Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0064440591
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Frog and Toad All Year

by Arnold Lobel


ISBN: 0064440591
ISBN-13: 9780064440592
Format: Paperback

Summary

Friends Frog and Toad share adventures through all four seasons of the year. A Christmas story is also included. Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Trophy Pr
Published date: 1984
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2

Synopses

Two friends share experiences in each season of the year.

Publisher's Notes

Two very good friends are back in "a quintet of tales loosely set around the seasons--one for each with a bonus Christmas number. Another winner for (Frog and Toad) fans young and old".--Booklist. ALA Notable Children's Book. Three-color illustrations.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060239638
Days With Frog and Toad
by Arnold Lobel

Frog and Toad like to spend their days together. On a day when the wind is strong, they fly a kite. When Toad has a birthday Frog is there. So when Frog goes off by himself one sunny day, Toad worries that he lost a friend.

00602395910
Frog and Toad Together
by Arnold Lobel

Share the days and dreams of the very good friends Frog and Toad in another I Can Read anniversary treasure.

0394804406
Fish Is Fish
by Leo Lionni

A tadpole and a minnow are underwater friends, but the tadpole grows legs and explores the world beyond the pond and then returns to tell his fish friend about the new creatures he sees. The fish imagines these creatures as bird-fish and people-fish and cow-fish and is eager to join them. From the Trade Paperback edition.

0385326378
Buckaroo
by Betty Traylor

When eleven-year-old Preston moves to the 1950s small town of Cotton Patch, Arkansas, after his mother's death, he doesn't know which part of his predicament is worse: obnoxious Aunt Eugenia; missing his mother; resentment that his newly married father doesn't want him around; or having to work with Ivy, a black girl. But he forges a friendship and finds himself.

0380705257
Romeo and Juliet Together and Alive at Last
by Avi

Pete Saltz, the pudgy poet from S.O.R. Losers, has fallen hard for Anabell Stackpoole, and she likes him, too. But both are much too shy to do anything about it. It's Pete's friend Ed Sitrow to the rescue, as he and other eighth-graders at South Orange River School cook up a scheme to give the budding romance a boost. The school production of Romeo and Juliet stars the bashful pair in the leading roles -- and everybody's waiting for the kissing scenes. What they get is more action than Shakespeare ever imagined, in the funniest, most disastrous...and most romantically successful production ever!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0064440591 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 K83___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 K95___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Arnold Lobel

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Lobel, Arnold

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0064440591 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Unknown Author

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Arnold Lobel

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Illustrator-Arnold Lobel

HarperTrophy, 1984-09-05. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office 7:00 daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
9) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Lobel, Arnold

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.28
Add to cart 
10) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.34
Add to cart 
11) Frog and Toad All Year
Lobel, Arnold

Harper Trophy, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Spine worn, sticker remnants on front cover. "Friends all year. In winter, spring, summer, and fall, Frog and Toad are always together. Here is a wise and wonderful story for each seasonof the year-and one for Christmas, too." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) Frog and Toad All Year
Lobel, Arnold

New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 1976. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some wear to corners. Creasing to front hinge. Some stress creasing to spine. ISBN: 0064440591. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
13) Frog and Toad All Year (Qty: 5)
Lobel, Arnold

HarperTrophy, 05-Sep-1984. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: A20081001095639W (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
14) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Arnold Lobel

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Arnold Lobel

HarperTrophy. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) Frog and Toad All Year
Lobel, Arnold

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Children's Books, 1984. Reading 2 with help. New copy; clean, tight book; reader.. ISBN: 0064440591. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Frog and Toad All Year
Lobel, Arnold

HarperCollins Children's Books, 1984 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Lobel, Arnold

HarperTrophy. 1984. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2) (Qty: 22)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
20) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2) (Qty: 526)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
21) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2) (Qty: 45)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
22) Frog and Toad All Year (Qty: 161)
Lobel, Arnold

HarperTrophy, 05-Sep-1984. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081007212117G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
23) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Arnold Lobel

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: HarperTrophy Pub Date: 9/5/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 64 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $3.69
Add to cart 
24) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2) (Qty: 10)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
25) FROG AND TOAD ALL YEAR
LOBEL, ARNOLD

HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION. TRADE PAPERBACK. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
26) Frog and Toad All Year
Lobel, Arnold

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Children's Books, 1984 new trade paperback; illus . Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
27) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)

HarperTrophy, 1984 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
28) Frog and Toad All Year
Lobel, Arnold

HarperTrophy. New. 1984. Paperback. 0064440591 . New Store Stock.; I Can Read Book 2; 0.39 x 8.82 x 5.91 Inches; 64 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
29) Frog and Toad All Year
Lobel, Arnold

Harper Trophy, 1984. Paperback. Used, Very Good. 733 PB 1st Harper Trophy 1984. ISBN: 0064440591. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
30) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Bks.: Level 2 )
Lobel, Arnold

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Children's Books, 1984 message to previous owner inside; rip oin front cover; pages are clean and tight. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Lobel, Arnold (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $4.18
Add to cart 
31) FROG AND TOAD ALL YEAR
Lobel, Arnold

New york: Harper Trophy. Very Good. 1990. Reprint. Paperback. 0064440591 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --In winter, spring, summer, and fall, Frog and Toad are always together. Here is a wise and wonderful story for each season of the year-and one for Christmas too--. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2) (Qty: 5)
Arnold Lobel

HarperTrophy, 1984-09-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
33) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
34) Frog and Toad All Year
Lobel, Arnold

HarperTrophy. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1984. Paperback. I Can Read Book 2; 0.39 x 8.82 x 5.91 Inches; 64 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $10.98
Add to cart 
35) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)
Arnold Lobel

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
36) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
37) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.59
Add to cart 
38) Frog and Toad All Year (I Can Read Book 2) (Qty: 3)

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064440591 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $150.00
Add to cart