Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Poky Little Puppy
by Janette Sebring Lowrey
ISBN: 0307021343
ISBN-13: 9780307021342
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A slow-moving puppy outwits his faster siblings and eats their dessert for two nights in a row. On the third night the other puppies play a trick on the poky puppy. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Golden Pr Published date: 1990 Size: 6.75 x 8 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds
Publisher's Notes
One of the original 12 Little Golden Books, The Poky Little Puppy has sold nearly 15 million copies since 1942, making it one of the most popular children’s books of all time. Now this curious little puppy is ready to win the hearts and minds of a new generation of kids.
Other Editions
Similar books

Lassie Come-Home
by Rosemary Wells
This new picture-book edition of the all-time classic story has been re-written and illustrated for young readers. When Joe and his prize collie Lassie are separated, Lassie travels nearly one thousand miles over punishing terrain to be reunited with her master. Jeffers' special palette reflects the color and atmosphere of 1930s Britain. Full color.

The Call of the Wild
by Jack London
A classic novel of adventure, drawn from London's own experiences as a Klondike adventurer.

Akiak
by
It is Iditarod day. Fifty-six dog teams will race through 1,151 miles of rugged Alaskan terrain from Anchorage to Nome. Akiak knows these miles well. As lead dog, she has raced the incredible trail before, but never won. She is ten years old: if she is going to win, it must be now. When snow hurts her paw on the fourth day out, Mick, her musher, must leave her behind and continue the race without her. The rules say once a dog is dropped from the race, it may not rejoin the team. But Akiak doesn't know about rules. She is a lead dog, and her place is with the team. Nothing, not blizzards, not breaking ice, not the people out to catch her, will stop Akiak from catching up to her team. The question is, can the team still win? Robert J. Blake's majestic snowscapes will lead you through this unforgettable tale of a dog with a hero's heart, a dog who will not give up. Akiak will leave you cheering.

Lad, a Dog
by Margo Lundell
Based on Albert Payson Terhune's popular stories from the 1920s, this is the tale of Lad, a purebred collie whose bravery saves the life of a little girl. Full color.

