Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Cinderella
by Little Golden Books Staff
ISBN: 030701035X
ISBN-13: 9780307010353
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Published date: 1992 Size: 7 x 8 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 030701035X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Cinderella
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden Books, 1992-04. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Hillside Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella, a Little Golden Book (Qty: 9)
Golden Books. Hardcover. 030701035X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella, a Little Golden Book (Qty: 16)
Golden Books. Hardcover. 030701035X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Walt Disneys Cinderella A Little Golden Book
Ron Dias And Bill Lorencz
Golden Books, 1992. Hardcover. minor edge wear her dad got her a stepmother and two step sisters Anastasia and Drizella ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Cinderella
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Cinderella
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Children's Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1992. Children's Laminated Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella
Little Golden Books Staff
Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1992. A Little Golden Book- known by their gold-foil binding- and by the pleasure they bring to children. Light wear to extremities, former owner's name on inside of front cover.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella
Golden Books Publishing Company
Western Publishing Company, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. cover lightly worn ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Cinderella
Racine, Wis: Western Publishing Co., 1986. excellent condition! corners slightly bumped...super clean!. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Ron Dias and Bill Lorencz. ( more information) Offered by tini's world (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
CINDERELLA
Disney, Walt
Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 030701035x . 103-68 Pictorial boards, very clean & tight, pages are not numbered.; 000282 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella, a Little Golden Book
Golden Books. Hardcover. 030701035X Cover has edge wear, creases, Hardcover book is in very good condition NO dust cover. Book is a good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Book may have a small price sticker on front dust cover. Book is moderately worn and a good solid copy. Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Cinderella by Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden Books, 1992-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. aged worn torn bent writing on front cover ( more information) Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Cinderella
Little Golden Books Staff
Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1999. 1999. Hardcover. 030701035X This hardcover is an unstated edition. Nice Golden Book copy. Some water damage inside and on back cover. The gold strip is intact on spine. Minor cover wear. Corners and edges show wear. No alien writing inside, nice clean pages. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Cinderella
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co, Inc, 1986. Little Golden Book. Unpaginated. Full color illustrations throughout. Front fore corners bumped. P/O signature on front paste down. Pages are clean & unmarked. Ages 4-8. . ISBN: 030701035X. Hard Cover. Good/None. Illus. by Dias, Ron; Lorencz, Bill. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE FICTION FAIRY TALES. ( more information) Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Cinderella
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Cinderella
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden Books. Used - Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Cinderella
Golden Books Publishing Company
Golden Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Cinderella
Racine, Wisconsin: Western, 1992. Little Golden Book (#103-65). "A" edition. The cover is worn and the corners are bumped and rubbed. The foil spine is intact, although a bit worn. The former owner's name is written in the appropriate place.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dias, Ron & Lorencz, Bill. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Cinderella
Walt Disney
New York: Golden Books, 1986. Pages are very clean with no markings or names at all. Boards have some age related bumping. Book is in very good condition. MCMXCVI edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ron Dias and Bill Lorencz. ( more information) Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Cinderella ( Little Golden Book)
Disney Enterprises
Very Good; 1997. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Golden Book Publishing Company, Inc; New York; 8 x 0.25 x 7 Inches; 24 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Cinderella
Little Golden Books Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Publishing, 1999. The tips of the outside corners are lightly rubbed, the bottom corner of the title page has a small crease, otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Picture Book. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Cinderella
ANAM
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1986. Good + hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. May be some rubbing, bumping and shelfwear to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. 7th Printing. Hardcover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Cinderella
1986. Inside pages clean and tightly bound. A' Printing 24 pgs.Little Golden Book # 103-57. ISBN: 030701035X. JUVENILE. ( more information) Offered by B is for Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella
Diaas And Lorencz, Not Listed
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1994. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Cinderella
Bias And Lorencz, Disney
Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1994. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Cinderella
Western Publishing, 1986. Hardcover. Children; A Little Golden Book number 103-57. Slight edgewear. BOOK VG.. ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Cinderella
FREE SHIPPING
Little Golden Books Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1999. BOOK HAS NO MARKINGS. SOME RUBBING AND MILD BUMPING TO CORNERS AND EDGES. SOME MILD RUBBING AND SOILING TO BOARDS. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Cinderella
Little Golden Books Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992-04. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 030701035X Here is a Little Little Golden Book, a miniature. A classic story in a little package! Book is as new- a wonderful gift item. ( more information) Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Cinderella
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1999 Shelfwear and rubbing. Foil starting to pull away at top and bottom of spine. Mark from price sticker on front cover. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Large price sticker on rear cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages).. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Dias, Ron and Bill Lorencz. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.07)
|
|
32)
|
Cinderella
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1993 Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 103-65.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.07)
|
|
33)
|
Cinderella
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1997 Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 98064.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.07)
|
|
34)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1995. Hard Cover. VG+ condition. No names, tears or marks.. 6.5x8 ins.. Front cover lightly rubbed. Illustrated by Ron Dias and Gill Lorencz. "a Little Golden Book" #103-68. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Cinderella
Dias, Disney
New York: Golden Books, 1986. A Little Golden Book. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING AND LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1997. Hard Cover. Fine condition.. 6.5x8 ins.. Front cover lightly rubbed. Illustrated by Ron Dias and Gill Lorencz. "a Little Golden Book". Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New condition. Remand mark on edge.. 6.5x8 ins.. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella, a Little Golden Book (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Golden Books. Hardcover. 030701035X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Walt Disney's Cinderella, a Little Golden Book (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Golden Books. Hardcover. 030701035X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Walt Disney's Little Little Golden Book CINDERELLA
Disney
Western Publishing, 1986. Collectible. Tiny 3.25 inch by 3 inch hardcover. Special minature version Little Little Golden Book. 23, unpaginated, pages of text & colorful illustrations.. Clean & umarked - inside fine . Boards show a little edge wear & light crease at hinge. The foil on spine scanned too dark.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|