Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0142004359
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Extreme Dv at Used-Car Prices

How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for Less Than $3000

by Rick Schmidt


ISBN: 0142004359
ISBN-13: 9780142004357
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 2004
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 340

Publisher's Notes

An award-winning independent filmmaker explains how to create high-quality, inexpensive films with digital video, offering up-to-date information on equipment and software, filmmaking techniques, new experimental effects, and more. Original.

Similar books


0941188337
Digital Filmmaking 101
by Dale Newton



0240802365
The Complete Film Production Handbook
by Eve Light Honthaner

A comprehensive and practical step-by-step guide to organizing and running a film pre-production through post production and delivery.

0943728991
Film Production
by Greg Merritt

Aims to provide the reader with real world facts about producing and selling a motion picture.

1871592208
Killing for Culture
by David Slater

The definitive investigation into the urban myth of the "snuff movie."

14039614510
Blacklisted
by David Wagner

A definitive guide to the directors, actors and actresses, writers, producers, designers, films, and more who were blacklisted in Hollywood during the McCarthy era encompasses more than two thousand entries that provide a fascinating glimpse of the entertainment industry during one of its darkest periods in history.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0142004359 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000
Rick Schmidt

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000 (Qty: 2)
Schmidt, Rick

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142004359 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1, May have shelf wear and a remainder mark. . New. 2004-07-27. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
3) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000
Rick Schmidt

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004-07-27. Paperback. Like New. Excellent, unmarked condition. Looks new and unused. (more information)

Offered by Alegria Books (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
4) Extreme Dv at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for Less Than $3000
Schmidt, Rick

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2004 Softcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, very mild rubbing to exterior. . Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.73
Add to cart 
5) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices
Schmidt, Rick

Penguin Books, 2004-08-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
6) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000 (Qty: 2)
Rick Schmidt

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004-07-27. Paperback. Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000
Rick Schmidt

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004-07-27. Paperback. Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000
Rick Schmidt

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004-07-27. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000 (Qty: 2)
Rick Schmidt

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004-07-27. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000
Rick Schmidt

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004-07-27. Paperback. New/No. New soft cover from publisher's overstock. Nice tight book. Text is clean and unmarked. May have a publishers remainder mark on bottom fore edge and no other marks. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Satisfaction Guaranteed.Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Denton Quality Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
11) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000 (Qty: 12)
Schmidt, Rick

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142004359 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. (more information)

Offered by Gina's Booka (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
12) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000
Schmidt, Rick

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142004359 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. (more information)

Offered by Gina's Booka (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
13) Extreme Dv at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for Less Than $3000
Schmidt, Rick; Carney, Ray

Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
14) Extreme Dv at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for Less Than $3000
Schmidt, Rick

Penguin USA, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition!. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $10.37
Add to cart 
15) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000 (Qty: 2)
Schmidt, Rick

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142004359 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $15.30
Add to cart 
16) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000
Schmidt, Rick

Penguin (Non-Classics). New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2004. Paperback. 1.1 x 8.27 x 5.43 Inches; 400 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.98
Add to cart 
17) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000 (Qty: 5)
Rick Schmidt

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004-07-27. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $21.92
Add to cart 
18) Extreme Dv at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for Less Than $3000
Ray Carney

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
19) Extreme DV at Used-Car Prices: How to Write, Direct, Shoot, Edit, and Produce a Digital Video Feature for LessThan $3,000
Schmidt, Rick

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142004359 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.40
Add to cart