Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery

by Julie Campbell


ISBN: 0307215253
ISBN-13: 9780307215253
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1977
Ages: 4 to 6

Synopses

While traveling by trailer in upstate New York to find a runaway, Trixie Belden and Honey Wheeler investigate a case of mysterious trailer thefts.

Publisher's Notes

Thirteen-year-old Trixie Belden and her close friend Honey embark on a trailer trip to find Jim Trayne, the missing nephew of their late neighbor and the sole heir to a half-a-million dollar estate.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671724827
Lights Out
by R. L. Stine

Holly Flynn must track down a killer at a summer camp.

0671794639
Danger Unlimited
by Franklin W. Dixon

Joe's girlfriend, Vanessa, introduces the Hardys to Brett Cooper, the pilot and designer of a high-powered prop plane set to compete in the Bayport Unlimited Air Races. Someone is targeting Brett for terror, and soon Frank and Joe are flying into treacherous airspace.

0679881689
The Absent Author
by Ron Roy

A is for author.... Dink writes to his favorite author, mystery writer Wallis Wallace, and invites him to visit Green Lawn. To Dink's amazement, Wallace says he'll come! But when the big day arrives, Wallace is nowhere to be found. The police think he just missed his plane, but Dink suspects foul play. It's up to Dink and his two best friends, Josh and Ruth Rose, to find the famous writer--before it's too late!

0679892281
The Berenstain Bears and the Escape of the Bogg Brothers
by Stan Berenstain

The Bear Detectives get to work when the nasty Bogg Brothers escape from jail and threaten to plunder the Bearsonian, the biggest museum in Bear Country. Simultaneous.

0671794868
Illusions of Evil
by

In a carnival of crime, Nancy finds nothing is what it seems . . . except the danger. Nancy has come to Riverfront amusement park at the invitation of famed illusionist Adriana Polidori. Having inherited the park after her uncle's tragic death, Adriana now finds herself on a roller-coaster ride of terror. For Riverfront has suddenly been transformed into a world of delusion, deception, and potential disaster! The danger begins with the sabotage of Adriana's magic act and quickly spreads throughout the complex. Squeals of joy turn to shrieks of fear as the park's rides spin out of control. To rescue Riverfront, Nancy knows she'll have to work some magic of her own. A dirty trickster is on the loose, bent on making Adriana disappear . . permanently!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0307215253 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden Ser., No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

Random House Children's Books, 1977. Paperback. Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has moderately heavy wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.00
2) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear, a crease on the front cover, and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
3) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
4) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Campbell Julie

Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
5) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Julie Campbell

Golden Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

Golden Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0307215253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Golden Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Julie Campbell

Golden Pr. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

Golden Pr. PAPERBACK. 0307215253 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
9) Trixie Belden The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1977. cover wear. ISBN: 0307215253. Paper Back. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by phyllis ranu books (United States)
$1.50
10) Trixie Belden And The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Condition: Acceptable 1970 HB w/pictorial cover HARDBACK 0307215253 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.50
11) Red Trailer Mystery, The
Campbell, Julie

Golden Press, 1977-07. Trade Paperback. Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1977. Trixie Belden mystery #2.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.79
12) Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden 2)
Campbell, Julie

Golden Press, 1977. Trade Paperback. Good. Pages toned, sticker residue on front cover. "While traveling by trailer in upstate New York to find a runaway, Trixie Belden and Honey Wheeler investigate a case of mysterious trailer thefts. (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
$1.89
13) Trixie Belden, The Red Trailer Mystery - #2
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co., 1984. #2 in the Trixie Belden series. 1984 Western Publishing softcover. Good+ condition. Yellow pictorial cover with red title. Mild wear at corners and edges. No names, marks, tears, or stickers inside. . ISBN: 0307215253. Unknown. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Children, Juveniles, Mystery. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
$1.95
14) The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden)
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
$1.95
15) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery
Kenny, Kathryn

Golden Press, 1977. Paperback. Good. Covers Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Spine Creased, Inside Covers Tanned, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
16) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2) (Qty: 2)
Campbell, Julie

Golden Pr. PAPERBACK. 0307215253 USED . Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
$1.97
17) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

Great condition paperback book, some edge wear, small tear on back cover (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
$1.99
18) The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden Mystery Series, Book 2)
Campbell, Julie

Golden Press, 1984. Original 1.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0307215253. Trade Paperback. Very Good. MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL MYSTERIES. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
$1.99
19) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

Golden Press, July 1, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Softcover. 1977 Golden Press. Cover has light spotting on cover and page edge. Text is clean and unmarked. Tight binding. (more information)

Offered by Heritage Books (United States)
$2.00
20) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Julie Campbell

Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
21) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Julie Campbell

Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
22) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2)
Julie Campbell

Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Former owner's name on first page.Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
23) trixie belden - 2 the red trailer mystery
campbell, julie

Mass Market. Golden Books. Light Wear at Edges. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$2.99
24) Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery #2
Campbell, Julie

Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1977. 1977. Soft cover. 0307215253 This trade size paperback is well worn. Some green felt markings on cover and a book store stamp inside. Cover is creased. 236 pages. Nice tight binding. Some page yellowing. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
$3.64
25) Trixie Belden And The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0307215253 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.75
26) The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press. 1977. Reprint. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very slight soiling to wraps. Trixie Belden Mystery #2. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$3.95
27) trixie belden - 2 the red trailer mystery
campbell, julie

Mass Market. Golden Books. Yellowing. Smudges on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$3.99
28) trixie belden - 2 the red trailer mystery
campbell, julie

Mass Market. Golden Books. Bite Marks on Top Corner. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$3.99
29) The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden #2)
Campbell, Julie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books. 1984. Unknown Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
30) Trixie Belden & the Red Trailor Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1977. 236 pp. Some water stains along page edges. Wraps have moderate corner creasing & abrasion to upper front from sticker removal. Flyleafs are starting to detach, otherwise well-bound. Solid reading copy. #2 in series.. Soft Cover. Good. . . (more information)

Offered by Always Books (Canada)
$4.00
31) The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden #2)
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. Moderate creasing and wear, stamp on title page; good solid reading copy.. ISBN: 0307215253. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
$4.00
32) The Red Trailer Mystery
Julie Campbell

GOLDEN. #2 in the Trixie Belden series. Cover has creasing and wear. Pages are starting to tan.. ISBN: 0-307-21525-3. Soft Cover. Good +. Fiction, Mystery, Juvenile, Trixie Belden. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
$4.00
33) Trixie Belden #2: The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Golden Books, 1977. Some cover and spine wear.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.00
34) The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

VG. Paperback, Trixie Belden #2, copyright 1950, 1977 printing.. ISBN: 0307215253. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Betsy Sundquist (United States)
$4.00
35) Trixie Belden And The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Golden Press, 1977. Trade Paperback. Used:Good. Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Library Stamps And Pocket And Spine Label, Slight Spine Fading, Small Piece Of Graphic Missing From Cover, Tight Copy. 234P.; 20 Cm. A Trixie Belden Mystery; No.2. Juvenile Reading Level. Originally Published: Racine, Wis. : Whitman, 1951. Cover Title: The Gatehouse Mystery. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
$4.00
36) Trixie Belden And The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Golden Press, 1977. Trade Paperback. Used:Good. Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Slight Spine Fading And Bumped Toe And Head, Cover Creasing, Tight Copy. 234P.; 20 Cm. A Trixie Belden Mystery; No.2. Juvenile Reading Level. Originally Published: Racine, Wis. : Whitman, 1951. Cover Title: The Gatehouse Mystery. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
$4.00
37) Trixie Belden and the The Red Trailer Mystery # 2
Julie Campbell

Golden Book, 1984. SoftCover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good to very good second hand condition with some spine creasing, very mild cover wear, very mild edge wear, very mild page discolouration, otherwise pages clean, bright and tightly bound. This book has been neatly covered in clear contact by previous owner.SoftCover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 236 pages, 230 grams. Please feel welcome to email for more information. All enquiries answered promptly. (more information)

Offered by Red Books (Australia)
AUD $4.50 ($4.38)
38) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. good trade paperback, one inch tear at bottom spine, 34 titles listed opposite title page, CJ506854. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$4.49
39) Trixie Belden #2: The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Golden Books, 1977. Some reader wear.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.50
40) Trixie Belden 2: The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Golden Press, 1977. Light spine wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.50
41) Trixie Belden 2: The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Golden Press, 1977. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.50
42) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (#2)
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. Moderate wear to edges, light creasing; pages tanned but clean; sound copy.. ISBN: 0307215253. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
$4.50
43) Campbell, Julie Trixie Belden and The Red Trailer Mystery #2 Oval Softcover Edition
Julie Campbell

Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Very Good. Golden Press; Racine, WI; 1977; Softcover; -2; -2Very Good+; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Would you like to- solve mysteries?, belong to a secret club?, ride, swim, travel, go to parties with the best friends in the world? Then the wonderful adventures of Trixie Belden are written just for you! This is the second Trixie Belden book- The Red Trailer Mystery. This is in the Golden Press Oval Softcover Edition. Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages Outside covers show some minor wear to include some minor creasing. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
$4.50
44) The Red Trailer Mystery: Trixie Belden
Julie Campbell ; illus Jack Wacker (cover)

