O-Zone
by Theroux, Paul
ISBN: 0140099891
ISBN-13: 9780140099898
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Penguin Published date: 1987 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0140099891 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
PENGUIN, 1987 546 tight pages. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/GOOD. ( more information) Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
Penguin, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
O-Zone
Theroux Paul
UK: Penguin Books, 2006. Paperback, reading crease to spine otherwise sound condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ozone
Paul Theroux
Penguin. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information) Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
O-zone
Theroux paul
Penguin. 1987. reprint edition. Paperback. near fine mass market paperback. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
O-ZONE
Theroux Paul
Penguin. 1987. not 1st printing. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
O-ZONE
Theroux Paul
Penguin. 1987. not 1st printing, a near future sf thriller. Paperback. very good mass market paperback copy, some spine crease. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
THE O-ZONE
Theroux Paul
Penguin. 1987. not 1st printing, a near future sf yarn. Paperback. near fine mass market paperback. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1987. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
penguin Books, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
penguin Books, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
penguin Books, 2006 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Initial at first page.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
O-Zone
Paul Theroux
Penguin. 1987. reprint. paperback. very good paperback copy. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
Penguin, 2006 PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME TO FEP LIGHT CREASING TO SPINE - GOOD READING COPY - Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (15) . Paperback. Fair/good. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1987. Reprint. Light spine creasing. Edgewear with small chips to spine ends. Also some tiny chips from joints. There is a double front cover with a picture underneath the outer one. Verso of front cover and page edges are darkening. 547pp. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1987. Solid, tight copy with some edgewear, some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
O-Zone
THEROUX Paul:
Penguin. 1987 Paperback. ISBN 0140099891 Spine creased. 7" x 4" Wt 0.45 Kg Very Good ( more information) Offered by Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
O-Zone
Paul Theroux
Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1987. 546 pages. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
O-Zone
Paul Theroux
England: Penguin Books, 1987. 547 pages. Cover edges rubbed.. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
Penguin, 1987. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Corners rubbed.. no. Faux SF novel where the protagonists jet-rotor from computer-rich New York to the radioactive wasteland of the O-Zone. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
O-Zone
Paul Theroux 1941-
Penguin. Paperback. Very Good. It's New Year in paranoid, computer-rich New York, and a group of Owners has jet-rotored out to party in the O-Zone... New York is a sealed city. Visits to the eerie, radioactive wasteland of O-Zone are now rarer than moon-landings. The people dumped there, 'aliens', officially do not exist. For Hooper Albright and Fizzy, Theroux's futuristic Robinson Crusoes, the trip sets in motion an adventure of undreamed desire and terror... This edition 1987. First published 1986. ( more information) Offered by Title Recall (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
O-Zone
Paul Theroux 1941-
Penguin. Paperback. Very Good. It's New Year in paranoid, computer-rich New York, and a group of Owners has jet-rotored out to party in the O-Zone... New York is a sealed city. Visits to the eerie, radioactive wasteland of O-Zone are now rarer than moon-landings. The people dumped there, 'aliens', officially do not exist. For Hooper Albright and Fizzy, Theroux's futuristic Robinson Crusoes, the trip sets in motion an adventure of undreamed desire and terror... This edition 1987. First published 1986. ( more information) Offered by Title Recall (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
O-Zone
Paul Theroux 1941-
Penguin. Paperback. Very Good. It's New Year in paranoid, computer-rich New York, and a group of Owners has jet-rotored out to party in the O-Zone... New York is a sealed city. Visits to the eerie, radioactive wasteland of O-Zone are now rarer than moon-landings. The people dumped there, 'aliens', officially do not exist. For Hooper Albright and Fizzy, Theroux's futuristic Robinson Crusoes, the trip sets in motion an adventure of undreamed desire and terror
This edition 1987. First published 1986. ( more information) Offered by Title Recall (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd. Very Good. 1987. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140099891 Paperback . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2006. . Reading creases to spine. little rubbing to edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
O-Zone
Theroux, Paul
West Drayton, Middlesex, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1987, 1987 Very Good.. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|