Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


A Child's Year

by Joan Walsh Anglund


ISBN: 0307001415
ISBN-13: 9780307001412
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1992
Size: 6.75 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: Preschool to Preschool

Synopses

Rhymed text and illustrations describe the special activities and events of each month of the year.

Publisher's Notes

Rhymed text and illustrations describe the special activities and events of each month of the year.

Similar books


0761310371
To the Circus
by

This unique interactive look at the world of the circus features sturdy figures that fit into slots at the top of each spread and that can be returned to the front cover for safekeeping.

0761314989
I'm a Tiger Too
by Mary-Louise Fitzpatrick

A boy tries to play imaginative games with a cat, a dog, and a fish, but he does not find a cooperative playmate until he meets another boy.

0761451242
Trucks
by Patricia Hubbell

A rhyming look at many different kinds of trucks, from eighteen-wheelers to ice cream trucks, as they go about their business.

0761130675
Snuggle Puppy
by Sandra Boynton

Snuggle Puppy's parent expresses love for his fuzzy little one through a kind of song that includes kisses.

0763604143
Baby Angels
by Jane Cowen-Fletcher

Who helps parents watch over their babies? Perhaps a band of baby angels is near--guardian angels as little and dear as their charges. With gentle rhymes and warm pastels, Jane Cowen-Fletcher's story of a baby and her very own angels has enchanted children and reassured parents since publication. Now available in a board book edition, it is certain to find a place in every nursery.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0307001415 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Golden Pr. Hardcover. 0307001415 some corner wear; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 3)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Golden Pr. Hardcover. 0307001415 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Joan Walsh Anglund

Golden Pr. Used - Good. Annual.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Joan Walsh Anglund

Golden Pr. Used - Acceptable. Annual.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Child's Year. A Little Golden Book
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1993 Educational book for very young children, introducing the 12 months of the year, what each one is like, and what children do in each month. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; some handlng wear to cover; glossy cover with color illustration. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Joan Walsh Anglund

Golden Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Child's Year
Anglund, Joan Walsh

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Mark (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
8) A Child's Year
ANGLUND, JOAN WALSH

A Golden Book, New York: 1992. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 0307001415. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) A Child's Year (Favorite Sound Story Bks.)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992. 0307001415 ISBN: 0307001415 This is a decent book. The cover is scuffed and the covers and edges are worn. There is soiling on both the front and the back. There is something on the back. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
10) A Child's Year
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Racine, Wisconsin: Western, 1992. Little Golden Book (#312-06). "A" edition. The color illustrated cover is a bit worn and the corners are bumped. The covers are creased along the spine. The foil on the spine is intact. The pages are clean and the binding tight.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) A Child's Year
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1992 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. . Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Joan Walsh Anglund

Golden Pr. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) A CHILD'S YEAR
Anglund, Joan Walsh

1992 . Anglund, Joan Walsh. A CHILD'S YEAR. A Little Golden Book. NY: Golden Books, c1992. unpaginated. illustrated in color Joan Walsh Anglund. 8vo. illus. paper-covered boards, silver foil spine. Fine bright hardcover $3.00 (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1992 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. . Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Joan Walsh Anglund

Golden Pr, 1994. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NO DJ AS ISSUED. Hardcover 1994, Little Golden Book #312-06, 50th Anniversary Edition, Light cover/edge wear, solid clean book Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
16) A Child's Year ( Little Golden Book, No. 312-06)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Good; 1993. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Western Publishing Company, Inc; NY; 0.25 x 8 x 6.75 Inches (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
17) A Child's Year (Months)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Col, 1992. OOP ~ 1992 ~ UNKNOWN EDITION/NONE NOTED ~ Near Fine ~ Text tight and clean. Flaw: Erased area on book plate. MB guarantee. Thanks for looking! . ISBN: 0307001415. Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN S FICTION STORIES RHYME MONTHS JUVENILE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
18) A Child's Year
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Golden Press, 1992-06. Board Book. Good. some wear on cover; pages clean and crisp (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) A Child's Year
Anglund, Joan Walsh

