Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0142001686
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

When Character Was King

A Story of Ronald Reagan

by Peggy Noonan


ISBN: 0142001686
ISBN-13: 9780142001684
Format: Paperback

Summary

This appreciation of Ronald Reagan the man focuses on what the author sees as his exemplary qualities of character-steadfastness, honesty, courage, etc. Noonan sees these as the defining qualities that make a great leader. She shares her memories of Reagan, as well as those of others who were close to him.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 2002
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 352

Publisher's Notes

The author shares her unique insight into Ronald Reagan, arguing that his character and courage made him the object of reverence and respect in America.

Other Editions

Similar books


0375756450
Dutch
by Edmund Morris

The only biography ever authorized by a sitting President--yet written with complete interpretive freedom-- Dutch is as revolutionary in method as it is formidable in scholarship. Thirteen years of exhaustive research in the archives of Washington and Hollywood, and thousands of hours of interviews with the President and his family, friends, allies, and enemies, equipped Morris with an unmatched knowledge of one of the twentieth century's greatest leaders. This monumental work offers the most insightful and elegant portrait to date of Ronald Reagan: the young "Dutch," the middle-aged Cold Warrior, and the septuagenarian Chief Executive. Written with imagination, yet always anchored by the weight of research and fact, Dutch stands as both a landmark in the form of biography and an unparalleled historical account of the rise and rule of Ronald Reagan.

0060523999
How Ronald Reagan Changed My Life
by Peter Robinson

On February 6, 2001, my nine-year-old daughter happened to wander into the room during a television segment marking Ronald Reagan's ninetieth birthday. She watched for a moment. Then she turned to me and asked, "Dad, is that the President you worked for?" What answer could I give her? How could I make her see? I wanted my daughter to recognize that the world she inhabited was freer and more prosperous because of that old, old man on television. But I also wanted her to grasp my personal debt to him, to understand all that he taught me-how to work and how to relax, how to think and how to use words, how to be a good husband, how to approach life itself... I needed to tell my children how Ronald Reagan changed my life. In 1982, as a young man, Peter Robinson was hired as a speechwriter in the Reagan White House. During the six years that followed, he was one of a core group of writers who became informal experts on Reagan, absorbing not just his political positions but his personality, manner, and way of carrying himself And the example Reagan set-as a confident, passionate, principled, generous-spirited older man-molded Robinson's outlook just as he was coming into his own. "Hard work. A good marriage. A certain lightness of touch," he writes. "The longer I studied Ronald Reagan, the more lessons I learned." At the core of How Ronald Reagan Changed My Life are ten of the life lessons Robinson learned from the fortieth President-principles that have guided his own life ever since. But it also offers a warm and unforgettable portrait of a great yet ordinary man who touched the individuals around him as surely as he did his millions of admirers around the world. Drawing on journal entries from his days at the White House, as well as interviews with those who knew the President best, Robinson etches his portrait with fresh observations, telling detail, and that "certain lightness of touch" that recalls the master himself The result is nothing less than a love story-an account of the profound respect and affection that one young man came to feel for the President who changed his life forever.

15651216610
Lincoln As I Knew Him
by Harold Holzer

Forget what you think you know about Abraham Lincoln. Turns out America's greatest President was a terrible dresser, rarely bothered to comb his hair, annoyed office colleagues by constantly reading out loud, loved raunchy stories, and let his kids run all over him. Of course he was also a shrewd politician, a brilliant orator, and a determined leader who would guide the country through the bloodiest war in American history. So who was he before the history books got hold of him? LINCOLN AS I KNEW HIM is a fascinating collection of nineteenth century letters, diary entries, book excerpts, and speeches written by people who actually met Abraham Lincoln: How did abolitionists and slaveholders invited to the White House view him? Why were Lincoln's childhood playmates jealous of him? How did fellow lawyers rate his legal skills? These pieces, organized into reminiscences from family, friends, military men, foes, artists, and others with lively commentary from editor Harold Holzer take us from Lincoln's boyhood up to his assassination. Some have not been published for over a century. It all adds up to an unusual, very intimate portrait of a complex man. LINCOLN AS I KNEW HIM strips away the myths and legends to uncover the authentic Abraham Lincoln.

0805069550
Woodrow Wilson
by H. W. Brands

A noted historian offers a definitive account of the administration of Woodrow Wilson, detailing Wilson's unusual route to the White House, his campaign against corporate interests, his influential shaping of American foreign policy, his political successes and failures, and his decline in popularity and health after Congress's rejection of his League of Nations.

