|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0140245154 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
Dear Gangster...: Advice for the Lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love
Gangster of Love
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover binding. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Dear Gangster...: Advice for the Lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love
Gangster of Love; Introduction-Dave Berry
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996-02-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Dear Gangster...: Advice for the Lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love
Gangster of Love; Introduction-Dave Berry
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996-02-01. Paperback. Good. cover has slight shelf wear/minor creases, price sticker on front, otherwise great condition100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Dear Gangster : Advice for the Lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love
Gangster of Love, Introduction By Dave Barry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 164 Pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Dear Gangster : Advice for the Lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love
Gangster of Love, Introduction By Dave Barry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 164 Pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Dear Gangster...: Advice for the Lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love (Qty: 3)
Gangster of Love; Introduction-Dave Berry
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996-02-01. Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Dear Gangster...: Advice for the Lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love (Qty: 3)
Gangster of Love; Introduction-Dave Berry
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Dear Gangster--
Gangster of Love
Penguin Books, 1996-02-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Dear Gangster - Advice Fo the Lonely Hearted
The Gangster of Love
N . Y.: Penguin Books, 1996. The cover has very little shelf wear ...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Dear Gangster - Advice Fo the Lonely Hearted
The Gangster of Love
N . Y.: Penguin Books, 1996. The cover has very little shelf wear ...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Dear Gangster - Advice Fo the Lonely Hearted
The Gangster of Love
N . Y.: Penguin Books, 1996. The cover has very little shelf wear ...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
DEAR GANGSTER
Barry, Dave
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. This 5"x7.5" soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with white and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book of advice for the lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love. A humorous book of love advice. 164 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Dear Gangster
No Illustrator, The Gangster Of Love
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Dear Gangster
No Illustrator, The Gangster Of Love
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Dear Gangster
No Illustrator, The Gangster Of Love
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Dear Gangster
No Illustrator, The Gangster Of Love
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Dear Gangster
No Illustration, Barry
New York: Penguin, 1996. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Dear Gangster: Advice for the Lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love
NY: Penguin, 1996. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new-gift quality! "the Ann Landers of anomie, the antidote for sniveling sensitivity, a caustic balm for our broken hearts..." Introduction by Dave Barry. ISBN: 0140245154. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Dear Gangster
No Illustrator, The Gangster Of Love
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Dear Gangster
No Illustrator, The Gangster Of Love
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Dear Gangster
No Illustrator, The Gangster Of Love
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Dear Gangster
No Illustrator, The Gangster Of Love
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Dear Gangster--
Gangster Of Love
Penguin Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Feb 1 1996. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|