When Is Saturday
by Deborah Kovacs ; Children's Television Workshop
ISBN: 0307231372
ISBN-13: 9780307231376
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop Published date: 1992 Pages: 26
Synopses
Grover passes the time and marks off the days until Georgie comes to visit on Saturday.
Similar books

Happy Birthday, Cookie Monster!
by Felice Haus
Illus. in full color. Cookie Monster plans a party to celebrate his birthday, but before the guests arrive, he can't resist a tiny taste of the cake. It isn't long before the cake disappears. Fortunately, Cookie's friends help him solve his party dilemma in a story that makes learning to read a piece of cake.

A Visit to the Sesame Street Hospital
by Dan Elliott
Illus. in full color. "Grover, his mother, Ernie and Bert visit the Sesame Street Hospital in preparation for Grover's upcoming tonsillectomy. The familiar characters change an unfamiliar hospital into a place to be trusted, and many typical questions are discussed. Valuable."-- School Library Journal.

Ernie!
by Jim Henson
This Sesame Street boardbook features the furry face of Ernie on the cover and follows his daily routine from getting dressed in the morning to having lunch after playtime.

How Many Days Has Baby to Play?
by Joan Walsh Anglund
Baby and Bear start their week with a stroll to visit friends and relatives. Thereafter, the days happily unfold with the turn of each page.

One Lighthouse, One Moon
by Anita Lobel
Here, in one book, are the days of the week, the months of the year, the four seasons, the basic colors, and an exciting counting adventure -- all conceived, staged, and presented by the incomparable Anita Lobel. You can savor each of the three stories separately or think of them as three acts in one play. However you do it, a standing ovation is guaranteed! 10 Best Illustrated Books of 2000 (NY Times Book Review) 01 Riverbank Review Magazine's Children's Books of Distinction Award Nominations
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0307231372 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
NY and Racine: Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307231372 Oversized; illustrated boards that are mildly soiled; spine is chipped, bumped and soiled; top and base of spine, edges and corners bumped and chipped; mild foxing to pages; prev. owner's crayon scribbles to back pastedown; cute. . Good. 1981. Sesame Street Book Club. ( more information) Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
When Is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah; Children's Television Workshop
Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1981. ISBN: 0307231372. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. Illus. by Brown, Richard. Sesame Street, Grover. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
When is Saturday?
Deborah Kovacs
Western Publishing Company, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
When Is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah; Children's Television Workshop
Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1981. Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 0307231372. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Brown, Richard. Sesame Street, Grover. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
(Z2) cover scuffing ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307231372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307231372 A wonderful copy very close to new. 1992 Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop Hard Cover . Fine. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307231372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307231372 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
When Is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
Racine, WI: Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1981. Interior is clean and very nice. Boards are smudged with some wear at edges and tears at ends of spine.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Brown, Richard. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
1981 Sesame Street When Is Saturday Kovacs Brown Child
307231372. Hardcover. Sesame Street Book Club. When Is Saturday? By Deborah Kovas. Illustrated by Richard Brown. Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets. Copyright 1981. ISBN 0-307-23137-2. Cover has bumped corners.<BR><BR>Inventory Location 298 - Children Book. ( more information) Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
When is Saturday
Kovacs, Deborah
A Sesame Street/ A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc, 1981 worn board edges. Illustrated Boards. Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Brown, Richard. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1992. Unknown Binding. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1992. Unknown Binding. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
When is Saturday? Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
Kovacs, Deborah
New York NY: A Sesame Street/ Golden Press Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc,, 1981 slight board edgewear. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Brown, Richard. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
When is Saturday? by Kovacs, Deborah
Deborah Kovacs
Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1992. Good. slightly aged ( more information) Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
WHEN I'M AS BIG AS FREDDIE (Qty: 2)
STEVENSON.,JOCELYN
SESAME STREET GOLDEN BK, 1981. First Edition. PHILLIPS.,BEVERLY. CHILDREN SESAME STREET : Freddie's younger brother wants to be just like his brother when he grows up. Exterior of book is very good.,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, previous owner inscribed endpage. There is NO dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307231372 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
When Is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
New York:: Sesame Street/Golden Press, 1992. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. slim 4to. illustrations thru-out. pictorial boards. . . ISBN: 0307231372. ( more information) Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
When Is Saturday
Brown, Brown
New York: Western Publishing Co, 1981. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
When Im As Big As Freddie
Phillips, Stevenson
New York: Sesame Street Golden Press Book, 1981. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
WHEN IS SATURDAY?
Kovacs, Deborah
Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0307231372 . Clean & tight.; 030094 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
WHEN IS SATURDAY
KOVACS, DEBORAH
USA: WWESTERN PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1981. NO SCRIBBLES, EDUCATIONAL. 1st Edition. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Like New/No Jacket- Printed Boards. Illus. by BROWN, RICHARD. 10 Oz. Children. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
When is Saturday? : Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
Kovacs, Deborah
Racine, Wis.: Western Pub. Co., 1981. Hard Cover. Nr Fine condition, signed by prev owner.. 4to. Richard Brown: Illus.. A Sesame Street/Golden Press book. Sesame St. Bookclub Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
No Place: Sesame Street/Golden Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardbound in illustrated cloth cover. . Slight edgewear, previous owner name in front. Grover's mom makes him a . calendar so he can learn the days of the week and look forward to his . uncle visiting on Saturday.. 1981. First Edition,; First Printing. Hardcover. 0307231372 . Sesame Street Book Club; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ( more information) Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
When is Saturday?
Kovacs, Deborah
Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0307231372 Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
When I'M As Big As Freddie
Stevenson, Jocelyn
No Place: Sesame Street/Golden Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardbound in illustrated cloth. Slight . edgewear and corner bumping, no previous owner marks, color pictures. . Freddie's little brother looks forward to the day when he's as big as . Freddie and can do lots of more grown-up things.. 1981. First Edition,; First Printing. Hardcover. 0307231372 . Sesame Street Book Club; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ( more information) Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|