Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Queen

by Morton Cooper


ISBN: 0137482027
ISBN-13: 9780137482023
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Published date: 1974
Pages: 304

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0137482027 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) THE QUEEN
MORTON COOPER

ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, N.J.: PRENTICE HALL, 1974 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 304 PAGES.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
2) The Queen
Morton Cooper

Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1974. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 0137482027 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) The queen
Morton Cooper

Prentice-Hall. Used - Good. 1974 Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) The queen
Morton Cooper

Prentice-Hall, 1974. Unknown Binding. Good. Sleeved DJ.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Tilted Spine, Slight Edgewear. Edge Staining. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c07s02 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The queen
Cooper, Morton

Prentice-Hall. Hardcover. 0137482027 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1974 Prentice-Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) The queen
Cooper, Morton

Prentice-Hall. Hardcover. 0137482027 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1974 Prentice-Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) The queen
Morton Cooper

Prentice-Hall. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) The Queen
Cooper, Morton

Prentice-Hall. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0137482027 . Edge wear to boards. Light rubbing to spine. DJ lightly soiled with edge wear and several tears along bottom of back cover. DJ protected by mylar sleeve. . (more information)

Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
$2.00
9) The queen
Morton Cooper

Prentice-Hall, 1974. Unknown Binding. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.78
10) The queen
Morton Cooper

Prentice-Hall, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. A first printing with full number line very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$3.31
11) The Queen
Cooper, Morton

Prentice Hall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-13-748202-7 . Nice copy with mild edge wear, a few nicks in jacket edges and some rubbing . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
$4.00
12) The Queen
Cooper, Morton

Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1974. Gray boards w/brown cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Red dot on bottom edges, spine slightly cocked. DJ lightly sunned, small closed tear at bottom edge on back, crease on front flap.. ISBN: 0137482027. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. FICTION, EROTICA & SEXUALITY, MYSTERY CRIME. (more information)

Offered by Gene's Books (United States)
$4.97
13) The Queen
Cooper, Morton

Prentice-Hall. 1974. First (Number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.40
14) The Queen
Cooper, Morton

USA: Prentice-Hall, 1974. 304 pages, library bound hardcover, library markings & wear, well thumbed copy. ISBN: 0137482027. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.95)
15) The Queen
Cooper, Morton

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall. Very Good/Very Good. 1974. 1st. Hard Cover. 9 1/4" X 6" 0-13-748202-7 number string 1-10, 304pp, sticker remainder on ffep . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
$10.00
16) The queen
Cooper, Morton

Prentice-Hall. 0137482027 1ST PRINTING--FIRST EDITION--HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET/DUSTJACKET has wear/PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY SHIPPING (Ships within 24 hrs in a PADDED MAILER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 8 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. #ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$10.00
17) The Queen
Cooper, Morton

New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1974 DJ has wear/tear/small chunk missing head of spine, book is beige & brown/gold, Price clipped, very light spine slant. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Canada)
$14.99
18) THE QUEEN
Cooper, Morton

Englewood, CA: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1974. Light shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, owner name inside, signed by author on title page, DJ worn at corners. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$27.00
19) The Queen (signed)
Cooper, Morton

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. #2174 . F/VG. 1974. 1st. D4 . hb. dj. 304p . light shelf wear,stamp, inscribed by author, clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
$57.00
20) The Queen
Cooper, Morton

Prentice Hall. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0137482027 . Literature, Pulitzer; This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. . (more information)

Offered by Flatsigned Rare & Signed Books (United States)
$89.00