Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0307101657
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes


ISBN: 0307101657
ISBN-13: 9780307101655
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1998
Size: 5.75 x 6.25 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Pages: 24

Publisher's Notes

In this reissued bestseller with a great new cover, Baby Mickey and friends look for a ball to play with and, in the process, find lots of toys with other shapes -- squares, triangles, and rectangles.

Similar books


0849915074
Pa Grape's Shapes
by Phil Vischer

Pa Grape's car has no tires! But fear not! His trusty Robo 2000 New Tire Machine can create new wheels! That is, once Pa Grape decides what shape the tires should be--a square, triangle, or who knows what? It's up to you to help decide.

0811832783
Learning Block Books
by Susan Estelle Kwas

Twenty-six alphabet-block-sized books introduce colors, shapes, animals, and the numbers from one to ten.

1842361406
Sizes
by Anna Nilsen

Full of large, colorful pictures, this series makes learning basic concepts fun. Presented in a unique self-standing format with split pages, these engaging activity books allow children to flip the special answer flaps until the correct answer is found.

0439110181
Food For Thought
by Joost Elffers

Shapes, colors, letters, numbers, and opposites are introduced to preschoolers through fun food sculptures, such as banana airplanes and strawberry hearts, in a vivid concept book from the creator of How Are You Peeling? Foods With Moods.

0761309594
Fun With Sizes
by Peter Patilla

Developing awareness of size, area, and space is a foundation of math, and "Fun with Sizes" uses picture puzzles to draw kids in and teach size and spatial concepts. Kids are invited to compare sizes of objects and evaluate area and space in these puzzles, which vary in complexity.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0307101657 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes (First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies)
First Little Golden Book

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307101657 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes (First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies)
First Little Golden Book

Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes (First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies)
First Little Golden Book

Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes
Anonymous

Racine, WI: Golden Book/Western Publishing, 1986 Ribbon worn, but remains brilliant. "E". Not Signed; NOT signed by the Author.. Later Printing. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Walt Disney Studios. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Board Book. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
5) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes

Western Publishing, 1986. Cover has a little rubbing on edges and baby teeth indents in one spot but otherwise great shape! . Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) 1986 Baby Mickeys Book Of Shapes Golden Book

307101657. Hardcover. A First Little Golden Book. Disney Babies. Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes. A Golden Book-New York-Western Publishing Co-Racine Wis. Copyright 1986. ISBN 0-307-10165-7. Perfect for your Toddler. Simple, read-aloud texts, lively pictures. Creatively written and colorfully illustrated.Cover has price tag onit-few pages have fiber bends. ---- Inventory location 121. (more information)

Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes (First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies)
First Little Golden Book

Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes (First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies)
First Little Golden Book

Golden Books. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes
Anonymous

Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, 1992. Reprint.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Erased evidence of owner name inside front cover. First Little Golden Book. 24 pages. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing, 1998. Golden Book, New York, 1998. Hard. Book Condition Good./ No Jacket. Text is bright and clean binding is tight . Corner at head of front cover is damaged. Cover clean and bright spine is good.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jane Lew Book Barn (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes (First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies)
First Little Golden Book

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307101657 Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, prev. owner stamp inside cover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
12) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes (First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies)
First Little Golden Book

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307101657 Good Hardcover NO dust cover, Cover has some edge wear, scuff marks, stains. There may be marks inside cover. The previous owner name maybe written inside cover, some stains on the text, good binding, and good reading book, 100% guaranteed, . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
13) Baby Mickey's Book Of Shapes ( A First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies)
Not Stated

Very Good; 1997. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Western Publishing Company, Inc; New York; 0.25 x 6.25 x 5.75 Inches; 24 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
14) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes
Disney Babies

New York: Golden Books, 1986. This is "a First Little Golden Book", later printing. There are no names or marks of any kind in this book. The boards and binding are stiff and clean; they have very little corner bumping.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
15) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing, 1998. Book Description: Golden Book, New York, 1998. Hard. Book Condition: Very Good./ No Jacket A First Little Golden Book. TExt tight and clean. Boards are clean and bright. Foil spine is good. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jane Lew Book Barn (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) BABY MICKEY'S BOOK OF SHAPES FREE SHIPPING
Walt Disney

New York NY: Golden Book. 1986. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0307101657 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; First Little Golden Book; Unpaginated pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes
Disney Babies

New York: Golden Books, 1986. This is "a First Little Golden Book" #10131-16. It has no names or remainder marks in the book. The boards do do show signs of normal rubbing and edge wear. It is printing D.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Price: $5.85
Add to cart 
18) BABY MICKEY'S BOOK OF SHAPES FREE SHIPPING

New York: Golden Books. 1987. Hardcover. 0307101657 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Disney Babies . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) Baby Mickeys Book Of Shapes
Illustrated, Disney

New York: Golden Books, 0000. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) Baby Mickeys Book Of Shapes
Illustrated,

New York: A Golden Book, 1986. Reprinted. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.07
Add to cart 
21) Baby Mickeys Book Of Shapes
Illustrated,

New York: Golden Book, 1998. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
22) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes
Disney Babies

New York, NY: Golden Books, 1986. clean and bright pages, tight binding, minimal shelf wear, pictorial cover has rubbing andlight soiling. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 3 Oz. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
23) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes
Disney Babies

New York, NY: A Golden Book, 1986. previous owner inscription inside cover, clean and bright pages, cover has wear and soiling. B Printing. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 3 Oz. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
24) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes (First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
First Little Golden Book

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307101657 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $22.19
Add to cart 
25) Baby Mickey's Book of Shapes (First Little Golden Book, Disney Babies)
First Little Golden Book

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307101657 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.94
Add to cart