Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


My First Book of Animal Sounds


ISBN: 0307111326
ISBN-13: 9780307111326
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 2000

Synopses

Presents in rhyme the sounds made by familiar animals.

Similar books


0307121224
Animal Sounds
by Aurelius Battaglia

What does the crow say? Caw! Caw! The donkey says hee-haw, hee-haw! The cow says moo-o-o-o-o! What do the owls say? Whoo-o-o-o-o! Children will love imitating the sounds each of the animals, birds, and insects make in this colorfully illustrated sturdy board book.

18800003010
Wave Goodbye
by Rob Reid

An interactive picture book demonstrates many imaginative ways to say goodbye from waving elbows to waving noses, in a rollicking rhythmic tale that is also an introduction to the parts of the body.

1841482595
Cleo the Cat
by Stella Blackstone

A simple, rhyming storyline follows a small, inquisitive cat as she sets out to find a new home and manages to also find a friend. By the illustrator of The Elephants' Ears.

1575849178
Count With Bear
by Chip Lovitt

Throughout the day, from making triple berry pancakes for breakfast with his friends to saying goodnight to Luna as ten fireflies glow, Bear finds opportunities to count things.

1575844001
Bear's Big Band
by Kiki Thorpe

Bear and his friends make musical instruments out of pots and pans and start a marching band.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0307111326 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) My First Book of Animal Sounds (A First Little Golden Book)
Marguerite Muntean Corsello

Western Publishing Company. Used - Like New. used - like new 2nd.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Who Says That? A First Book of Animal Sounds
Marguerite Muntean Corsello

USA: Golden Books, 1982 Book is very used, with a lot of wear and damage.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by Lisa McCue. Children's. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) My First Book of Animal Sounds (A First Little Golden Book)
Marguerite Muntean Corsello

Western Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) My First Book of Animal Sounds (A First Little Golden Book)
Marguerite Muntean Corsello

Western Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Who Says That? a First Book of Animal Sounds

Racine, WI: Golden Book/West Publishing Co., 1982. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Cover shows light rubbing, edgewear; light soiling to back; interior fine. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) My First Book of Animal Sounds (A First Little Golden Book)
Marguerite Muntean Corsello

Western Publishing Company. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.23
Add to cart 
7) Who Says That? A First Book of Animal Sounds
Corsello, Marguerite Muntean

Western / Golden (c.1982). ISBN 0307111326. "S" printing. illus. by Lisa McCue. A First Little Golden Book # 10132-11. Sized for toddler hands, 5-1/2 by 6 inches. Hardcover. Clean copy. **Minor wear at corner tips. VG.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) Who Says That
Mccue, Corsello

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co, 1982. 8th Printing. Hardcover. Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. BINDING LOOSE AT BACK COVER. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.04
Add to cart 
9) My First Book Of Animal Sounds
Mccue, Corsello

Wisconsin: A Golden Book, 1982. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT INKING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.20
Add to cart 
10) My First Book of Animal Sounds (A First Little Golden Book)
Corsello, Marguerite Muntean

Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307111326 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.99
Add to cart