Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0066238277
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Santa's Snow Cat

by Sue Stainton


ISBN: 0066238277
ISBN-13: 9780066238272
Format: Hardcover

Summary

While accompanying Santa Claus on his Christmas Eve toy deliveries, Santa's pet cat accidently slips out of the sleigh and lands on the streets of New York City. Alone and lost in the busy city, Santa's cat searches for a way back to her beloved owner. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Published date: 2001
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 7.75 x 11 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2

Synopses

Santa and his favorite cat search for each other after she falls out of his sleigh and lands in New York City on Christmas Eve.

Publisher's Notes

On the magical eve before Christmas, Santa;s favorite cat falls from his sleigh high in the winter sky into the bustling world of New York below. As Snow Cat wanders the sparkling city, she encounters many "nearly" Santas, but not her beloved Santa.

With a huff from the North Wind, and the light of the big Lemon Moon, Snow Cat's true Santa can't be far away.

Other Editions

Similar books


0618477918
The Gift of Christmas
by Robert Zemeckis

Six die-cut spreads focus on the Bell and its magical journey from Santa's sleigh to under the Christmas tree, in a board-book adaptation of the new holiday movie.

0316000612
SantaKid
by James Patterson

Bestselling novelist James Patterson, who has been entertaining millions of Americans for decades, now brings his considerable talent for storytelling to a young audience with a joyful, spunky tale that brings every child's Christmas fantasy to life.

0763615854
Twas the Night Before Christmas, or Account of a Visit from St. Nicholas
by

The immensely popular, well-known poem about an important Christmas visitor is brought to life through dramatic, monochrome illustrations in the pre-Victorian style by the creator of Zachary's Ball.

0152045759
Miracle on 34th Street
by Valentine Davies

A facsimile edition of the classic story, originally published in 1947, beautifully recreates the story of three people whose lives are forever changed by a man who insists that he is Santa Claus, and is packaged with an old-fashioned wooden ornament.

0060005033
Minnie and Moo
by Denys Cazet

On Halloween night, best friends Minnie and Moo take a wild ride into town on a runaway bed. They find the streets filled with trick-or-treaters dragging bags of candy. Leading a ragtag troupe of their farm buddies, Minnie and Moo join the festivities, performing hilarious tricks to earn their treats. One of the scariest nights of the year turns into one of the funniest in the latest beginning reader by Denys Cazet!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0066238277 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0066238277 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0066238277 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Santa's Snow Cat
Sue Stainton

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Santa's Snow Cat
Sue Stainton; Illustrator-Anne Mortimer

HarperCollins, 2001-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, glossy smooth jacket, straight clean tight pages (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
5) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0066238277 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
6) Santa's Snow Cat
Sue Stainton~Anne Mortimer

HarperCollins. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins. 2001. Hardcover. Used - Good. DJ in very good condition. Previous owner's name written on free front endpaper in marker. Other than that, book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) Santa's Snow Cat
Sue Stainton; Illustrator-Anne Mortimer

HarperCollins, 2001-10-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
9) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

Harper Collins Publisher, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
10) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2001. Gift inscription. . First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Anne Mortimer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
11) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2001. Santa's Snow Cat. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in near new condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB! . Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. Illus. by Mortimer, Anne. (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
12) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001 Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket 4 to. Book is in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. DJ has very light shelf wear. Is clean, tight and square.. Stated First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Mortimer, Anne. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins, 2001. First edition. Illustrated. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Mortimer, Anne. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Christine's New and Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
14) Santa's Snow Cat (Qty: 4)
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0066238277 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.59
Add to cart 
15) Santa's Snow Cat (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0066238277 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
16) Santa's Snow Cat (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0066238277 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
17) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue; Mortimer, Anne (illustrator)

New. Hardcover. Brand-new 2nd printing hardcover with dustjacket 2001 HarperCollins. Superclean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight; unread. Only light store shelfwear to jacket. Gift-giving condition. 32 pages; exquisite color illustrations. Language: English. For ages ca. 4-7. Santa Claus's beautiful, fluffy white kitty stows away on his sleigh on Christmas Eve, and falls out over New York City. She visits various Big Apple landmarks, trying to find the real Santa to get home again. Keywords: juvenile, children, picture book, holiday. (more information)

Offered by Brainiac Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) Santa's Snow Cat (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0066238277 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.35
Add to cart 
19) Santa's Snow Cat ...Ages 4 - 7
Stainton, Sue; Mortimer, Anne Illustrator

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2001. ....Pictorial glossy hard cover, Near Fine / Near Fine, Anne Mortimer illustrator, ages 4 - 7, in full colour, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Crest Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Anne Mortimer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
20) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue; Mortimer, Anne

New York: Harpercollins. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Hardcover. 0.36 x 11.3 x 7.86 Inches; 32 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $17.98
Add to cart 
21) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue; Mortimer, Anne

HarperCollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Hardcover. 0.36 x 11.3 x 7.86 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $17.98
Add to cart 
22) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue; Mortimer, Anne

New York: Harpercollins. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Hardcover. 0.36 x 11.3 x 7.86 Inches; 32 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $18.98
Add to cart 
23) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue; Mortimer, Anne

New York: Harpercollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Hardcover. 0.36 x 11.3 x 7.86 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $18.98
Add to cart 
24) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue; Mortimer, Anne

New York: HarperCollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Hardcover. 0.36 x 11.3 x 7.86 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $18.98
Add to cart 
25) SANTA'S SNOW CAT
Stainton, Sue; Mortimer, Anne

New York: Harpercollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Hardcover. 0.36 x 11.3 x 7.86 Inches; 32 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $19.98
Add to cart 
26) Santa's Snow Cat
Sue Stainton, Anne Mortimer

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
27) Santa's Snow Cat
Stainton, Sue

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0066238277 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.24
Add to cart