Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Wonder's Yearling

by Campbell, Joanna


ISBN: 0061067474
ISBN-13: 9780061067471

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: HarperCollins
Published date: 1993
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0061067474 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred No. 6)
Campbell, Joanna

New York, New York: HarperPaperbacks, 1993. "When Samantha McLean hears that her beloved horse, Wonder's Pride, is about to be sold by the owner of the farm where Samantha lives, she thinks her heart will break. But Samantha knows she has to be strong if she's going to save Wonder's Pride from the auction block. The more Samantha finds out, the more hopeless the situation seems. It's not just Wonder's Pride, but all of the Townsend Acres breeding farm that's in danger of destruction. Time is growing desperately short when Samantha turns to her friend Ashleigh Griffen, a legend in the Townsend Acres stables. Ashleigh is eager to help, but what can two young girls do to save an entire farm?" Creases to cover. Pages tanned.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)

Horses,Farm life,Juvenile Fiction,Children's Books/Ages 9-12 Fiction,Children: Grades 4-6,Animals - Horses,Juvenile Fiction / Animals / Horses,General,Fiction,Horsemanship. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Thoroughbred #06 Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred)
Joanna Campbell

HarperEntertainment, 15 May, 1993. Very Good. Read once, Very nice copy. No crease . ISBN: 0061067474 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
12) Thoroughbred #06 Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

HarperEntertainment, 1993 Trade paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Small scrape on front cover due to sticker removal. A reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Thoroughbred (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. How to save Wonder's Pride from the auction block?. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Thoroughbred #06 Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

HarperEntertainment, 1993 Trade paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A reading copy-tanned pages, a straight spine, a secure binding, moderate cover shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Thoroughbred (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. Can Samantha save Wonder's Pride?. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Thoroughbred #06 Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

HarperEntertainment. PAPERBACK. 0061067474 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
15) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins, 1993-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. softcover book in very good condition with mild wear to cover (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbreed, 6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins, 1993-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. LIGHT COVER WEAR. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-1/2". 185 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred, Bk. 6)
Campbell, Joanna

Harper Collins, 1993-05-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
19) Thoroughbred #6: Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 1993. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-06-106747-4. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
20) Wonder's Yearling: Thoroughbred #6
Campbell, Joanna

New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 1993. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges. ISBN: 0061067474. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
21) Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993. A clean tight unmarked book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
22) Wonder's yearling (Thoroughbred #6)
Campbell, Joanna

Harper Paperback, 1993. Can Samantha save Wonder's pride? Paperback. Some wear on cover, prev owner bookplate inside, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
23) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
24) Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name inside. Remaindered.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Ser., No. 6)
Campbell, Joanna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Ingram Determined to save her beloved horse, Wonder's Pride, from the auction block, and prevent the destruction of the Townsend Acres breeding farm, Samantha McLean turns to her friend, Ashleigh Griffen, a legend in the Townsend Acres, for help. Card catalog description Ashley races to save Samantha's yearling from the auction block and Townsend Acres breeding farm from destruction. Book Description Is this good-bye? When Samantha McLean hears that her beloved horse, Wonder's Pride, is about to be sold by the owner of the farm where Samantha lives, she thinks her heart will break. But Samantha knows she has to be strong if she's going to save Wonder's Pride from the auction block. The more Samantha finds out, the more hopeless the situation seems. It's not just Wonder's Pride, but all of the Townsend Acres breeding farm that's in danger of destruction. Time is growing desperately short when Samantha turns to her friend Ashleigh Griffen, a legend in the Townsend Acres stables. Ashleigh is eager to help, but what can two young girls do to save an entire farm? 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6) [Mass Market Paperback] by Campbell
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins, 1993-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. shelfware (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
27) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Ser., No. 6)
Campbell, Joanna

Very Good. 1993. Trade Paperback. 0061067474 . Edgewear, creases on corners #6 in series.; 020908 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
28) Wonder's Yearling - Thoroughbred No. 6
Campbell, Joanna

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993. Strictly reading copy only - the covers are tattered and creased, title page is missing, pages are partly stained, but not affecting readability. Reamainder mark on bottom edge. Expanded report on condition, digital scans, supplied promptly on request.. Binding - Pictorial Softcover. * Fair. *Large Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00 ($3.61)
Add to cart 
29) Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993. Wonder's Yearling [Paperback] by Joanna Campbell.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
30) Wonder's Yearling
Joanna Campbell

HarperCollins. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
31) Thoroughbred 6: Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

Harper, 1993. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993. a fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1995. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
33) Wonder's Yearling: Thoroughbred #6
Campbell, Joanna

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993. A fine paperback. Copyright 1993.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
34) Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

New York: HarperCollins. New 1993. Mass Market Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Thoroughbred Series #6; 0.8 x 7.3 x 5.2 Inches; 192 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Wonder's Yearling (Thoroughbred Series #6)
Campbell, Joanna

HarperCollins, 5/15/1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. creases on spine edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) wonder's yearling. #6 Thoroughbred series
campbell & dale gasque,joanna

harperpaperbacks, c1993. CHILDREN STORY: Thoroughbred racehorse horse series. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear, creased corner.,PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER, Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
37) Wonders Yearling Thoroughbred
No Illustrations, Campbell

New York: Harperpaperbacks, 1993. 15th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.13
Add to cart 
38) Thoroughbred: Wonder's Yearling
No Illustration, Campbell

New York: Harperpaperbacks, 1993. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.38
Add to cart 
39) Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

New York: Harpercollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1993. Mass Market Paperbac. Thoroughbred Series #6; 0.8 x 7.3 x 5.2 Inches; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
40) Thoroughbred #06 Wonder's Yearling (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Campbell, Joanna

HarperEntertainment. PAPERBACK. 0061067474 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.51
Add to cart 
41) Thoroughbred #06 Wonder's Yearling
Campbell, Joanna

HarperEntertainment. PAPERBACK. 0061067474 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.78
Add to cart 
42) Thoroughbred #06 Wonder's Yearling (Qty: 3)
Campbell, Joanna

HarperEntertainment. PAPERBACK. 0061067474 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart