Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Halloween ABC

by Sarah Albee


ISBN: 0307301249
ISBN-13: 9780307301246
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Western Pub Co
Published date: 1993
Pages: 24

Synopses

The angel, ballerina, and cowboy eagerly begin Halloween trick-or-treating, but as the alphabet and the evening end, the witch, xylophone, and yak are ready for sleep.

Similar books


0440403413
Nate the Great and the Halloween Hunt
by Marjorie Weinman Sharmat

It is Halloween night and all the kids are dressed in scary and funny costumes. Their Trick or Treat bags are getting heavier.Nates good friend Rosamond needs his help. Her cat, Little Hex, is missing. Little Hex hates Halloween, so maybe he's hiding. Or is he lost? Nate and his trusty dog Sludge take the case and hunt in the night for Little Hex. They pass robots, pirates, and witches. But where will they find Little Hex?

0689828462
Pumpkin Moonshine
by Tasha Tudor

While visiting her grandparents' farm, Sylvie Ann finds a fine large pumpkin for Halloween but it leads her a merry chase as it rolls faster and faster down the hill and into the barnyard.

0439179807
Halloween Goblin
by Tracey West

Violet's town is haunted by a scary goblin named Bogey Bill. He's giving everyone the spooks. And to make things worse, the pixie Buttercup put a hiccup spell on Violet's school. If Violet and Sprite can't trick these pixies quickly, they'll be in for double trouble!

0375825215
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve
by Mary Pope Osborne

The intrepid Jack and Annie are summoned once again to the fantasy realm of Camelot. There, Merlin the Magician tells them that the Stone of Destiny has been stolen. The answer to its disappearance lies within a haunted castle. With a young magician named Teddy, Jack and Annie take on the challenge in an adventure that takes them to new heights and places they couldn’t even imagine! a Stepping Stone Book™

0375828060
Boo. . .and I Mean It!
by Barbara Park

Halloween with Junie B. has got to be a scream! Get ready for a “Halloweenie” adventure with the world’s funniest first grader! “Despite Junie B.’s ascent to the rigors of first grade, Park’s feisty, funny heroine retains her trademark use of language, mirthful malapropisms, and essential larger-than-life personality.”— Kirkus Reviews “First grade offers a whole year of exciting possibilities for Junie B. . . . As always, Park is in touch with what kids know and how they feel.”— School Library Journal

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0307301249 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Halloween ABC's (Little Golden Book)
Albee, Sarah

NY and Racine: Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307301249 Slick illustrated boards; mild staining to top edge of book; A Little Golden Book #313-01; foil is mildly rubbed; boards are rubbed; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners bumped, rubbed and mildly chipped; cute. Halloween fun. . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Halloween ABC's (Little Golden Book)
Sarah Albee

Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Halloween ABC's (Little Golden Book)
Sarah Albee

Golden books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Halloween ABC's (Little Golden Book)
Albee, Sarah

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307301249 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
5) Halloween ABC's (Little Golden Book)
Sarah Albee

Golden Books, 1994-06-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
6) Halloween Abc's ( Little Golden Book, No. 313-01)
Albee, Sarah

Good; 1995. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Western Publishing Company, Inc. ; NY; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) Halloween Abc's (a Little Golden Book)
Albee, Sarah

Good; 1995. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling at corners/edges. Unmarked. Nice used copy. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Western Publishing Company, Inc; New York; 24 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
8) Halloween ABC
Sarah Albee

Golden Book, 1993. Cover has a bit of edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked.. ISBN: 0-307-30124-9. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Paul Meisel. Fiction, Children's, Halloween. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Halloween ABC
Albee, Sarah

Racine, Wisconsin: Western, 1993. Little Golden Book (#313-01). "A" edition. Very slight bumping to corners of cover. The book is unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Meisel, Paul. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Halloween ABC
Albee Sarah

New York NY: A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc, 1994 spine edge crease, #131-01. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Meisel, Paul. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Halloween ABC
Albee, Sarah Illustrated by Paul Meisel. Little Golden Book # 313-01

Golden Books Publishing, 1993. VG. 24pgs.. ISBN: 0307301249. JUVENILE.. (more information)

Offered by B is for Book (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Halloween ABC (Little Golden Book No. 313-01)
Albee, Sarah and Paul Meisel (Illustrator)

Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0307301249 . First edition. First (A) printing. Edges rubbed. Corners lightly bumped. Fmr. Owner's stamp inside front cover, otherwise clean and unmarked. 24 pp. . (more information)

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) HALLOWEEN ABC
Albee, Sarah

Western Publishing Company. Fine+ 1993. Hardcover. Almost no board usage showing. Minor corner wear. Text is clean/tight. Letters of the alphabet show costumes such as a is for angel and b is for ballerina, etc. ; Little Golden Book; Unpaginated pages . (more information)

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart