court motel in Braddock Heights, Maryland, can play a tape after it's been ejected. Nitpicking? You bet. So join his conspiracy to have hours of mental stimulation and fun with:Equipment flubsChanged premises Plot oversights Fun factsTrivia questions Reviews of every show for all four seasonsAnd more

Quarantine
by Les Martin
For the convicts at the Cumberland State Correctional Facility, death row has taken on a whole new meaning. As an infectious disease rages through the confines, bursting boils shoot pus more deadly than bullets. Quarantined on the inside, Scully desperately searches for the cause of the contagion. Meanwhile, Mulder risks his reputation--and his life--tracking an escaped prisoner. Can they put a stop to the epidemic before it's too late?

Skin
by Ben Mezrich
A novel based on the hit television series created by Chris Carter It's a fairly common, if ghoulish, procedure: the "harvesting" of skin from corpses for temporary use on emergency burn victims until their own grafts are ready. But when a team of moonlighting medical students accidentally takes skin from the wrong donor, the results are catastrophic: a New York City hospital ward is destroyed in a psychotic bloodbath, and an elderly professor, admitted for a routine skin graft, is suddenly the city's most wanted fugitive. Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully are the only ones to suspect something more ominous than a medical procedure gone awry. As the FBI agents investigating the "X-Files"--strange and inexplicable cases the Bureau wants to keep hidden, Mulder and Scully are determined to track down the forces they suspect are behind the murderer. While the police hunt the fleeing professor, Mulder and Scully track the skin that was mistakenly grafted onto him. The trail leads from the morgue to the headquarters of a cutting-edge biotech company. Soon Mulder and Scully are in Thailand, searching the jungles for an abandoned MASH Unit, where napalm victims were treated with an amazing recovery rate--even though none of the hundreds of men who were nursed back to health ever returned to their families. Scully is looking for an experimental medical technology with disastrous side effects. Mulder suspects the stakes are even higher, a fear gruesomely confirmed as they begin to uncover an unholy and totally deniable alliance between a battle-trained plastic surgeon, international politicians, and a legendary Thai monster known as the "Skin-Eater."

Antibodies
by Kevin J. Anderson
A novel based on the Emmy Award-winning television series created by Chris Carter.When a disease-ravaged body is found in the smoldering ruins of the federally funded DyMar genetic research lab, Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully fear that a deadly, man-made plague is on the loose. As the FBI agents investigating the "X-Files" -- cases the bureau has deemed unsolvable -- Mulder and Scully pursue the truth wherever it leads, even into the labyrinthine corridors of the FBI... and beyond.Racing to contain the lethal virus before it can spread, Mulder and Scully make a chilling discovery. Before his death, Dr. David Kennessy, a hotshot cancer researcher at DyMar, had been experimenting with a promising but highly dangerous technology: microscopic bio-machines that can cure any disease, heal any wound. In theory, this research could be a miracle cure, perhaps even a doorway to immortality. It was also the only way Dr. Kennessy could save his leukemia-stricken son.But when a second corpse turns up, savagely mutilated from within, it's anything but theoretical. Could machines created to cure have learned to kill? Scrambling for answers, Mulder and Scully are opposed at every step by faceless enemies with all the resources of the government -- even perhaps of their own agency -- at their command. Enemies who will stop at nothing to ensure that the secret of immortality falls in the right hands -- their hands.As sinister forces close in, Scully fights to save the life of an innocent boy while Mulder comes face to face with a crazed and desperate man. A man whose slightest touch brings agonizing death -- and perhaps a resurrection more horrible still.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0061053538 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Sarah Stegall; Creator-Brian Lowry; Creator-Chris Carter
HarperEntertainment, 1996-11. Paperback. Very Good. No marks or tears on cover or in book, binding tight ( more information) Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Stegall, Sarah
HarperEntertainment. Trade PaperBack. 0061053538 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1996 HarperEntertainment Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Stegall, Sarah
HarperEntertainment. Trade PaperBack. 0061053538 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 HarperEntertainment Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Stegall, Sarah
HarperEntertainment. Mass Market PaperBack. 0061053538 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 HarperEntertainment Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Sarah Stegall
HarperEntertainment. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Paperback.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Sarah Stegall
HarperEntertainment. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Sarah Stegall
HarperEntertainment. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Sarah Stegall
HarperEntertainment. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Sarah Stegall
HarperEntertainment. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Sarah Stegall
HarperEntertainment. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris; Stegall, Sarah
