Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0307021068
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Prayers for Children


ISBN: 0307021068
ISBN-13: 9780307021069
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1993
Size: 6.5 x 6 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds
Pages: 32

Similar books


1400305144
Bible For Me, Prayer Time
by Andy Holmes



1569550484
Never Ask Delilah for a Trim
by Martha Bolton

This companion volume to If the Pasta Wiggles, Don't Eat It! offers fresh and funny devotional insight based on the Gospel of Matthew. Ninety short reflections help teens think about how their choices reflect God's priorities. Curfews, prejudice, holding grudges, gossip, talents, criticism, and other problems are illustrated by short vignettes. Each devotion also includes a Scripture passage, a short prayer, and a "bumper sticker" thought to ponder. Make a teenager in your life look forward to "quiet time"

1557255350
My Baptism Book
by Sophie Piper

Filled with simple prayers that are easy to commit to memory and to say at bedtime, a delightful keepsake conveys the message of God's eternal love and expresses statements of Christian belief that are appropriate for the youngest of children.

1564588750
A Child's Book of Prayer in Art
by Wendy Beckett

." . . introduces children to art as a means of discovering faith . . . this is a remarkable book, not only for its innate spirituality and wisdom, but also for its harmonious partnership of great art and astute interpretation."--"Booklist."

1563526654
Sweet Words to God
by Arnold M. Goodman

Offers a collection of prayers for Jewish children to mark the different times of day, notable moments both happy and sad, and special occasions during the religious year.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0307021068 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) PRAYERS FOR CHILDREN
ELoise Wilkin

Golden Book, 1974. Hard Cover, Pictorial. Poor/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Prayers for Children
Golden Books, and Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Books. 1996. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages near white. Bookplate inside front cover and inscription on title page.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. . (more information)

Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Prayers for Children
Eloise Wilkin

Racine, WI: A Golden Book, 1974. 1974 hardback edition; pages excellent; cover has wear along edges. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by ehantiques (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Wilkin, Eloise

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Fine. 1993. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 HARDBACK - GC - 1974 edition. Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

Golden Inspirational, 1999-11-19. Hardcover. Very Good. c1974. Binding tight. Cover has normal shelf wear. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in book. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 11)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 13)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 2)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780307021069 Size: 6.1 x 7.7 x .2 in. <p> Publisher Description: Classic children's prayers are enhanced by beautiful watercolor illustrations that soar off the page, or inspire quiet contemplation. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/19/1999. (more information)

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

Golden Inspirational. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. Some dirt smudges on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

Golden Inspirational. Used - Acceptable. 1999 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

Golden Inspirational. Used - Good. 1999 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Room To Read [Campus]! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Golden Books Pub Date: 11/19/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 24 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
18) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Golden Books Pub Date: 11/19/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 24 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
19) Prayers for Children
Wilkin, Eloise (artist)

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1993 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Inscribed (not by author).. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) Prayers for Children

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing, 1993. Some edgewear and light scuffing to boards. Interior is clean and very nice. A Little Golden Book.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
21) Prayers for Children
Eloise Wilkin

Golden Books, 19 November, 1999. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
22) Prayers for Children
Eloise Wilkin

Golden Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Water Damage, Book Curled, Covers Rubbed, Text is Unmarked, Covers Coming Loose From Boards (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
23) PRAYERS FOR CHILDREN
ELoise Wilkin

Golden Book, 1974. Hard Cover, Pictorial. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
24) Prayers for Children
Eloise Wilkin

Golden Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. No internal markings, nor inscriptions. A hundred more Golden titles available from this seller. (more information)

Offered by E. F. Head (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Eloise Wilkin

Golden Inspirational, 1999-11-19. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
26) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Bks.)
Wilkin, Eloise

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
27) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 22)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
28) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 12)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
29) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 32)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
30) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book)
Wilkin, Eloise

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Pages are clean and bright, cover edges and corners are lightly rubbed. 1i2-2. . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
31) Prayers For Children
Wilkin, Eloise

New York: Golden Books, 1952. This is Little Golden Book #301-10. There are no names or marks of any kind inside this book. The boards have almost no wear and bumping; binding is still tight. The book is an MCMXCIII edition.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. (more information)

Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
32) Prayers for Children

Racine, WI, USA: Western Publishing Co, Inc, 1994. "A Little Golden Book 301-10" Front board illustration depicts a small girl holding a rabbit. Unpaginated. Color ill. Foil covered spine. Stray ink pen mark over front board illustration. Front hinge, top spine end &. front fore corners rubbed. No P/O ID. Clean, bright pages with no markings. Eloise Wilkin's touching illustrations in this Little Golden Storybook, give added meaning to the beautiful, traditional prayers that every child grows up on. This is a perfect book for the whole family to enjoy together. . ISBN: 0307021068. Reissue. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/None as Issued. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN PRAYER BOOKS DEVOTIONS PRAYERS JUVENILE NONFICTION RELIGION PRAYERBOOKS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
33) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 25)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 Brand New!!!!!!!!!! . New. (more information)

