Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Trade, Inflation and the Dollar

An Entrepreneurial View

by Thibaut De Saint-Phalle


ISBN: 0195029704
ISBN-13: 9780195029703
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Published date: 1981

Similar books


0921689764
Bankers, Bagmen and Bandits
by R.T. Naylor

A collection of articles from the shadowy underworld of business, the shady side of politics, and the twilight zone they share.

0201770377
International Economics
by Paul R. Krugman



1586481258
George Soros on Globalization
by George Soros

A provocative analysis of globalization cites its often violent social and political consequences while outlining a new agenda for leading nations of the world by which prosperity can still be reached by international financial institutions while addressing related problems.

0321011651
Global Political Economy
by Theodore H. Cohn



0321014278
Russian and Soviet Economic Performance and Structure
by Paul R. Gregory



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0195029704 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Trade, Inflation, and the Dollar: An Entrepreneurial View
Thibaut De Saint-Phalle

Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.56
2) Trade, Inflation and the Dollar
Thibaud De Saint-Phalle (Author)

Oxford University Press Inc, USA; , 1982. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 430pp., 850grams, ISBN:0195029704" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($2.00)
3) Trade, Inflation and the Dollar: An Entrepreneurial View
De Saint-Phalle, Thibaut

New York: Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 418 pages including index; small tear in bottom edge of DJ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, very tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Frenchboro Books (United States)
$7.50
4) Trade, Inflation and the Dollar
De Saint Phalle, Thibaut

N.Y.: Oxford University Press, 1981 An examination of the US economic decline in relation to the world economy in the post-WW II era. VG green hardcover, tight, clean. Good DJ, bright, worn edges, rubbed, small closed tear. VG inside, white, tight. 418 pp. 2 pounds. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
$8.63
5) Trade, Inflation, and the Dollar: An Entrepreneurial View
Saint-Phalle, Thibaut De

Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195029704 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
6) Trade, Inflation, and the Dollar
De Saint-Phalle, Thibaut

New York: Oxford University Press. 1981. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hard cover First printing. 418 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 387-406. (more information)

Offered by Alex Chis Books (United States)
$15.00
7) Trade, Inflation, and the Dollar: An Entrepreneurial View (Qty: 4)
Thibaut De Saint-Phalle

Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$28.91
8) Trade, inflation, and the dollar / Thibaut de Saint Phalle
De Saint-Phalle, Thibaut

New York : Oxford University Press, 1981. 1st Edition. Description: 418 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: International finance. Balance of payments--United States. International economic relations. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
$30.32
9) Trade, Inflation, and the Dollar: An Entrepreneurial View (Qty: 2)
Thibaut De Saint-Phalle

Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$52.80