Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service

by John Tschohl ; Steve Franzmeier


ISBN: 013005125X
ISBN-13: 9780130051257
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct
Published date: 1991
Size: 7.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.65 pounds

Other Editions

Similar books


0471161608
The Nordstrom Way
by Robert Spector

Praise for The Nordstrom Way

0471355941
Lessons from the Nordstrom Way
by Robert Spector

Praise for Lessons from the Nordstrom Way

18851673010
Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless, Customer Loyalty Is Priceless
by Jeffrey Gitomer

Nationally syndicated columnist and sales trainer, Jeffrey Gitomer shows you how to convert "satisfied" customers into "loyal" customers.

0446394688
Positively Outrageous Service
by T. Scott Gross

A business consultant and service guru details how to really prosper in today's tough business world by providing service above and beyond the call of duty. In this dynamic, fascinating book, T. Scott Gross shows how anyone can take customer service to a whole new level every day of the year using creative methods.

0814473652
Delivering Knock Your Socks Off Service
by Perf Research Association



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 013005125X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
Tschohl, John; Franzmeier, Steve

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 013005125X Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
John Tschohl, Steve Franzmeier

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
Tschohl, John; Franzmeier, Steve

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 013005125X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Prentice Hall Trade Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
John Tschohl

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
John Tschohl, Steve Franzmeier

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
John Tschohl, Steve Franzmeier

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Very Good. Better than average condition for its age. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:013005125. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Edgewear Very Light Cover;Inscription (pen) Short Regular Pages;Bumping Very Light Spine; the inscription is located on the bottom outside edge of the pages where a book would normally rest on the bookshelf. Hardcover. 1991 Hardcover w / dustjacket (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
7) ACHIEVING EXCELLENCE THROUGH CUSTOMER SERVICE
Tschohl, John with Steve Franzmeier [Dust Wrapper design by Ray Lundgren Graphics Ltd]

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall [1991], 1991. First edition. 294 pages, illustrated, index. Remainder mark and slight spine cocking else Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
Tschohl, John; Franzmeier, Steve

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall PTR. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; Second Printing. Hard Cover. 013005125x . Second printing. DJ shows minimal edgewear and light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Last page has torn edge. Indexed. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. ; 294 pp . (more information)

Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
9) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
Tschohl, John; Franzmeier, Steve

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1991. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
Tschohl, John with Steve Franzmeier

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1991. "ACHIEVING EXCELLENCE THROUGH CUSTOMER SERVICE reveals how to make exceptional customer service not merely a slogan but a central focus of management strategy-and not just for front-line service personnel but all employees, product designers to delivery people." This book has 294 pages and is illustrated. The book is a SIGNED copy from the author.. ISBN: 0-13-005125-X. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CUSTOMER SERVICES BUSINESS ECONOMICS SERVICE. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
11) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
Tschohl, John with Steve Franzmeier

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1991. "ACHIEVING EXCELLENCE THROUGH CUSTOMER SERVICE reveals how to make exceptional customer service not merely a slogan but a central focus of management strategy-and not just for front-line service personnel but all employees, product designers to delivery people." This book has 294 pages and is illustrated. The book is a SIGNED AND DATED PRESENTATION copy from the author.. ISBN: 0-13-005125-X. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CUSTOMER SERVICES BUSINESS ECONOMICS SERVICE. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
12) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
Tschohl, John with Steve Franzmeier

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1991. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-13-005125-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. vii, 294 pp. Fifth printing. The jacket has a 1/2" closed tear at the head of the rear flap fold. Keywords: Business - Customer Service. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
John Tschohl, Steve Franzmeier

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $13.30
Add to cart 
14) Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
Tschohl, John with Steve Franzmeier

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1991. "ACHIEVING EXCELLENCE THROUGH CUSTOMER SERVICE reveals how to make exceptional customer service not merely a slogan but a central focus of management strategy-and not just for front-line service personnel but all employees, product designers to delivery people." This book has 294 pages and is illustrated. The book is a SIGNED PRESENTATION copy from the author, John Tschohl.. ISBN: 0-13-005125-X. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CUSTOMER SERVICES BUSINESS ECONOMICS SERVICE. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart 
15) Achieving excellence through customer service
John Tschohl

Prentice Hall, 1991. Hardcover. New. A mint first edition. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart