Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0072472472
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Microsoft Office Xp

by Linda I. O Leary ; Timothy J. O'Leary


ISBN: 0072472472
ISBN-13: 9780072472479
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Published date: 2001
Size: 9.75 x 11 inches
Weight: 5.2 pounds

Publisher's Notes

SERIES TAGLINE: The O’Leary Series is the true step-by step way to develop computer application skills.

Similar books


0764508504
Office Xp Simplified
by Ruth Maran

Demonstrates the software package's updated features while reviewing Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Access, and Outlook fundamentals.

0764508547
Teach Yourself Visually Office Xp
by Ruth Maran

Demonstrates Office XP tasks, covering installation, configuration, file management, and the integration of Office's component applications.

0072835265
Microsoft Office 2003
by Timothy J. Oleary



0764516388
Microsoft Office V.X for Mac for Dummies
by Tom Negrino

The new version of Microsoft Office for Macs brings many features from Office XP to the Macintosh platform -- and is the first Office upgrade to take full advantage of the souped-up multimedia capabilities and new user interface of Mac OS X. This friendly guide gets users up to speed fast on all of the programs in the suite -- Word ,Entourage, Excel ,and Power Point-and provides ample coverage of collaboration tools and the many enhancements.

0764508202
Office Xp for Dummies Quick Reference
by Doug Lowe

You certainly get your money’s worth with Office XP. In one convenient bundle, you get a world-class word processor (Word 2002), a spreadsheet program (Excel 2002), a presentation program (PowerPoint 2002), an e-mail program (Outlook 2002), and a database program (Access 2002). Plus, you get a grab-bag of other useful programs. What a bargain!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0072472472 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The O'Leary Series: Office XP-- Volume I
Timothy J O'Leary, Linda I O'Leary, Timothy O'Leary, Linda O'Leary

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Used - Good. Volume 1. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The O'Leary Series: Office XP-- Volume I
Timothy J O'Leary, Linda I O'Leary, Timothy O'Leary, Linda O'Leary

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Used - Like New. used - like new 1st Edition.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Spiral-bound. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $10.98
Add to cart 
3) The O'Leary Series: Office XP-- Volume I
Timothy J O'Leary; Linda I O'Leary; Timothy O'Leary; Linda O'Leary

McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 2001-09-11. Spiral-bound. Like New. Volume 1. Shelf wear only, inside Looks new, never used! Copyright 2002. ISBN 0072472472. (more information)

Offered by Just Right Books (United States)
Price: $15.32
Add to cart 
4) The O'Leary Series: Office XP-- Volume I
Timothy J O'Leary, Linda I O'Leary, Timothy O'Leary, Linda O'Leary

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. New. New 1st Edition.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Spiral-bound. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $34.36
Add to cart 
5) Microsoft Office XP, Volume I
O'Leary, Timothy J.; O Leary, Linda I

Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2002 Spiral bound. Used good. All pages clean.. Volume I. Spiral Bound Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $44.00
Add to cart 
6) Microsoft Office XP, Volume I
O'Leary, Timothy J.; O Leary, Linda I

Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2003 Spiral bound. Used good. All pages clean.. Volume 1. Spiral Bound Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $44.00
Add to cart 
7) Microsoft Office XP, Volume I
O'Leary, Timothy J.; O Leary, Linda I

Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2003 With sealed cd... nice looking book.. Volume I. Spiral Bound Hardback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $48.95
Add to cart 
8) Microsoft Office XP, Volume I
O'Leary, Timothy J.; O Leary, Linda I

Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2003 All pages clean. Some shelf wear.. Volume I. Spiral Bound Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $49.00
Add to cart 
9) Microsoft Office XP, Volume I
O'Leary, Timothy J.; O Leary, Linda I

Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2003 All pages clean. Some shelf wear.. Volume I. Spiral Bound Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $49.00
Add to cart 
10) Microsoft Office XP, Volume I
O'Leary, Timothy J.; O Leary, Linda I

Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2003 All pages clean. Some shelf wear.. Volume I. Spiral Bound Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $49.00
Add to cart 
11) Microsoft Office XP, Volume I
O'Leary, Timothy J.; O Leary, Linda I

Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2003 All pages clean. Some shelf wear.. Volume I. Spiral Bound Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $49.95
Add to cart 
12) Microsoft Office XP, Volume I
O'Leary, Timothy J.; O Leary, Linda I

Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2003 Spiral bound. Used good. All pages clean.. Volume I. Spiral Bound Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $49.99
Add to cart 
13) The O'Leary Series: Office XP-- Volume I
Timothy J O'Leary; Linda I O'Leary; Timothy O'Leary; Linda O'Leary

McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 2001-09-11. Spiral-bound. Very Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $50.81
Add to cart 
14) The O'Leary Series: Office XP-- Volume I
O'Leary, Timothy J; O'Leary, Linda I; O'Leary, Timothy; O'Leary, Linda

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0072472472 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $72.45
Add to cart