The World before Columbus 1100-1492
by Burman, Edward
ISBN: 0245547304
ISBN-13: 9780245547300
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Virgin Books Published date: 1989 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0245547304 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The World Before Columbus 1100-1492
Edward Burman
Virgin Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The World Before Columbus 1100-1492
Burman, Edward
Virgin Books, 1989-09-21. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information) Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The World Before Columbus 1100-1492
Edward Burman
Virgin Books. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The World Before Columbus 1100 - 1492
EDWARD BURMAN
1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ISBN: 0245547304. ( more information) Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The World Before Columbus 1100 - 1492
E BURMAN
1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ISBN: 0245547304. ( more information) Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The World before Columbus 1100-1492
Burman, Edward
London, United Kingdom: W. H. Allen, 1989. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, tight square spine; 227 pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Dispensary (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
THE WORLD BEFORE COLUMBUS: 1100-1492
Burman, Edward
Whallen. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0245547304 . ( more information) Offered by bookstore brengelman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The World Before Columbus 1100- 1492
BURMAN, EDWARD
London: W.H. Allen, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W photos. Wrinkled at bottom of front dj panel. Fine book in near fine dj. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
THE WORLD BEFORE COLUMBUS: 1100-1492
Burman, Edward
Whallen. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. Hard Cover. 0245547304 . ( more information) Offered by bookstore brengelman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The World Before Columbus, 1100-1492
Burman, Edward
London: W. H. Allen & Co. Plc., 1989 Cloth, gilt, x, 227 pp., illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Tail corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket, with light edgewear/nicked, protected in a mylar book cover.. First English Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
World before Columbus 1100-1492
Burman, Edward
UK: W.H. Allen, 1989. 228 pages with index, staining to edges, dj scuffed. ISBN: 0245547304. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. World History. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $20.00
($16.81)
|
|
12)
|
The World Before Columbus 1100-1492
Burman, Edward
London: W. H. Allen & Co., Plc, 1989. Brown cloth-textured paper-covered boards, gilt titles on spine, x, 227 pp, 4 ff b & w plates, bibliography, index. Bottom corner of rear board lightly bumped. DJ has a 2 cm tear at top of rear joint, slight wear to corners; in Brodart archival cover. Burman examines European contacts with the rest of the world in the centuries before Columbus, "as far as possible from the point of view of the explorers and travellers themselves." Shipping weight 2 lbs.. First Edition. . Near Fine/Near Fine. 24 X 16 cm. ( more information) Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
World Before Columbus
Burman, Edward
London: W. H. Allen, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $25.00
($21.01)
|
|
14)
|
The World Before Columbus 1100-1492,
BURMAN, Edward,
London: W. H .Allen, 1989,. hbk 227pp ISBN:0245547304 excellent as new. ( more information) Offered by Sutton Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|