Offered by ColesCorner (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) Prayers for Children
Multiple Authors

New York, New York U.S.A.: Golden Books. 1993. BB. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Prayers for Children

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1993 Bright, clear copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Prayers For Children ( A Little Golden Book)
Wilkin, Eloise

Very Good; 1993. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Golden Books/Western Publishing Company, Inc; New York; 0.23 x 7.97 x 6.73 Inches; 24 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
37) Prayers for Children
Eloise Wilkin

Western Publishing, 1974. Cover has a little wear, pages are clean & unmarked! . Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
38) Prayers for Children

USA: Golden Press, 1993. Nice condition with some shelf or corner wear. Still a solid book.Edge foil all intact.. Unknown. Hard-Cover Not X Library. Good/No Jacket Pictorial Cover. 4 0z. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
39) Prayers for Children
Anonymous

Racine, WI: Golden Books : Western Publishing Company, 1998. Hard cover. Fine/No Jacket. 24 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
40) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 3) FREE SHIPPING
Wilkin, Eloise

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 Classic children's prayers are enhanced by beautiful watercolor illustrations that soar off the page, or inspire quiet contemplation. . New. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
41) Prayers for Children
Wilkin.Eloise

Racine, WI: Western/Little Golden Book, 1974. Trade board book. NEAR FINE. Bright, tight, clean & square. Slight edgewear all around. Crease on title page. Simple prayers for children w/illustrations by author. Originally done in 1952 and illustrations are vintage of that era. ISBN: 0307021068. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.82
Add to cart 
42) PRAYERS FOR CHILDREN
N/A

Good. 1995. Hardcover. 0307021068 . A Little Golden Book 301-10 Clean & tight, very nice illustrations by Eloise Wilkin, previous owner inscription, light pen mark on front.; 007769 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
43) PRAYERS FOR CHILDREN
N/A

Very Good. Hardcover. 0307021068 . A Little Golden Book 301-9 Clean & tight, very nice illustrations by Eloise Wilkin, previous owner inscription, edgewear.; 024158 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
44) Prayers for Children
Wilkin, Eloise (Illustrator)

New York: Golden Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0307021068 . There is very minor wear to the cover. No previous owner's marks. Pages are crisp and without creases. Unpaginated. . (more information)

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
45) Prayers for Children

Racine, WI: West Publishing Co., 1974. Unpaginated. No writing or marks. Appears unread. Boards are lightly rubbed, slight edge wear. Store sticker on front board. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by CyberSmith Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) Prayers for Children
Golden Books, and Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Books, 1992 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Presentation area blank/unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) Prayers for Children
Wilkin, Eloise

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) Prayers For Children
Wilkin, Eloise [Illustrator]

New York: A Golden Book, 1993 Shelfwear and rubbing. A bit of wear at top and bottom of spine. Bright, clean. Color illustrations by Eloise Wilkin. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 301-10.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
49) Prayers for Children
Golden Books

New York: A Golden Book, 1997 Shelfwear and rubbing. Wear at corners of covers. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 98016.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
50) Prayers for Children
None Credited

New York: A Golden Book, 1974 Shelfwear and rubbing. Price sticker on front cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 301-9.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
51) Prayers for Children - a Little Golden Book

Racine, WI: Western Publishing. 1994. Hardbound. VG+,, gld. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
52) Prayers For Children
Illustrated, Wilkins

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1974. 24th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STINING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.93
Add to cart 
53) Prayers For Children
Illustrated, Wilkins

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1995. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH SLIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STINING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.93
Add to cart 
54) Prayers For Children
Illustrated, Wilkins

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1995. Little Golden Book. Hardcover. Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE STAINING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.93
Add to cart 
55) Prayers for Children

Western Publishing, 1974. Hardcover. Children; A Little Golden Book. Pictures by Eloise Wilkin. BOOK VVG. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
56) Prayers for Children

Racine, Wis.: Golden Books/ Western Pub., 1974. Later Printing. Hard Cover. VG++ condition. Cover lightly rubbed.. 6.5x8 ins.. Eloise Wilkins: Illus.. A Little Golden Book ( 301-9 ). Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
57) THE GOLDEN BOOK OF PRAYER
Aldrich, Donald (Editora0

Permabooks, 1949 Early book of prayers, old and new ofall religions,selected for beauty of though, sincerity, enduring inspiration, e.g. prayers for meditation, for family, Guidance, for special occasions. Front endpaper has a small,faint owner signature from 1949, o/w BRIGHT, VERY GOOD COPY.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by PittCo Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
58) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 5)
Eloise Wilkin

Golden Inspirational, 1999-11-19. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $10.34
Add to cart 
59) Prayers for Children

Racine, Wis.: Golden Books/ Western Pub., 1974. Later Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ to Nr Fine condition.. 6.5x8 ins.. Eloise Wilkins: Illus.. A Little Golden Book ( 301-9 ). Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
60) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
61) Prayers For Children
Wilkin, Not Listed

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $30.50
Add to cart 
62) Prayers for Children (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 3)
Wilkin, Eloise

Golden Inspirational. Hardcover. 0307021068 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart