Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0130090530
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

International Management

Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky


ISBN: 0130090530
ISBN-13: 9780130090539
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Prentice Hall
Published date: 2002
Edition: 4th edition
Size: 8.25 x 10.25 inches
Weight: 2.95 pounds
Pages: 650

Similar books


0072819065
International Management
by Rabi S. Bhagat

International Management: Managing in a Diverse and Dynamic Global Environment offers a modern perspective of international management rooted in a recognized framework. The framework follows the generally accepted course structure beginning with the macro-environment, then moves to the firm level, and concludes with the individual manager in the international setting. This traditional framework is embellished with modern chapters on collaborative strategies, managing technology and knowledge, and ethics and corporate social responsibilty. Each chapter has several mini-case examples and full-length, comprehensive cases conclude each part.

0072290722
International Management
by Paul W. Beamish



0130316741
International Business
by John J. Wild



0030006597
Global Busniess
by

Global Business is an abridged version of the best-selling text, International Business, 5th Edition. Containing a unique mix of authors - prominent professors from both 4-year universities and a community college - it gives the book an outstanding combination of research and practicality. In this new edition, special emphasis is given to the impact technology has had on the business world in the past few years.

0199266158
Global Strategic Management
by Kamel Mellahi



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780130090539 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures
Helen Deresky

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures
Helen Deresky

Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures
Deresky, Helen

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130090530 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2003. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
4) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures
Deresky, Helen

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130090530 Brand new, very fast shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Universal Textbook (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
5) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Deresky, Helen

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130090530 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.38
Add to cart 
6) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures -- Fourth Edition
Deresky, Helen

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2003. Book is near fine in dark teal and white glossy color illustrated boards with dark teal and black lettering...this is the 4th Edition with publish date of 2003...text is tight and clean--title page has been neatly excised but is laid in properly - only slight shelfwear to boards - are only detractions from an otherwise fine rating...586 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...a good study copy for the student or researcher in this very nice condition.. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8 1/4" x 10 1/4". Textbook. (more information)

Offered by Old Growth Books (United States)
Price: $36.75
Add to cart 
7) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures International Edition
Deresky, Helen

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures
Stock photo.
Brand New,4th Edition,Shrink Wrapped with Dust Jacket/Well Packaged,HARDCOVER,English Language,international edition,Same content as US Version,FREE INSURANCE AND NEXT DAY SHIPMENT via DHL,UPSP,TNT Worldwide,Full*****Star rating with 100% customer satisfaction/Sold more than 100,000 titles !!! Hurry only less than 2 copies remaining.... Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by bookerpoint (United States)
Price: $36.90
Add to cart 
8) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures International Edition
Deresky, Helen

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures
Stock photo.
Brand New,4th Edition,Shrink Wrapped with Dust Jacket/Well Packaged,HARDCOVER,English Language,international edition,Same content as US Version,FREE INSURANCE AND NEXT DAY SHIPMENT via DHL,UPSP,TNT Worldwide,Full*****Star rating with 100% customer satisfaction/Sold more than 100,000 titles !!! Hurry only less than 2 copies remaining.... Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by bookerpoint (United States)
Price: $36.90
Add to cart 
9) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures, 4th Edition
Deresky, Helen

Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 2003 The text has minor highlighting, the cover has very tiny scuffs to the corners and a very small tear on the upper spine edge.. 4th Edition. Hard Back. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $47.00
Add to cart 
10) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures, 4th Edition
Deresky, Helen

Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 2003 Book appears new, the cover has a small "ding" to the lower front edge, otherwise in Very Nice Condition.. 4th Edition. Hard Back. As New. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $49.00
Add to cart 
11) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures, 4th Edition
Deresky, Helen

Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 2003 The book appears new, There is a small soil mark onthe front inside cover lower edge with a light ding there also. It appears the book may have been dropped in handling. The cover has several little scratches.. 4th Edition. Hard Back. As New. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $49.00
Add to cart 
12) International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures
DERESKY, HELEN

Prentice Hall, 2003 Hardcover. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $79.99
Add to cart