Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Totally Amazing Spiders
by Christine Morley ; Phillip Morrison ; Chirs Morley
ISBN: 0307201600
ISBN-13: 9780307201607
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Published date: 1998 Size: 8.75 x 11.25 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds Pages: 32
Publisher's Notes
The creepy-crawly world of spiders has never been more accessible. Dozens of spider facts -- where they live, what they eat, how they hunt, which ones are poisonous -- are complemented by amazing spider myths and legends.
Similar books

Up Close!
by Sarah Jane Brian

Is a Dolphin a Fish
by Melvin Berger
In an insightful introduction to dolphins, readers can learn that the dolphin's ancestors probably lived on land, that these creatures have built-in air conditioning systems, that they breathe only once or twice a minute, and more. Original.

Why Do Wolves Howl?
by Melvin Berger
A wonderful introduction to wolves shows young readers how they hunt, communicate, raise their young, and play a significant role in various food chains, and features stunning paintings that capture the nature and habitat of these wild animals. Original.

Do Tornadoes Really Twist?
by Melvin Berger
This question-and-answer book provides young readers with a factual and in-depth examination of tornadoes and hurricanes. Simultaneous.

Birds
by Mark Fox
Fly with amazing birds over deserts, seas, woodlands, and lush rainforests. From pink flamingos to chattering parrots and racing roadrunners, there are lots of feathered friends to meet. A wealth of facts, combined with dramatic photography, ensures that Eye Wonders are the perfect educational start for young children. Eye Wonders is a groundbreaking reference series specially developed for younger children aged five plus. In a stunning style departure for DK, wonderful photography shows subjects within their natural setting, offering a whole new level of information through powerful images. Vocabulary is accessible to children aged five plus, with the meanings of new, subject-related words clearly explained. The series provides an excellent knowledge base on the natural world for children starting to learn. The combination of breathtaking visuals and informative, accurate text will hook even those children who usually avoid books.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0307201600 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Spiders (Totally Amazing Series)
Morrison, Phillip
Golden Books. PAPERBACK. 0307201600 S18 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Spiders (Totally Amazing Series)
Phillip Morrison
Golden Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Spiders (Totally Amazing Series)
Morrison, Phillip
Golden Books. Trade PaperBack. 0307201600 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Golden Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Spiders
Christine Morley, Chirs Morley, Phillip Morrison
Golden Books. Used - Good. Former library book. May have some hi-lighting/marking and wear. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Totally Amazing Spiders
Morley, Christine;Morrison, Phillip;Morley, Chirs
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1998 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. . Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
SPIDERS
Morrison, Phillip
New York: Golden Books. New 1998. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Totally Amazing Series; 0.15 x 11.01 x 8.56 Inches; 32 pages; 1 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Spiders
Morley, Christine
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1998. Good + softcover childrens books, may have minor bumping but in general a nice copy.. Soft Cover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Spiders
Morrison, Phillip
New York: Golden Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Paperback. Totally Amazing Series; 0.15 x 11.01 x 8.56 Inches; 32 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Spiders (Totally Amazing Series)
Christine Morley Chirs Morley Phillip Morrison
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1998. Nice Trade paperback book. Some shelfwear to cover but a nice clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Spiders (Totally Amazing Series)
Morrison, Phillip
Golden Books. PAPERBACK. 0307201600 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Spiders (Totally Amazing Series) (Qty: 3)
Morrison, Phillip
Golden Books. PAPERBACK. 0307201600 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|