|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0070468141 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Economics (Qty: 2)
Campbell R. McConnell; Stanley L. Brue
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1995-07. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Economics
Campbell R. McConnell
Mcgraw-Hill College. Very Good. 1995. Third Edition. Hardcover. FG3-110257302; 4.25 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Economics
Campbell R. McConnell; Stanley L. Brue
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1995-07. Hardcover. Like New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Economics
McConnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
( more information) Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
ECONOMICS: PRINCIPLES, PROBLEMS, AND POLICIES
Mcconnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
Blacklick, OH: McGraw-Hill College, 1995. Thirteenth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. This book is a fine economic text for learning that disicipline. The book has a light hint of edgewear on the top corners. The word "used" is printed on the top edge pages. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Economics Principles, Problems, and Policies 13/e
McConnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The. Good. 1995. Hardcover. 0070468141 . thick illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,touch more at extremities,nick at upper front near spine,charts on endpapers,light highlighting; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Economics
McConnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
Mcgraw-Hill College. Hardcover. 0070468141 Thirteenth Edition. Pub date: 1995. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1995. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
ECONOMICS
Mcconnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
Blacklick, OH: McGraw-Hill College, 1996. Thirteenth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine-Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. This is a great text for students entering into the world of economics because it focuses on the basic principles, problems and policies of global economies. The pages are clean and tight with some colored highlighting and underlining in the book. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Economics: Principles, Problems, and Policies, Thirteenth Edition with Study Guide
McConnell, Campbell R. & Stanley L. Brue
McGraw - Hill, Inc., 1996 2 book set, includes soft cover Study Guide to Accompany Economics, Thirteenth Edition by William B. Walstad & Robert C. Bingham- ISBN 0070468214. Hard cover has lightly bumped corners. Light wear. Both books appear free of markings. Price includes additional shipping (USA only).. Thirteenth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Economics, 13th
McConnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1995 Like new, all pages are clean, crisp, and tight, appears never used.. Hard Back. Used Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Economics by McConnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
Campbell R. McConnell; Stanley L. Brue
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1995-07. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Economics
Campbell R. McConnell; Stanley L. Brue
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1995-07. Hardcover. Very Good. has lots of under line marks was used ( more information) Offered by Poboyz Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Economics
McConnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
Mcgraw-Hill College. Hardcover. 0070468141 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Economics Principles, Problems, and Policies (Thirteenth Edition)
McConnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1996. Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Inc., 1996, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-07-046814-1 (OVERSIZED) . minimal HIGHLIGHTING.. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Infospec (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Economics (Qty: 3)
McConnell, Campbell R.; Brue, Stanley L
Mcgraw-Hill College. Hardcover. 0070468141 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|