Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)

by Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack


ISBN: 0141304979
ISBN-13: 9780141304977

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Puffin
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0141304979 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Within Reach: My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Within Reach: My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 2000 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer Jack Galvin

a good exlibrary copy. pages are stained. cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer Jack Galvin

A used copy. Pages worn with tears. Cover worn with tears. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer

Puffin, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer, Jack Galvin

Puffin. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer, Jack Galvin

Puffin. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Within Reach: My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark ; Galvin, Jack

Puffin, 2000-01-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. Nonfiction. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
9) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer, Jack Galvin

Puffin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141304979 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.71
Add to cart 
11) Within Reach : My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer~Jack Galvin

Puffin. Used - Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Within Reach : My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer~Jack Galvin

Puffin. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Within Reach : My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Puffin Books. Fine-/Softcover. 2000. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-14-130497-9 Subtitle; "One young man's unforgettable journey." . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Within Reach : My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Unknown, 2000 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Remaindered.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Within Reach: My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark;Galvin, Jack

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 2000 shelfwear, scratches and creases on cover. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer; Jack Galvin

Puffin, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. (more information)

Offered by Jdms05 (United States)
Price: $3.44
Add to cart 
17) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Pfetzer, Mark and Jack Galvin

Puffin, 2000. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
18) Within Reach : My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark

Puffin Books, 2000 First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
19) Within Reach : My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

New York: Puffin. 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) Within Reach : My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. 224 pages (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) Within Reach My Everest Story One Young Man's Unforgettable Journey
PFETZER, MARK and JACK GALVIN

N.Y.: Puffin Books, 2000. First Edition. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG Condition. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
22) Within Reach: My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark, and Galvin, Jack

New. No dust jacket as issued. Pristine condition. ; Paperback; Puffin . Books; 2000. Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Young adult. ; S3853 . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
23) Within Reach : My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin, 2000. Soft Cover. Fair. Type: Ex Library Cover and pages clean. edges worn. ex library insignia. binding secure. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) My Everest Story (Qty: 51)
Pfetzer, Mark, Galvin, Jack

Puffin, 01-Jan-2000. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081007172607G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $6.32
Add to cart 
25) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction) (Qty: 19)
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141304979 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
26) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction) (Qty: 17)
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141304979 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
27) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction) (Qty: 26)
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141304979 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
28) Within Reach : My Everest Story
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin Press, 2000. Trade Softcover. Published Puffin, 2000. 224pp., illus color photos. As new.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket, As Issued. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Wild Muse (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction) (Qty: 5)
Mark Pfetzer; Jack Galvin

Puffin, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart 
30) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction) (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141304979 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
31) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction) (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141304979 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $19.83
Add to cart 
32) Within Reach : My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Mark Pfetzer, Jack Galvin

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
33) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction) (Qty: 3)
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141304979 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $33.29
Add to cart 
34) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction)
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141304979 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $65.77
Add to cart 
35) Within Reach: My Everest Story (Nonfiction) (Qty: 3)
Pfetzer, Mark; Galvin, Jack

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141304979 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart