Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0064472051
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Hounds of the Morrigan

by Pat O'Shea


ISBN: 0064472051
ISBN-13: 9780064472050
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 674

Synopses

When a ten-year-old boy finds an old book of magic in a bookshop in Ireland, the forces of good and evil gather to do battle over it.

Publisher's Notes

When ten-year-old Pidge finds an ancient manuscript in a secondhand book shop, he unwittingly sets into motion an epic battle between good and evil.

Other Editions

Similar books


0613251849
First Test
by Tamora Pierce

Ten-year-old Keladry of Mindalen, daughter of nobles, serves as a page but must prove herself to the males around her if she is ever to fulfill her dream of becoming a knight.

0613521447
Merchant of Death
by D.J. MacHale

When the seemingly normal fourteen-year-old Bobby Pendragon is swept into an alternate dimension, he finds himself hailed as a savior in a place called Denduron, a territory in the throes of revolution against a magical tyrant.

0679889159
Page
by Tamora Pierce

Keladry of Mindelan continues her training to become a squire with the aid of a new maid, the support of her friends, interference from some other pages, and some serious, even dangerous opposition.

0590877542
Enter the Enchanted
by K. A. Applegate

In a parallel universe where mythology is real and wild imaginings are ordinary, four friends still haven't found Senna--or their way out of Everworld. They are about to encounter Merlin, one of the most powerful inhabitants of Everworld. He might know where to find Senna, but he has his own agenda.

0590396552
Cold Fire
by Tamora Pierce

Daja's magic can help her track down an arsonist in the frigid city of Kugisko, but no magic can protect her and her new friend Ben from the effects of madness and betrayal.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0064472051 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Hounds of the Morrigan
Pat O'shea

HarperTeen. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Hounds of the Morrigan
Pat O'shea

An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding is a little loose. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Hounds of the Morrigan
Pat O'shea

HarperTeen. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Hounds of the Morrigan
Pat O'Shea

HarperTeen. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Hounds of the Morrigan
Pat O'shea

HarperTeen, 1999-06-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback, Shiny cover, spine creases and general light wear, previous owner name on flyleaf (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
6) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea Pat

HarperTeen, 6/30/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, many creases on covers, light page edge wear-soiling, spine cracked. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea Pat

HarperTeen, 6/30/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea, Pat

New York: HarperTrophy, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Edges a bit worn, corners bumped, spine quite creased. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea, Pat

HarperTrophy, June 30, 1999. Reading level. Good. Children's Books : Literature : Action & Adventure (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
10) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea, Pat

New York: HarperTrophy. Good+: A couple creases to spine. Edge wear to covers. 1/4-inch hinge tear.. 1999. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) The Hounds of the Morrigan
Pat O'shea

HarperTeen, 1999-06-30. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 8th Printing Paperback = like new, minor shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea, Pat

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Trophy Books. 1999. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
13) The Hounds Of The Morrigan
O'Shea, Pat

Harper Trophy, 1999-01-05. Mass Market. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
14) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea, Patti

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group. Good -. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0064472051 Edgewear, creasing, light soiling, other flaws. . (more information)

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea, Pat

NY: HarperTrophy. VG+ in softcover. 1999. mass market PB. Keywords: science fiction, fantasy, 0-06-447205-1. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea, Pat

NY: Harper Trophy. VG+ in softcover (no reader creases). 1999. mass market PB. Keywords: science fiction, fantasy, 0064472051. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) HOUNDS OF THE MORRIGAN
OSHEA, PAT

HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS, 599. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) The Hounds of the Morrigan by O'shea, Pat
Pat O'shea

HarperTeen, 1999-06-30. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $5.26
Add to cart 
19) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'shea, Pat

HarperTeen. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0064472051 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $52.00
Add to cart 
20) The Hounds of the Morrigan (Qty: 3)
O'shea, Pat

HarperTeen. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0064472051 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $150.00
Add to cart