0813920051
George Washington Reconsidered
by Don Higginbotham



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0142001686 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan (Qty: 19)
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002-10-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and spine have heavy wear, pages inside in good reading condition. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002-10-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0142001686 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002-10-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0142001686 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around the edges and corners. No creases. Back cover is bent. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0142001686 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 This Book is in Like new condition.! Possibly Read once... Enjoy! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
16) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 This Book is in Like new condition.! Possibly Read once... Enjoy! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
17) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
18) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

NY: Penguin, 2002 Utterly clean, tight text; crease on 1 pg.; covers bright with a tiny nick to joint.. 1st Thus Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2003. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. The spine is not creased. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes bibliography, index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. 1st Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". 338 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002 Brand New Book; If your interested in this text you might want to check out CRC's Presidential bio catalog, where you'll find many great reads on FDR, Reagan, Clinton, as well as many others on some of the most influential men in modern history.. Soft cover. New. (more information)

Offered by CRB Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
21) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

New York: Penguin Books, 2002. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to front cover or spine. Top left corner of back cover is creased. Cover lays flat against pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
22) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
23) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
24) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
NOONAN, PEGGY

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002 New Trade. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
NOONAN, PEGGY

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002 New Trade. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
NOONAN, PEGGY

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002 New Trade. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
27) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics), 10/1/2002. Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
28) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

New York: Penguin. Good+/softcover. 2002. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-14-200168-6 Crease on front cover. Text is clean of markings. . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
29) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. (more information)

Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
30) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002-10-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
31) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.56
Add to cart 
32) When Character Was King: a Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin Books. 2002. Trade Paperback. 0142001686 . Very Good. .. Oversized paperback...name written inside...with FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package all the way to your door. All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
33) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
NOONAN, PEGGY

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002 New Trade. New. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
34) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

NY: Penguin. Fine in softcover. 2002. trade PB. Keywords: politics, Ronald Reagan, 0-14-200168-6. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin, 2002 Tight, clean.. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) When Character was King ~ A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

NY: Penguin (Non-Classics). NF. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0142001686 . Published @$15.00; 0.77 x 8.5 x 5.48 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
37) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin USA, 2002. NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - 338 pages - No one has ever captured Ronald Reagan like Peggy Noonan. In When Character Was King, Noonan brings her own reflections on Reagan to bear as well as new stories - from Presidents George W. Bush and his father, George H. W. Bush, his Secret Service men and White House colleagues, his wife, his daughter Patti Davis, and his close friends - to reveal the true nature of a man even his opponents now view as a maker of big history. Marked by incisive wit and elegant prose, When Character Was King will both enlighten and move readers. It may well be the last word on Ronald Reagan, not only as a leader but as a man.. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
38) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan [Paperback] by Noonan, Peggy
Peggy Noonan

Penguin Books, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing paperbk in very nice condition. Pages are unmarked and uncreased. NOT an ex-library copy. Spine remains uncreased. Author was Pres. Reagan's assistant for 3 years. (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
39) When Character Was King
Noonan, Peggy

New York: Penguin Books, 2001 Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition, minimal soiling, light shelf wear, no markings, binding is tight and sqaure, no creases to spine.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
40) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 First printing, excellent condition softcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.18
Add to cart 
41) When Character Was King: a story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

NY USA: Penguin, 2002 First Thus. Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
42) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2003. 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 New/No dust jacket; soft cover (Grade A++++) no names or markings, inclueds Bibliography & Index, 338 crisp, clean & solid pp. Gift Quality. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
43) WHEN CHARACTER WAS KING : A STORY OF RONALD REAGAN
NOONAN, PEGGY

PENGUIN. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
44) when character was king - a story of ronald reagan
noonan, peggy

Trade Paperback. Penguin Books 2002. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
45) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002-10-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Rubbing on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
46) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. (more information)

Offered by Gina's Booka (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
47) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2002. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ issued. 8.3 x 5.5 x 0.9 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
48) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2003. 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 New/No dust jacket; soft cover (Grade A++++) no names or markings, inclueds Bibliography & Index, 338 crisp, clean & solid pp. Gift Quality. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
49) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $8.08
Add to cart 
50) When Character Was King : A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. Fine. 2002. Soft Cover. 0142001686 . New book, unmarked. . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
51) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 Very minor shelf and reading wear. Read once. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
52) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
NOONAN, PEGGY

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002 New Trade. New. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
53) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
NOONAN, PEGGY

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002 New Trade. New. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
54) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
NOONAN, PEGGY

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002 New Trade. New. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
55) When Character was King
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin, 2001. Ronald Reagan. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $9.20
Add to cart 
56) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan (Qty: 6)
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin Books. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.10
Add to cart 
57) WHEN CHARACTER WAS KING A Story of Ronald Reagan
NOONAN, PEGGY

Penguin Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Fine. FINE CONDITION TRADE PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
58) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
59) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan (Qty: 5)
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
60) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.05
Add to cart 
61) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan (Qty: 5)
Peggy Noonan

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002-10-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $19.27
Add to cart 
62) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Peggy Noonan

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
63) When Character Was King: A Story of Ronald Reagan
Noonan, Peggy

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142001686 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.75
Add to cart