Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Animal Babies

by Rebecca Dickinson


ISBN: 030712116X
ISBN-13: 9780307121165
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1988
Size: 5.75 x 10.25 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2
Pages: 23

Synopses

Rhyming couplets present information on a variety of animals. On board pages.

Publisher's Notes

Illustrates the young of many domestic, farm, and woodland animals.

Similar books


0803712138
Lucy Comes to Stay
by Rosemary Wells

When Mary Elizabeth brings her new puppy home, Lucy is so tiny she fits inside a coat pocket. Lucy grows fast, and soon Mary Elizabeth learns that puppies need lots of understanding--and sometimes a personal flavor of ice cream. Tenderly illustrated with warm, expressive oil paintings, this is an endearing tale of puppy love. Full color.

0812059050
I Am a Little Rabbit
by Francois Crozat

A little rabbit's day comes vividly to life in a story that's simple enough for the smallest child, and enhanced by beautiful, full-color illustrations on every page.

0783548990
Wild Animals
by

Which are the largest bats of all? How long can an elephant live? Some animals live in the wild on their own, while others live in family groups. Wild Animals takes you into the exciting life of creatures such as lions, elephants, monkeys, and even bats.Bring these animals to life by adding stickers and coloring in to complete the pictures.

0679839240
Amazing Animal Babies
by Christopher Maynard

Full-color photographs. Learn about fish that hide from dangers in their mother's mouth, a salamander that never grows up, and a whale that weighs as much at birth as 950 human babies.

0679894624
Mama Loves
by Katharine Ross

Celebrate the love between mother and child in this gentle, rhymed rhapsody of mother-love as dogs, cats, bears, ducklings, whales--and so many more--shower unconditional love on their babies. Filled with best-selling illustrator Lisa McCue's menagerie of cuddly creatures, Mama Loves is perfect for human mamas to share with their young.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 030712116X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Board book. Board. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books. Hardcover. 030712116X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Golden Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books. Hardcover. 030712116X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Golden Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Rebecca Dickinson

Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books. BOARD BOOK. 030712116X Cover has stains, spine and cover has tears, scuff marks, stains, Hardcover book is in very good condition NO dust cover. Book is a good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Book may have a small price sticker on front dust cover. Book is moderately worn and a good solid copy. Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
7) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books. BOARD BOOK. 030712116X K16___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1988-02-01. Board book. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1988-02-01. Board book. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
10) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books. BOARD BOOK. 030712116X . New. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $3.46
Add to cart 
11) Animal Babies
Dickinson, Rebecca

Golden Book; Western Pub. Co, c1988. Hard cover. Fine/no DJ as issued. On board pages. Wonderful pictures each sturdy page for childrensolid clean book (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.48
Add to cart 
12) Animal Babies
Dickinson, Rebecca

Golden Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Spine Slanted, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
13) Animal Babies
Dickinson, Rebecca

Good; 1991. Unknown Printing. Cover has mild signs of handling - inside boards are very good, very lightly used. ; Board Book; Western Publishing Company; Racine WI; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 24 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
14) Animal Babies
Dickinson, Rebecca

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1988. used, clean inside, shelf wear, looks like new, code box 17. Hard Board Pages. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fantasy Creations Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Bks. )
Dickinson, Rebecca

New York, NY: Random House Children's Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1988. Hardcover; Board Boo. 2003500; Clean, crisp, narrow board book. So so sweet! ; 2003500. . (more information)

Offered by Orphaned Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Bks. )
Dickinson, Rebecca

New York, NY: Random House Children's Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1988. Hardcover; Board Boo. 2002310; Clean, crisp, narrow board book. So so sweet! ; 2002310. . (more information)

Offered by Orphaned Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Animal Babies (Golden Sturdy Bks. )
Dickinson, Rebecca

New York, NY: Random House Children's Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1988. Hardcover; Board Boo. 2002440; Clean, crisp, narrow board book. So so sweet! ; 2002440. . (more information)

Offered by Orphaned Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Animal Babies
Dickinson, Rebecca

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1988. A nice clean book with very little if any shelf or corner wear.. 5th printing. Hard-Cover Not X Library. Very Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. 11 Oz. Childrens. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
19) ANIMAL BABIES
Bonforte, Lisa

Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 030712116X . Color Illustrations; A very young reader's board book with heavy cardboard covers & pages. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) Animal Babies
Bonforte, Dickinson

New York: A Golden Book, 1988. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.35
Add to cart