|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0307020258 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty. A Little Golden Book
Walt Disney Productions
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1997 Story for children, based on the 1959 animated Disney movie. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings except name on inside cover; not age-discolored; minor handlng wear; glossy cover with color illustration. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ron Dias. ( more information) Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty. A Little Golden Book
Walt Disney Productions
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1997 Story for children, based on the 1959 animated Disney movie. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; minor handlng wear; glossy cover with color illustration. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ron Dias. ( more information) Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 6)
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307020258 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 4)
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307020258 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book)
Michael Teitelbaum
Golden Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book)
Michael Teitelbaum
Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book)
Michael Teitelbaum
Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney Productions
Racine, Wi: Western Publishing, 1986. #104-66, gold foil spine, cover has some shelf wear, pages all good. . Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Ron Dias. ( more information) Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Teitelbaum, Michael
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1997 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Teitelbaum, Michael
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1997. A little shelf & edge wear to cover. Pages good with no creases or tears.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Western Publishing, 1986. Illus. by Dias, ron. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-307-02025-8 Remainder.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Western Publishing, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-307-02025-8 A Little Golden Book.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Teitelbaum, Michael
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1997. Light edge and reading wear. Barbie becomes Sleeping Beauty in this retelling of the classic fairy tale.. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Sleeping Beauty
Stephen R. Covey
Golden Books Pub. Co, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. Little Golden Book. Brand new, never read. Book Description: Barbie becomes Sleeping Beauty in this retelling of the classic fairy tale. ISBN: 0307020258. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books. PAPERBACK. 0307020258 Fair Hardcover, 1986. Pages are unmarked but wrinkled, looks like it got wet. Cover has scuff marks and minor damage on edge. 03/15/2008 . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty (A little golden book)
Michael (Adapted by) Teitelbaum; Illustrator-Sue DiCicco
Golden Books Pub. Co, 1997. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover in good condition. 1986 edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Teitelbaum, Michael
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307020258 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book)
Michael Teitelbaum~Sue DiCicco
Golden Books. Used - Good. No jacket. NO JACKET ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book)
Michael Teitelbaum~Sue DiCicco
Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Sleeping Beauty
Racine, Wisconsin: Western, 1991. Little Golden Book (#104-66). "A" edition. The corners of the color illustrated cover are slightly rubbed. The foil spine is intact. The pages are unmarked and the binding tight.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Dias, Ron. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book)
Teitelbaum, Michael (Adapted by)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 2008 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. Illus. by DiCisso, Sue. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Teitelbaum, Michael, and DiCicco, Sue
New York: Golden Books Pub. Co., 1997 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill.; 21 cm. A little golden book. Includes Illustrations. "A golden book, New York. " hb slight edgewear, rubbed corners still very nice reading copy. ( more information) Offered by BUSY BEE BOOK AND GIFT SHOP (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co, 1992. Little Golden Book #: 104-66. ISBN: 0307020258. Reprint. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Ron Dias. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens - Little Golden Book. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY
N/A
Racine, WI: Golden Books Publishing Company Inc. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. 0307020258 . A Little Golden Book. Glossy pictorial wrapper, clean & tight.; 009654; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
WALT DISNEY'S SLEEPING BEAUTY
Wiscinsin, USA: Western Publishing, 1993 Little Golden Book 104-66, HB, pictorial boards, G+/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Moderate rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good+. Illus. by Dias, Ron and Guenther, Annie. Square 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Sleeping Beauty
Illustrated, Disney
Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1986. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Walt Disneys Sleeping Beauty
Not Listed, Not Listed
Racine: Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. A LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Sleeping Beauty
Dias, Walt Disney
Wisconsin: A Golden Book, 1986. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney Studios
New York: Golden Books, 1997. This Little Golden Book has no names or marks of any kind inside the book. The boards have some wear and a little bumping. The book is an MCMXCVII edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dias, Ron. ( more information) Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1986. Hard Cover. VG condition.. 6.5x8 ins.. Edges and front cover rubbed. "a Little Golden Book" #104-66. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1997 Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 98273.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Dias, Ron. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.07)
|
|
35)
|
Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1995 Shelfwear and rubbing. Small abrasion and some sticker residue on front cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 104-66.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Dias, Ron. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.07)
|
|
36)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Teitelbaum, Michael (adapted by)
New York: A Golden Book, 1997 Shelfwear and rubbing. Small crease at corners of covers. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 98273-01.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by DiCirro, Sue. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.07)
|
|
37)
|
Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1994 Shelfwear and rubbing. Previous owner's gift notation on inside of front cover. Small chip at fore-edge of one page, not affecting text. Light soiling on last page. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 104-66.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair. Illus. by Dias, Ron. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.07)
|
|
38)
|
Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1993 Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 104-66.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Dias, Ron. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.07)
|
|
39)
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Teitelbaum, Michael
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1997. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Nr Fine condition.. 6.5x8 ins.. Sue Dicicco: Illus.. Edges very lightly rubbed. "a Little Golden Book". Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Walt Disney's Sleepiong Beauty
Dias, No Author
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1994. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307020258 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Walt Disney's : Sleeping Beauty : a Little Little Golden Book
Disney, Walt
MINIATURE BOOK: Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1986 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.cond ition,. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Sleeping Beauty (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307020258 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|