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Other than remainder mark to bottom edge, book is clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 262 pages with illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0061053538. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Stegall, Sarah
HarperEntertainment. PAPERBACK. 0061053538 Previous Owners name inside cover, Personal library stamp inside cover Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Trust on One the X Files
Lowry, Brian
N . Y.: HarperPrism, 1996. X-Library with normal flaws.....The cover has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Sarah Stegall; Creator-Brian Lowry; Creator-Chris Carter
HarperEntertainment, 1996-11. Paperback. New/No. New, oversized soft cover. Nice tight, clean, bright book. One remainder mark and no other marks or stickers found. Shows light shelf wear of older book - rubbing.Satisfaction guaranteed. ( more information) Offered by Denton Quality Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris; Stegall, Sarah
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean - Illustrations.. ISBN: 0061053538. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Stegall, Sarah
HarperEntertainment. PAPERBACK. 0061053538 Very Good Condition Trade PBK ,cover has wear to include a turned up cover edge, scratches, and creases, text page have a dent, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Trust No One - The Official Third Season Guide To The X Files
Lowry, Brian
New York: HarperPrism, 1996. Probably a Second Printing PB, number line ends in 2. Very lightly rubbed, Near Fine Condition, in wraps. Octavo sized (6" x 9") PB, appendix, illustrated in color and B&W. All you want or need to know about this show's third season. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Trust No One, The X Files
Lowry, Brian
Harper Prism, 1996, 1996. ISBN 0061053538 The 262 page softbound book is in fine condition, fresh and clean inside and out. The official third season guide to the X Files.. ISBN: 0061053538. Soft Cover. X-FILES SEASON GUIDE 0061053538. ( more information) Offered by Nassau Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Trust No One, The X-files
Stegall, Sarah
HarperEntertainment, 1996. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1996 Smooth spine. Clean tight pages. Cover has a small thumb and corner creases. Scuffs in cover's shine. Third season guide. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Trust No One: The X Files
Lowry, Brian
Harper Prism, 1996. The official third season guide, based on the series created by Chris Carter. 262 pages. Filled with photos. Very light wear along cover edges. No binding reading creases. Pages unmarked and tight.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by LilMum's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Trust No One: The X-Files: The Official Third Season Guide
Lowry, Brian
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperPrism, 1996. "In TRUST NO ONE, this all new and completely authorized guide, the fans of The X-Files can go behind the cameras and get a firsthand look at what makes this show unique. This book has 262 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-06--105353-8. First Edition. Pictorial Softcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. X FILES TELEVISION PROGRAM PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Stegall, Sarah
HarperEntertainment. PAPERBACK. 0061053538 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. ( more information) Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Trust No One (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 2)
Stegall, Sarah
HarperEntertainment. PAPERBACK. 0061053538 Excellent Condition - 1996 copyright - HarperPrism - minimal shelf wear (Science/Science Fiction - 3) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Trust No One ( The Official Third Season Guide To The X-files)
Lowry, Brian and Stegall, Sarah
Good; 1996. Very lightly used but has black marker line at bottom edge of book. ; Softcover; Harper Prism/Harper Collins Publishers; New York; First Printing; 0.65 x 9.14 x 6.09 Inches; 262 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Trust No One, The X-Files : The Official Third Season Guide
Lowry, Brian; Created by Chris Carter (editor)
Rastatt, Germany: Moderne Graphics, 1996. Very light corner crease - otherwise, clean and unmarked. A very nice straight copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
X-Files: Trust No One: Official Third Season Guide
Lowry, Brian
HarperPrism, 1996. Hardback Book Club Edition. Good. Hardback Book Club Edition : HarperPrism : 14498 : Good +: Has a label and inked stamp on the front free end paper. Dust jacket has light edge wear. : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Lavine, Michael ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris; Stegall, Sarah
New York: Harpercollins, 1996 Covers moderately worn. Contents clean, bright, and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. Profusely illustrated. 262 Pages, plus ads. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 9.25 x 6. ( more information) Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Trust On One Official Third Seaon Guide
Lowry, Brian and Chris Carter
New York: Harperprism. Very Good;. 1996. Second Printing. Softcover. X - Files; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 262 pages; Black trade size paperback photo cover of Sully and Molder. Photo stills from the TV show illustrate through out volume. Text pages clean and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Trust No One, The X-Files : The Official Third Season Guide
Lowry, Brian
HarperPrism, 1996 never read - minor shelf & edge wear - the heavily illustrated pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine +. ( more information) Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Trust No One Vol. 2 (X-Files Ser.)