Golden Press, Western Publishing Company, 1977. 236pp, Softcover, 5 x 7 inches, Very Good Condition, 2 IN A SERIES, 21525 (more information)

Offered by Nanny\'s Web (Australia)
AUD $5.00 ($4.86)
45) The Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

GOLDEN PRESS, 1977. Cover has a bit of creasing and minor wear. Pages have some tanning on the edges and there are some tape marks on the back inside cover.. ISBN: 0-307-21525-3. Trade Paperback. Good +. Fiction, Mystery, Juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
$5.00
46) Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery
Campbell, Julie

Golden, 1978. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Trade Paperback. Gift inscription. Pages yellowing. (more information)

Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
$5.00
47) Trixie Belden, The Red Trailer Mystery
Julie Campbell

Racine, WI: Golden Book / Western Publishing Company, 1984. digest-sized paperback, 236 pages, condition: vg- with a crease at center of spine, small tear at lower front hinge, original price of 59 cents in top corner, a couple pages inside have a corner crease, tight and clean. #2 in the Trixie Belden series.. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
$5.00
48) Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery (#2)
Campbell, Julie

Racine, WI: Golden Press, 1977. Owner's name inside.. ISBN: 0307215253. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Wacker, Jack. Campbell, Julie Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery #2 Wacker, Jack. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
$5.00
49) The Red Trailer Mystery Trixie Belden #2
CAMPBELL, JULIE

Racine: Golden Press, 1977. Reprint. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG Condition. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
$5.50
50) The Red Trailer Mystery. Trixie Belden #2
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977 Old price partly erased on cover. Original cover price 1.25 Spine mildly stressed a nice copy. Name in ink to opening leaf. Where possible small paperbacks will have postage reduced.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. (more information)

Offered by Caerwen Books (Australia)
AUD $6.00 ($5.84)
51) The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden Ser., No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1977. Name of previous owner inside front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by idaho jim (United States)
$5.95
52) The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden Ser., No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by idaho jim (United States)
$5.95
53) TRIXIE BELDEN AND THE RED TRAILERMYSTERY # 2
Campbell, Julie

Racine : Whitman, 1977 PB, pictorial covers, VG-/--, 236pp. Minor rubbing to edges &smal creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square and tight with no markings. Trixie, Honey and the gang are up to their ears in adventure again in the # 2 in the series. 250g when packed.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Wacker, Jack. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
$6.00
54) Trixie Belden The Red Trailer Mystery (#2)
CAMPBELL, JULIE

N.Y.: Golden Book. Reprint. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG Condition. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
$6.50
55) Campbell, Julie Trixie Belden and The Red Trailer Mystery #2 Oval Softcover Edition
Julie Campbell

Golden Pr, 1977-07. Paperback. Like New. Golden Press; Racine, WI; 1977; Softcover; -1; -1Near Fine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Would you like to- solve mysteries? , belong to a secret club? , ride, swim, travel, go to parties with the best friends in the world? Then the wonderful adventures of Trixie Belden are written just for you! This is the second Trixie Belden book- The Red Trailer Mystery. This is in the Golden Press Oval Softcover Edition. Near Fine condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages Book appears unread. Only very minor wear. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
$6.75
56) The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, 2 in a series)
Campbell, Julie

Golden Press/ Western Publishing Company, Inc. Trade Paperback. vg. Some creases on the cover, text is clean. . ISBN: 0307215253. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
$7.00
57) Trixie Belden and The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden Ser., No. 2)
Campbell, Julie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books. Good. 1977. Soft Cover. 0307215253 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,label on 1st pg,pgs clean/off-white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$8.00
58) Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery (No. 2) (Trixie Belden Mysteries Ser.)
Campbell, Julie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Publishing, 1977. Clean, tightly bound, no interior markings. Price sticker on front and spot where a sticker has been removed. Pages beginning to yellow at edges. No. 2 in the series,. ISBN: 0307215253. Soft Cover. Very Good/None Issued. MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL MYSTERIES. (more information)

Offered by Books of Aurora, Inc. (United States)
$9.00
59) The Red Trailer Mystery
Julie Campbell

Golden Books. 0-307-21525-3. Fair. Trade Size Paperback 2 (more information)

Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
$13.00
60) TRIXIE BELDEN AND THE RED TRAILER MYSTERY
Campbell, Jule

WI: Random House Children's Publishing, 1977. Very clean with some corner chaffing. Back cover near bottom dinged.. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket Printed Boards. 8. Young Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$13.99
61) Trixie Belden the Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden, No. 2) (Qty: 3)
Julie Campbell

Golden Pr. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$36.58