Henry Huggins
by Beverly Cleary
In this story, the reader meets Ribsy, who helps Henry fall into one hilarious misadventure after another.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0307021343 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Poky Little Puppy. A Little Golden Book
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1997 Story for children, a classic first published 1942. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor handlng wear; glossy cover with color illustration. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gustaf Tenggren. ( more information) Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic) (Qty: 12)
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307021343 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic) (Qty: 8)
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307021343 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic) (Qty: 7)
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307021343 F11____COLLECTABLE HARDBACK--REAL GILDED BINDING !!___ _SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic) (Qty: 19)
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307021343 R31___GREAT---MEDIUM SIZE GOLDEN BOOK version !!! --REAL GILDED SPINE !! _NOT EX-LIBRARY !__WE SHIP DAYLY ! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Janette Sebring Lowrey
Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Janette Sebring Lowrey
Golden Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Janette Sebring Lowrey
A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is worn, creased and lightly stained. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Janette Sebring Lowrey
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Janette Sebring Lowrey
A well-used copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid but not tight. Cover is worn. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Janette Sebring Lowrey
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Janette Sebring Lowrey
Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Golden Press, 1990. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has moderately heavy wear, final page has top half torn away. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Janette Sebring Lowrey
[ Edition: First ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Golden Books Pub Date: 4/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 24 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990. A bit of shelfwear to boards & a smudge on front. Pages appear new. A Golden Book. . Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Tenggren. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1990. Some wear to cover and a few dogearred pages. Name inside cover otherwise text is clean.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1990. Some edgewear and light scuffing to boards. Interior is clean and very nice. A Little Golden Book.. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1990. Very nice condition with just a touch of rubbing and edgewear to cover. Interior clean and in excellent condition. A Little Golden Book.. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Janette Sebring Lowrey; Illustrator-Gustaf Tenggren
Golden Books, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Golden Press, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. No internal markings, nor inscriptions. A hundred other Golden titles available from this seller. ( more information) Offered by E. F. Head (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1990 Moderate shelf wear to conrers, scratches on front and back covers, cracks on front cover, sticker on back cover. Colourful illustrations throughout, Clean pages. . Board Book. Good. Illus. by Gustaf Tenggren. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring, Illustrated By Gustaf Ten
Racine, WI: Western Publishing. 1970. Hard Cover. Good. Approx.15 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette, Illustrated By Gustaf Tenggren
Racine, WI: Western Publishers. 1970. Hard Cover. Good +. Approx. 10 pgs. Interior- Light signs of use w/ some crayon marking to the pictures. The boards have only light signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring/
*GLDPR. NEW HARDCOVER. 0307021343 . ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book)
Lowrey, Janette Sebring; Tenggren, Gustaf (illustrator)
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Books. Very Good+: Light wear.. 2001. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Golden Books, 1997. Cardboard. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Tenggren, Gustaf. Little Golden Book. Light shelf wear, corners bumped. Very tight binding. Pages crisp and clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ( more information) Offered by KnC Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307021343 Spine and cover had scuff marks, stains, edge wear, creases, Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1990 A little shelfwear to cover. Owne'r name inside front cover.. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Poky Little Puppy ( A Little Golden Book Classic)
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Very Good; 2002. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Random House; NY; Nineteenth Printing; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
THE POKY LITTLE PUPPY
LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK & JANETTE SEBRING LOWREY
LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK, 1970 PICT.BDS. TEXT BY JANETTE SEBRING LOWREY. ILL. BY GUSTAF TENGGREN. . PAGES UNNUMBERED. LIGHT RUBBING AT BOARD EDGES. GOOD+. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by GUSTAF TENGGREN. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Western / Golden., 1970 ISBN 0307021343. "C" printing. Illus. by Gustaf Tenggren. Little Golden Book # 303-53. Hard Cover. Clean interior. ** Flaws: light reading line in front cover joint. Foil design on spine lightly rubbed. VG.. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
New York, New York U.S.A.: Golden Books. 2003. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (Qty: 143)
Sebring Lowrey, Janette
Golden Books, 01-Apr-2001. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081012130714G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Janette Sebring Lowrey
Western Publishing, 1970. 1970 Western Publishing Little Golden book! Pictorial cover has some scuffing, pages are well read but clean & unmarked. Cherished book from my childhood. One of my very favorites! . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gustaf Tenggren. ( more information) Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, WI: Golden Press. 1970. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Good+. Minor wear to pictorial boards; otherwise clean and in G+ condition. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Pokey Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
