How to Keep a Man in Love With You Forever
by Tracy Cabot
ISBN: 0070095086
ISBN-13: 9780070095083
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Published date: 1986
Publisher's Notes
Offers detailed guidance in maintaining newly formed relationships and preserving new marriages.
Other Editions
Similar books

Honey, Baby, Sweetheart
by Deb Caletti
When her mother begins to worry about the amount of time sixteen-year-old Ruby is spending with her risk-taking boyfriend Travis, her mother makes her attend a weekly book club for seniors that has a bigger impact on Ruby than anyone would have ever imagined.

Kosher Sex
by Shmuel Boteach
The focus of this book is sex and the central position it occupies within marriage and relationships. Sex for pleasure is an end in itself. But Kosher Sex is the fire of sexual attraction that creates union in the bedroom and closeness and intimacy in life.

Men Are Clams Women Are Crowbars
by D. Clark
The differences between men and women can lead to deep intimacy and joy in a marriage relationship. These same differences can also tear a marriage apart. This entertaining, practical, humorous, and distinctively Christian look at the differences between the sexes offers solutions to men and women who want to successfully bridge the gap. Readers will begin to understand the different levels on which men and women operate in every interaction and learn specific techniques to connect in conversation. Couples will laugh at familiar male-female scenarios and, at the same time, learn how to complement each other and build real passion in their relationships.

Advice to a Young Wife from an Old Mistress
by
A compendium of wisdom and insight on love and romance offers commentary on such topics as the value of exclusivity, the impact of money as power over sex, and the relationship between emotion and reason.

Zoey Comes Home
by Katherine Applegate
When Zoey returns home to the town where she grew up, she fulfills Lucas' deepest wish, but now she must struggle with forgiving the unforgivable.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0070095086 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Tracy Cabot
Mcgraw-Hill, 1986-05. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Tracy Cabot
Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Tracy Cabot
Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Tracy Cabot
Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Tracy Cabot
Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You: Forever
Tracy Cabot
McGraw-Hill, 1986. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Light wear on dj, a few spots & library stamps on edge. ISBN: 0070095086. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Tracy Cabot
Mcgraw-Hill, 1986-05. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Cabot, Tracy
McGraw-Hill, May 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1986 McGraw-Hill. Dust Jacket has a faint edge tear. Top page edge is faintly spotted. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. ( more information) Offered by Heritage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
How To Keep A Man In Love With You Forever
No Illustrations, Cabot
New York: McGraw - Hill Book Company Inc, 1986. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Cabot, Tracy
Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070095086 First edition, first printing, full number line, dust cover & book in like new, hardbound. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love with You Forever
Cabot, Tracy
New York, New York: McGraw-Hill, 1986 [S] First print. Light shelf wear. Light soiling to page edges at head. Light edgewear to d.j. in poly cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
How To Keep A Man In Love With You Forever
Cabot, Tracy (Author Of "How To Make A Man Fall In Love With You")
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1986. 271 pgs; dust jacket slightly scuffed;. ISBN: 0070095086. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS LOVE MARRIAGE. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $15.00
($13.57)
|
|
16)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Cabot, Tracy
Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070095086 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
How to Keep a Man in Love With You--Forever
Cabot, Tracy
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-hill Book Company, 1986 with dust jacket, text is clean and intact,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|