Lowry, Brian
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1996 Photo Illustrated. Condition is Very Good to Fine in a Trade Paperback cover. A very nice copy of this First Stated Printing.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good - Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Used. ( more information) Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris
HarperPrism, 1996. Like-new condition. Appears unread NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Illustrated throughout with photos and drawings. The X-Files is a show that intrigues as much as it entertains. It has caught viewers' imaginations like few other shows on television. In Trust No One, this all new and completely authorized guide, the fans of The X-Files can go behind the cameras and get a firsthand look at what makes this show unique. This in-depth guide to The X-Files third season features:A detailed third-season episode guide, with insights into all episodesUnique and candid photos from the set published for the first timeExclusive on-the-set interviews with cast and crew including Chris Carter, David Duchovny, and Gillian AndersonOver 200 black-and-white photographs, with a special 8-page color photo insertAnswers to the most frequently asked questions about The X-FilesPlus an exclusive and detailed look behind the scenes to see the shaping of the season finale, step-by-step fron the script conference to filming to viewer responses. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris; Stegall, Sarah
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins College Publishers, 1996. Very good condition with no creasing. Black remainder mark on bottom and first page.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ( more information) Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris
HarperPrism, 1996. Near-new condition. NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Illustrated throughout with photos and drawings. The X-Files is a show that intrigues as much as it entertains. It has caught viewers' imaginations like few other shows on television. In Trust No One, this all new and completely authorized guide, the fans of The X-Files can go behind the cameras and get a firsthand look at what makes this show unique. This in-depth guide to The X-Files third season features:A detailed third-season episode guide, with insights into all episodesUnique and candid photos from the set published for the first timeExclusive on-the-set interviews with cast and crew including Chris Carter, David Duchovny, and Gillian AndersonOver 200 black-and-white photographs, with a special 8-page color photo insertAnswers to the most frequently asked questions about The X-FilesPlus an exclusive and detailed look behind the scenes to see the shaping of the season finale, step-by-step fron the script conference to filming to viewer responses. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to The X Files
Lowry, Brian
New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1996. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and smudging around edges and to cover, lots of great photos, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection.. First Ed. As Indicated By # line. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6 x 9 1/4. ( more information) Offered by SurfMetropolis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Trust No One: The X-Files: The Offical Guide to Season 3
Lowry, Brian
New York: Harper Prism, 1996 pages clean and binding tight with no breaks, slight edgewear and corner rubbing. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
Lowry, Brian
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperPrism, 1996. 1st printing. Light shelfwear. ISBN: 0061053538. Trade Paperback. Very Good. X FILES TELEVISION PROGRAM PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Trust No One, The X-Files : The Official Third Season Guide
Lowry, Brian; Created by Chris Carter (editor)
N.Y.: Harper Collins, 1996. This book is in wonderful shape and has no creases on the spine. There is no writing inside the book and there are no store stamps of any kind. From the back cover: "This in-depth guide to theX-Files' third season features: A detailed third season episode guide, with insights into all episodes; unique andcandid photos from the set published for the first time; over 200 black and white photos, answers to the most faqs, etc.etc.. Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Astro Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Trust No One : The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris (creator)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperPrism. 1996. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available by request via e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
TRUST NO 1/XFILES
LOWRY, BRIAN
HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to the X Files
Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris; Stegall, Sarah
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1996 Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Trust No One Vol. 2
Lowry, Brian
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperPrism, 1996. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. Trade PB. Book show slights shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
TRUST NO ONE: THE OFFICIAL THIRD SEASON GUIDE TO THE X-FILES
Lowry, Brian
1996 . Lowry, Brian. TRUST NO ONE: THE OFFICIAL THIRD SEASON GUIDE TO THE X-FILES. NY: HarperPrism, c1996. 2nd printing. 261pp. appendix, illus. b/w. Lg. 8vo. Fine paperbound copy. $9.00 ( more information) Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Trust No One : Official Third Season Guide to the X Files Created by Chris Carter
Lowry, Brian
HarperPrism, 1996. 1st Printing. X Files. Trade Paperback. Written by Brian Lowry with research assistance by Sarah Stegall. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. First Printing. Written by Brian Lowry with research assistance by Sarah Stegall. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. First Printing. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|