The Pelican Economic History of Britain, Vol.3: From 1750 to the Present Day - Industry and Empire
by E.J. Hobsbawm
ISBN: 0140208984
ISBN-13: 9780140208986
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Penguin Published date: 1969 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0140208984 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Industry and Empire: From 1750 to the Present Day (Economic Hist of Britain)
E. J. Hobsbawm
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Acceptable. Published: 1970. Softcover.New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover and text pages, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Pelican Economic History of Britain, Vol.3: From 1750 to the Present Day - Industry and Empire
E.J. Hobsbawm
Penguin Books Ltd, 1969. From 1750 to the present day.Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,384pages., 350grams, ISBN:0140208984" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Pelican Economic History of Britain, Vol.3: From 1750 to the Present Day - Industry and Empire
E.J. Hobsbawm
Penguin Books Ltd, 1969. .Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,384pages., 350grams, ISBN:0140208984" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Pelican Economic History of Britain, Vol.3: From 1750 to the Present Day - Industry and Empire
E.J. Hobsbawm
Penguin Books Ltd, 1969. .Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,384pages., 350grams, ISBN:0140208984" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Industry and Empire Vol. 3 : From 1750 to the Present Day
Hobsbawm, Eric J
United Kingdom: Penguin Books, 1982. Paperback. Moderately toned, name inside but otherwisae good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Reprint. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Industry and Empire
E.J.Hobsbawm
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1985. Volume 3 in the Pelican Economic History of Britain, from 1750 to the Present day. 384pp. Some darkening to page edges . One crease to spine. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Pelican Economic History of Britain Vol. 3 : Industry and Empire
Hobsbawm, Eric J
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1969. Light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owner's name inside front cover. - - Any other defects listed. - - - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ( more information) Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Industry and Empire
E.J.Hobsbawm
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1975. Volume 3 in the Pelican Economic History of Britain, from 1750 to the Present day. 384pp. Some darkening to page edges and freckling to finals. Crease to lower corner front cover , but no creasing to spine. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ( more information) Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
INDUSTRY AND EMPIRE
HOBSBAWM, E.J
PENGUIN. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Industy and Empire
Hobsbaum, E.J
Penguin, 1981. Softcover. VG. Spine creased.. no. Pelican Economic History of Britain volume 3. Mass Market Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Industry and Empire: From 1750 to the Present Day (Economic Hist of Britain) Volume III
E. J. Hobsbawm
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 1/30/1970 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Industry and Empire: From 1750 to the Present Day
Hobsbaum.E.J
Penguin, 1969. Softcover. VG+. Remainder mark. Creases by lower front corner.. no. Pelican Economic History of Britain Volume 3. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Pelican Economic History of Britain Vol. 3 : Industry and Empire. From 1750 to the Present Day
E. J. Hobsbawm
Harmondsworth. Middlesex.: Pelican/Penguin. Very Good. 1970. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140208984 Paperback Paperback. This book describes and accounts for Britain's rise as the world's first industrial world power, its decline from the temporary dominance of the pioneer, its rather special relationship with the rest of the world (notably the underdeveloped countries), and the effects of all these on the life of the British people. 384 pp. . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Industry and Empire: From 1750 to the Present Day
Hobsbawm, E.J
Harmondsworth: Penguin. #43738 . VG+/--. 1987. reprint. VD . trade paper. 384p . very light shelf wear, small bumps, clean & tight, . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
INDUSTRY AND EMPIRE. From 1750 to the present day
Hobsbawm, E. J
Penguin Books (1969). Reprint 1982. The Pelican Economic History of Britain, volume 3. 384 pages. Softcover, very good condition. 014020898 . ISBN: 014020898. ( more information) Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Industry and Empire
Hobsbawm, Eric.J
London: Penguin Books Ltd, 1969 pp384, further reading list. History of the Industrial Revolution in Britain.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Brockwells Booksellers (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
INDUSTRY AND EMPIRE. From 1750 to the present day
Hobsbawm, E. J
Penguin Books (1969). Reprint 1987. Softcover, very good condition. ISBN 0140208984 . ISBN: 0140208984. ( more information) Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
INDUSTRY AND EMPIRE; FROM 1750 TO THE PRESENT DAY
HOBSBAWM, E.J.:
Reprinted, Penguin, 1969. 384 pp. 52 illustrations in line. Volume 3 of the 'Pelican History of Britain' series. Pages browning, but still a good copy in lightly worn pictorial card covers. isbn 0140208984 ( more information) Offered by Whitchurch Books Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Pelican Economic History of Britain 3 Industry and Empire, The
FREE SHIPPING
Hobsbawm, Eric J., Dr
Harmondsworth Middlesex: Penguin Books Ltd, 1975. Light Creasing on Front, Rear Covers, Spine; Front, Rear Covers, Spine Lightly Chipped; Spine Slightly Cocked; Light Moisture Damage (Staining); Slight Yellowing Due to Age.. First Thus 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Fully Booked (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|