A Cook's Tour of Sonoma
by Michele Anna Jordan
ISBN: 0201523566
ISBN-13: 9780201523560
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Perseus Books Group Published date: 1990 Size: 7 x 9 inches Weight: 1.15 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Describes Sonoma County foods, and shares recipes for appetizers, soups, sandwiches, breads, pizza, pasta, seafood, poultry, meat, vegetables, salads, and desserts.
Similar books

The Yoga of Eating
by Sally Fallon

Pickles, Peaches & Chocolate
by Karen Ward

Forever Summer
by Nigella Lawson
The award-winning author of How to Be a Domestic Goddess and Nigella Bites shares favorite warm-weather recipes including Barbecued Sea Bass, Happiness Soup, and Strawberry Meringue Layer Cake.

Carefree Entertaining
by Mable Hoffman
Recipes and menus for all occasions including receptions, buffets, picnics, parties, holidays, and memorable events.

All-Star Feast Cookbook
by
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0201523566 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma
Michele Anna Jordan
Perseus Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Slight water damage.Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma: 200 Recipes and the Best of the Region's Food and Wine
Jordan, Michele Anna
Perseus Books. PAPERBACK. 0201523566 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/cover has creasing/and rub wear around edging /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma
Michele Anna Jordan
Perseus Books. Used - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Cooks Tour of Sonoma
Michele Anna Jordan John Ash John Ash
Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Inc, 1990. Paperback. Acceptable. clean text. tight binding, highlighting, cornerwear, edgewear ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma
Jordan, Michele Anna
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 1995. A 296 pg. softcover. Features 200 recipes including appetizers, soups, sandwiches, breads, pizza, calzone, eggs, pasta, poultry, seafood, meat, vegetables, salads, sauces and condiments and desserts. Condition - Very good: clean copy with small wrinkle on bottom edge of rear cover.. FIFTH PRINTING, January. ( more information) Offered by Harrison's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma
Jordan, Michele Anna
Perseus Books. 1990. 0201523566 Paperback, good.. ( more information) Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma
Jordan, Michele Anna
New York: Aris Books, 1990. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma
Jordan, Michele Anna
Aris Books, 1990. VG/na. Softcover. Some rubbing & edgewear; overall, clean & tight copy. 296 pages. Features 200 recipes + more! Keywords: 0201523566 ( more information) Offered by The Book Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Cooks Tour of Sonoma
Jordan, Michele A
Cambridge, MA.: Perseus Books, 1990 One corner is slightly bent, but the pages are perfect.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma
Michele Anna Jordan
Perseus Books. Used - Like New. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
A COOK'S TOUR OF SONOMA (California)
Jordan, Michele Anna;
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1990. Small quarto, softcover, fine. Giftable. Pictorial glossy green wrappers. Foreword by John Ash. 296 pages. Features 200 delicious Recipies, great for an adult pallet. Great for romantic picnics or dinners. Recipies like "Chicken with halved garlic in wine sauce" and "Sausage Stuffed curried onions".. Illus. by Serafin, Marsha;. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma: 200 Recipes and the Best of the Region's Food and Wine
Jordan, Michele Anna
Perseus Books. PAPERBACK. 0201523566 Book is a very good softcover. Cover has some minor edgewear, but is a good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover may have a price sticker. Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
A Cook's Tour of Sonoma: 200 Recipes and the Best of the Region's Food and Wine
Jordan, Michele Anna
Perseus Books. PAPERBACK. 0201523566 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|