Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Accidental Tourist

by Tyler, Anne


ISBN: 0140083405
ISBN-13: 9780140083408

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited
Published date: 1986
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0140083405 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

VG. Very tight, light edgewear, light cocking. Penguin Books NY 1986 1st Penguin Softbound (more information)

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (United States)
$1.00
2) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Penguin, 1986. Later Edition. Paperback. Good. Spine creasing. A bit off-square. Edge wear. Mass market. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.00
3) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Soft Cover. Good. light creases to spine, pages lightly tanned, fast dispatch from UK sku116 (more information)

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.96)
4) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
5) THE ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
TYLER, ANNE

Penguin Books.. Mass Market Paperback. AS NEW. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
$2.00
6) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Uk: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. owner's name inside. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$2.82
7) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. Spine is creased, edgewear to covers, reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Harold Doan And Assoc. Ltd. (Canada)
$3.00
8) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the spine of the book, binding is loose.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
9) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
10) The accidental tourist
Anne Tyler

Penguin, 1986-08-19. Paperback. Very Good. Book has mild shelf-wear, remainder mark. Very gook, clean copy. (more information)

Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Canada)
$3.99
11) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Uk: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$4.70
12) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. minimal spine creasing, slight lean, clean and tight a NICE copy.. ISBN: 0140083405. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. FICTION GENERAL MOVIE TIE-IN. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$4.95
13) Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Penguin Canada (APB), 1986-08-19. Paperback. In good reading or research cond. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
$4.95
14) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Penguin, 1986. Softcover. NF.. no. By the author of Dinner at the Homesick Restaurant. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.25
15) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Penguin (Canadian) 1986. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$5.49
16) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. minimal spine creasing, sitrs flat and square clean and tight a GREAT copy. NICE copy.. ISBN: 0140083405. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION GENERAL MOVIE TIE-IN. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$5.95
17) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Penguin (Canadian) 1987, 2nd printing. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$6.67
18) The accidental tourist
Anne Tyler 1941-

Penguin. Paperback. Good. . How does a man addicted to routine - a man who flosses his teeth before love-making - cope with the chaos of everyday life? Macon does his best. He writes Armchair Tourist guidebooks that soothe the travel-hating businessman. Even when his son, Ethan, is murdered and his wife leaves him, Macon folds his anguish neatly back into place and adapts the household routine to run on more efficient lines. So when he meets Muriel the dog-trainer - thin, chaotic, outrageous and vulnerable - he considers his defences against love and pain are in excellent working order.. Reprint. Some creasing to cover and spine. Light wear to cover. Internally neat and tight. This edition London:1986. First published 1985. (more information)

Offered by Title Recall (Australia)
AUD $7.10 ($6.77)
19) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. faint spine creasing, light rubbing to cover edges GREAT copy.. ISBN: 0140083405. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. FICTION GENERAL MOVIE TIE-IN. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$6.95
20) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986 Excellent condition copy - wonderful book which later became an acclaimed movie.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
$7.99
21) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986 Excellent condition copy - wonderful book which later became an acclaimed movie.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
$7.99
22) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Penguin (Canadian) 1986. (Paperback) . . .Very good. . . . < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$9.99
23) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986 Edgewear and minor creasing of the spine otherwise a fine tight clean copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
$9.99
24) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Penguin (Canadian) 1987, 2nd printing. (Paperback) . . .Near fine. . . . < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$11.49