New York, New York: Golden Books, 1970. Good - hardcover with no dustjacket. Very heavy wear to top right hand corner of book. May be some rubbing, bumping, heavy shelfwear and tears to edges, cornes and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy only.. Hardcover. Good -. Illus. by Tenggren, Gustaf. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Poky Little Puppy, The
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1994. VG. Hard Cover. Little Golden Book: 303-62; ISBN:0307021343 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
THE POKY LITTLE PUPPY
Lowrey, Janet Sebring
Wiscinsin, USA: Western Publishing, 1993 Little Golden Book # 303-62, prtg 'S', pictorial boards, VG/--, unpaged, c. 22pp, full col ills. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has has some light creasing to page corners, else square, clean and tight, without markings. One of the classic Little Golden Books. 180g when packed.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Tenggren, Gustaf . Square 12mo. ( more information) Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
POKY LITTLE PUPPY
FREE SHIPPING
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine WI: Western Publishing Company. 1942. Reprint; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0307021343 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; A Billion Golden Memories edition. ; Little Golden Book; Vol. 30387; Unpaginated pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Tenggren, Lowrey
Wisconsin: A Golden Book, 1970. Reprinted. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Poky Little Puppy A Little Golden Book
Lowrey Janette Sebring
A Golden Book. Hardback, pictoral boards, overall book nr VG.. Illus. by Gustaf Tenggren. ( more information) Offered by Cygnet Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1990. Book #303-62, no marks, slight bumping to edges of cover, but overall a very nice copy of this Little Golden Book. Pictures are available upon request. We accept checks, money orders, and credit cards. Buy this LGB and receive free shipping on any four other LGB at any price.. McMxcvi. Very Good. Illus. by Gustaf Tenggren. ( more information) Offered by Peace Mill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1982. 48th Printing. Hard Cover. VG condition. Signed by prev owner.. 6.5x8 ins.. Gustaf Tenggren: Illus.. Front cover and edges rubbed, corners bumped. "a Little Golden Book" #301-32. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1995. Hard Cover. VG+ condition. No names, tears or marks.. 6.5x8 ins.. Gustaf Tenggren: Illus.. Slight edge wear. "a Little Golden Book" #303-62. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Janette Sebring Lowrey
Western Publishing, 1970. Hardcover. Children; A Golden Book illustrated by Gustaf Tenggren. Slight edge wear. BOOK VG ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
A Little Golden Book: The Poky Little Puppy, 303-62
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, WI, USA: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1970 Clean. Foil spine cover shows faint wear, no lifting. The covers front and back show very light wear. Corners are good. All pages are crisp and clean, no writing, dogears, or damp. 7 7/8 T x 6 5/8" W. Binding is secure. Questions or concerns before purchase are appreciated and answered promptly. Wrapped with cardboard for protection.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Tenggren, Gustaf. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
New York: A Golden Book, 1970 Shelfwear and rubbing. Price sticker on front cover. Small creases at corners of covers. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 303-53.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Tenggren, Gustaf. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.40)
|
|
68)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (Little Golden Bks.)
Lowrey, Janette S
Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 2001, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0307021343 Little Golden Book No. 303-62, MCMXCVI. CONDITION: FINE/NONE ( more information) Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (Little Golden Bks.)
Lowrey, Janette S
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307021343 Illustrated by GUSTAF TENGGREN. A Little Golden Book #303-62. Very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (Little Golden Bks.)
Lowrey, Janette S
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307021343 a Little Golden Book #303-62. Illustrated by GUSRAF TENGGREN. 1995 edition. Price/name marked out at top of title page, otherwise very good condition- very nice book. ( more information) Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (Little Golden Bks.)
Lowrey, Janette S
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992 1995, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307021343 Illustrated by GUSTAF TENGGREN. a Little Golden Book # 303-62. VERY good condition. ( more information) Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1970. Printing j. Hard Cover. VG+ to Nr Fine condition. No names, tears or marks.. 6.5x8 ins.. Gustaf Tenggren: Illus.. Front cover lightly rubbed. "a Little Golden Book" #303-53. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Poky Little Puppy
Lowrey, Janette Sebring, and Sebring Lowrey, Janette
Golden Books Illus. by Tenggren, Gustaf. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped CLEAN INSIDE A BILLION MEMORIES STICKER ON FRONT COVER COMMERORATIVE EDITION WITH PRIZE ENTRY STILL IN BOOK Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
The Pokey Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic)
Lowrey, Janette Sebring
Racine, Wis.: Golden Books, April 1, 2001 2002. Hardcover. VG. 8.1 x 6.7 x 0.2 inches. Book Description\n\nOne of the original 12 Little Golden Books, The Poky Little Puppy has sold nearly 15 million copies since 1942, making it one of the most popular children's books of all time. Now this curious little puppy is ready to win the hearts and minds of a new generation of kids. ( more information) Offered by Hornebook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
The Poky Little Puppy (A Little Golden Book Classic) (Qty: 5)
Janette Sebring Lowrey; Illustrator-Gustaf Tenggren
Golden Books, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
The Poky Little Puppy Little Golden Book
JANETTE SEBRING LOWREY, GUSTAF TENGGREN
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|