New York, New York U.S.A.: Golden Books. 1992. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Joan Walsh Anglund

Golden Pr, 1992-06. A edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NO DJ AS ISSUED. Hardcover 1992, very light cover/edge wear, solid book with clean reading pages Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) A Child's Year
Anglund, Joan Walsh

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1994. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG- in illustrated boards; very minor wear to extremities. Child's name neatly printed in "belongs to" box; otherwise unmarked and very clean. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
22) A Child's Year
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Company. Very Good. 1992. Reissue. Hard Cover. 0307001415 Very good condition, Reissue 50th Anniversary Edition, A, LGB#312-06, Clean covers with light wear, 50th Anniv. Sticker on corner, Pages and text clean and unmarked, with the exception of a chip on the edge of the last two pages.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
23) A CHILD'S YEAR
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. 0307001415 . Clean & tight, slight edgewear, previous owner inscription. A Little Golden Book; 019944 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
24) Child's Year, A
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Golden Books Publishing, 1992. Inside pages clean and tightly bound. 1st edition 24 pgs.Little Golden Book #312-06. ISBN: 0307001415. JUVENILE, JWA, Joan Walsh Anglund. (more information)

Offered by B is for Book (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) A CHILD'S YEAR
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0307001415 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
26) A Child's Year
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1992. Golden Book. Western Publishing, 1992. Published on the 50th anniversary of Little Golden Books. Lovely illustrations about every month of the year and what you celebrate then.. ISBN: 0307001415. CHILDREN FICTION STORIES RHYME MONTHS. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
27) A CHILD'S YEAR
Anglund, Joan Walsh

New. 1992. Hardcover. 0307001415 . Clean & tight. 312-26 A Little Golden Book.; 024143 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
28) Child's Year, A
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Western Publishing Company, Inc. Inside pages clean and tightly bound. edition of 1993 24 pgs.Little Golden Book #312-06. ISBN: 0307001415. JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by B is for Book (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
29) A CHILD'S YEAR
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Wiscinsin, USA: Western Publishing, 1992 Little Golden Book 312-00, HB, pictorial boards, G/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Heavy rubbing to edges & corners of covers, but inside has light age tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Author. Square 12mo. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
30) A Child's Year (Favorite Sound Story Bks.)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/None Issued. Gift inscription inside front cover is the only marking. Pages clean and bright. Front cover has a rubbed spot near the letters e and a on the title. Binding tight. (more information)

Offered by Books of Aurora, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
31) A Child's Year
Joan Walsh Anglund

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden, 1992 Pulbished on the occasion of the 50th Anniversary of Little Golden Books. Book is in very nice condition. Gold spine is clean, bright. Minor rubbing to corners. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy.. Hard Cover. V. Good. (more information)

Offered by Ghost River Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
32) A Child's Year (Favorite Sound Story Bks.)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1992, 1992-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Little Golden Book #312-26. Very good condition. Name plate never filled in- waiting for a 'home'! beautiful colorful illustrations each a scene for each months of the year- a snow scene for january, valentine's party for february, kite flying for march, beach for august and so on. Wonderful gift selection. (more information)

Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
33) A CHILD'S YEAR
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Western, 1992. A little Golden Book # 312-06. Published on the Occasion of the 50th Anniversary of Little Golden Books.. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
34) A Child's Year
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1992. Hard Cover. Nr Fine condition. No names, tears or markings.. 6.5x8 ins.. Edges of cover very lightly rubbed. "a Little Golden Book" #312-06. 50th Anniversary Edition. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
35) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Golden Pr. Hardcover. 0307001415 Excellent condition, hardback 1992, no marks, good cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $18.18
Add to cart 
36) A Child's Year (Little Golden Book)
Anglund, Joan Walsh

Golden Pr. Hardcover. 0307001415 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.37
Add to cart