Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
by Constance Allen
ISBN: 0307001253
ISBN-13: 9780307001252
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop Published date: 1992
Similar books

The Bunny Hop
by Sarah Albee
This is a children's book featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets.

Big Bird's Copycat Day
by Sharon Lerner
Toddlers can join in Big Bird's copycat game as they follow the bright pictures and listen to the funny rhymes in this simple story adapted from a popular 'Step into Reading Step 1 Book.' Playing copycat games is a fun way for toddlers to listen and repeat word sounds as they develop language skills.

Follow the Monsters
by Sharon Lerner
Toddlers will have a great time following a funny group of Sesame Street monsters as they make their way through the country, the city, and filially back home.

Today I Feel Silly and Other Moods That Make My Day
by Jamie Lee Curtis
These playful rhymes not only encourage readers to express their feelings--from confused to angry, cranky to great--they also show how to make them fun. The book comes with a "mood wheel"--a die-cut wheel with mix-and-match facial expressions--so children can identify their moods with funny faces.

Parade Day
by Bob Barner
Hip hip hooray! It's a whole calendar year of parades, from the magnificent floral floats of the Rose Bowl in January, through rousing Fourth of July marching bands, to the humongous balloons high above the streets at Thanksgiving. There is a parade to celebrate an event in every month in this festive introduction to the calendar. At the end of the book, children can find out more about each month, read about other kinds of calendars, and try making their own calendars with step-by-step instructions.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0307001253 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
Allen, Constance
Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1992. 108-67. Wear to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Brannon, Tom. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Happy & Sad/Grouchy & Glad (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 2)
Allen, Constance
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307001253 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Happy & Sad/Grouchy & Glad (Little Golden Book)
Constance Allen
Golden Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Happy & Sad/Grouchy & Glad (Little Golden Book)
Constance Allen
A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Happy & Sad/Grouchy & Glad (Little Golden Book)
Constance Allen
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Happy & Sad/Grouchy & Glad (Little Golden Book)
Constance Allen
Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Happy & Sad/Grouchy & Glad (Little Golden Book)
Constance Allen
Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Happy & Sad/Grouchy & Glad (Little Golden Book)
Constance Allen
Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouch and Glad
Allen, Constance
Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1995. Good in no jacket. Brannon, Tom. Sesame Street Leaning series. 1995 publication. Wear on cover edges. ( more information) Offered by rScraps.com Books etc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
HAPPY AND SAD,GROUCHY AND GLAD
Allen, Constance
Golden Books, 1996. Slight edgewear. Initials inside. Slight creasing on inside pages. Little Golden Book. ISBN: 0-307-00125-3. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
New York, New York: Golden Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0307001253. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
New York, New York: Golden Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0307001253. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
Allen, Constance
Racine, Wisconsin: Western, 1992. Little Golden Book (#108-67). "A" edition. The color illustrated cover is worn and the corners bumped. The covers are creased along the spine. The foil spine is intact. The pages are not marked and the binding tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Brannon, Tom. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
Comstance Allen ; illus Tom Brannon
Golden Press Books CTW, 1992. [24]pp, Hardcover, 7 x 8 inches, VGC ( more information) Offered by Nanny\'s Web (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
Comstance Allen ; illus Tom Brannon
Golden Press Books CTW, 1992. [24]pp, Hardcover, 7 x 8 inches, VGC ( more information) Offered by Nanny\'s Web (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
HAPPY AND SAD, GROUCHY AND GLAD
Allen, Constance
Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1992. Hardboard. Very Good/Pictorial Covers. 71. What a delightful Childrens book! Book is almost as NEW! ! Sesame Street muppets put on a play, about their different feelings during humorous activities. FUN! ! ! ! 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A P Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
HAPPY AND SAD, GROUCHY AND GLAD
Allen, Constance
Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1992. Hardboard. FINE/Pictorial Covers. 79. What a delightful Childrens book! Book is almost as NEW! ! Sesame Street muppets put on a play, about their different feelings during humorous activities. FUN! ! ! ! 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A P Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
Allen, Constance
U.S.A.: Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop. 1992. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Happy & Sad/Grouchy & Glad (Little Golden Book)
Allen, Constance
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307001253 Good Hardcover NO dust cover, pens indented on front cover, Cover has some edge wear, scuff marks, stains. There may be marks inside cover. The previous owner name maybe written inside cover, some stains on the text, good binding, and good reading book, 100% guaranteed, . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
Allen, Constance
Racine, Wisconsin: Sesame Street/Golden Press Book, 1994 Shelfwear and rubbing. Previous owner's gift notation dated 1995 written on inside of the front cover. Pages are bright and clean. Color illustrations by Tom Brannon. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 108-67.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Brannon, Tom. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
HAPPY AND SAD, GROUCHY AND GLAD
Allen, Constance
Western, 1992. A Little Golden Book # 108-67. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tom Brannon. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Happy and Sad, Grouchy and Glad
Allen, Constance
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1992. First Edition, HB, VG+/No jacket issued, 12mo, illustrated boards with signature spine and end pages. Book is clean, bright and tight, unread, minimal wear to all edges, creasing to front groove, light bumping to bottom corners. 23 pages. Great copy.. ISBN: 0307001253. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Brannon, Tom. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Children's Book. ( more information) Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|