Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Breakthrough Selling

Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business

by Joyce Wycoff ; Barry J. Farber


ISBN: 0130956139
ISBN-13: 9780130956132
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct
Published date: 1992

Similar books


15585085210
Secrets of the World's Top Sales Performers
by Christine Harvey

In virtually every company in every industry a few sales people greatly perform all of the others consistently, year after year. How do they do it? This book reveals the winning techniques of ten of the sales world's real high fliers, from leading corporations in ten popular industries.

0840791313
Ziglar on Selling
by Zig Ziglar

Shares the secrets of marketing success through a back-to-basics approach covering every phase of the sales process, from acquiring leads to closing sales successfully.

1565542134
One on One
by Ian Seymour

With examples, simple illustrations, and exercises, this comprehensive sales closing manual includes the 39 secrets of successful selling, a six-step formula to overcome every objection, solutions to the 42 most common objections, and an arsenal of 60 proven closes for everyday use.

03241875310
Selling Asap
by Carl Stevens

Selling ASAP: Art, Science, Agility, and Performance offers a unique approach to professional selling. This new text focuses on the importance of viewing a sale not as a one-time encounter but as an opportunity to build a lifetime, mutually beneficial relationship with the customer. In addition to the traditional coverage of the selling process, Selling ASAP includes unique content on processes and techniques of selling. Real-world examples, testimonials from successful sales professionals, and a focus on the latest technology are available to today?s salesperson round out the discussions in the text and make it perfect for today?s professional selling student.

1401301576
Secrets of Great Rainmakers
by Jeffrey Fox

The business guru and author of How to Become a Rainmaker brings together keen insights, wisdom, winning principles, and proven techniques designed to help readers get ahead in the business world, ranging from "Prepare to Be Lucky" to "Relationships Are Bunk" and beyond.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0130956139 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Barry J. Farber, Joyce Wycoff

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. dj has slight wear; pages slightly wavy B4049 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Barry J. Farber, Joyce Wycoff

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Barry J. Farber, Joyce Wycoff

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Barry J. Farber; Joyce Wycoff

Prentice Hall Trade, 1992-01. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $2.44
Add to cart 
5) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0130956139 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.63
Add to cart 
6) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Trade. Minimal Wear Present. 0130956139 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. autographed copy 0000014032 _ . Fine. 1992. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) Breakthrough Selling
Farber, Barry J

Prentice Hall PTR. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. F/F Prentice Hall 1st Ed unopened covers thegamut. Mail SAMEDAYwhywait; 8.40 x 1.40 x 5.90; 377 pages . (more information)

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
Price: $5.96
Add to cart 
8) Breakthrough Selling : Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J

Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1992 UnRead. Light drop damage on front cover at upper edge. Light bumps on spine ends. Clean and tight. DJ has sticker on back.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
9) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0130956139 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Dust jacket. Dedication written inside the front cover. A pages folded at corner. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
10) Breakthrough Selling : Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice - Hall, Inc., 1992. Dj is bumped. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J.;Wycoff, Joyce

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1992 377 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SUMMIT BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J. And Joyce Wycoff

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Business & Professional Division, 1992. "What does it take to reach the very highest level of success in selling?....Find out directly from the top people in different industries and companies big or small-masters of selling, customer service specialists, sales managers and training directors. In the pages of BREAKTHROUGH SELLING you will get their techniques, ideas, and tips and discover a wide range of selling styles and situations that make it easy to apply their sales methods to any product or service you sell." This book has 377 pages. The book is a SIGNED PRESENTATION copy from the author, Barry J. Farber.. ISBN: 0-13-095613-9. Signed by Author. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SELLING SALES MANAGEMENT EXECUTIVES BUSINESS. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
13) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1992. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. Minimal wear to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
14) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0130956139 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.52
Add to cart