Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0307301990
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt

by Mary Packard


ISBN: 0307301990
ISBN-13: 9780307301994
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.75 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2

Publisher's Notes

It's the last day of camp, and Barbie wants to make it fun. She plans a scavenger hunt for the girls. Read the book and see what happens.

Similar books


0060511060
Amelia Bedelia Goes Camping
by Peggy Parish

Camp Out Amelia Bedelia has never been camping in the great outdoors before. She's trying her best to do exactly as she's told, but pitching a tent is not the same as throwing it into the bushes, and catching a fish with your bare hands isn't easy. As usual, the mixed-up housekeeper makes this camping trip one hugely entertaining adventure.

0140545956
Where the River Begins
by Thomas Locker

Josh and Aaron love to watch the river flow gently past their house. Together they make up stories about it, and always they wonder where the river begins. One day the boys and their grandfather set out to find the answer, and together they explore the moods of nature and the bonds of a man and his grandsons. American Bookseller Pick of the Lists. Full color.

0140386033
Chicago and the Cat
by Robin Michal Koontz

A rabbit and a cat go on a camping trip that includes hiking, river rafting, and some surprises.

0689828098
The Dolls' Christmas
by Tasha Tudor

Join the festivities in the doll's house as a mother and a grandmother carry on their family tradition. From sending out doll-size invitations to making tiny cookies, this unique Christmas delicacy captures all the magic of an old-fashioned holiday. Full color.

01423024910
Freddy Goes Camping
by Walter R. Brooks

While camping, Freddy the pig pursues a swindler who is trying to defraud Farmer Bean, Mr. Camphor, and Mrs. Filmore of their property.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0307301990 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Golden Books, 10/27/1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 3)
Packard, Mary

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307301990 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 4)
Packard, Mary

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307301990 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Golden Books. New. New 1st.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Golden Books. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket. no creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Golden Books, 1999-10-27. Hardcover. Good. Lightly read, with a little general wear; many happy reads are left in this book! (more information)

Offered by rewinn.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307301990 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
11) Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Bks.)
Packard, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A: Random House Children's Publishing, 1997. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. Clean copy. No writing. Light back cover rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
12) Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Bks.)
Packard, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1999. Some light rubbing and bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
13) Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt
Packard, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1999. Clean book with light rubbing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
14) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Golden Books. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Golden Books, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Book is Clean and Tight... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Bks.)
Packard, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1999. A fine Little Golden Book. . (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt
Packard, Mary

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Artist & Writers Guild Books. 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. a Little Golden Book. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) [Hardcover] by Packard, Mary
Mary Packard

Golden Books, 1999-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. Name whited out, scribbles/marks on cover page. Other than this book is in great shape, very little wear. (more information)

Offered by Just Right Books (United States)
Price: $5.30
Add to cart 
19) BARBIE AND THE SCAVENGER HUNT
Packard, Mary, illustrated by S.I. Artists

First Edition. Hardcover. 0307301990 . Western Publishing Company / A Golden Book, # 107-96, c1996,hardback, pictorial board covers, stated: First Edition 1996, Near Fine, unpaginated, ISBN 0307301990, CHILDREN; D4388 . (more information)

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
20) BARBIE AND THE SCAVENGER HUNT
Packard, Mary

Wiscinsin, USA: Western Publishing, 1997 Little Golden Book, HB, pictorial boards, VG+/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Mild rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square. clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by S. I. Artists. Square 12mo. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
21) Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt
Mary Packard

Golden Book Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. Children; A Golden Book Illustrated in color by S. I. Artists. BOOK NEAR MINT. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
22) Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt
Packard, Mary

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Co, 1997. Pictorial boards, no inscriptions.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($8.52)
Add to cart 
23) Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt
Packard, Mary

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing, 1996. HB/none, F, no edition or printing given, unpaginated. Ages 4 to 8. Barbie is the leader of the Trail Blazers Club. On the last day of a camping trip, Barbie sends the girls off on a scavenger hunt and reminds them to stay together. But one of the girls wanders off, and Barbie quickly forms a search party to look for her. This is a story that offers both excitement and an important lesson.. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Artists, S. I.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
24) A Little Golden Book: Barbie and the Scavenger Hunt
Packard, Mary

Racine, WI, USA: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1996 Very clean and attractive, gift quality. Foil spine cover is in top-notch condition, just faint wear, no seperation or lifting. The covers front and back show little wear, glossy and unscarred. Corners are also very good plus. All pages are crisp, bright and clean, no damage found. No writing, dogears or damp. 7 7/8 T x 6 5/8" W. Binding is secure. Cover illustration is photo of three Barbie dolls, inner illustrations are excellent color artwork. Questions or concerns before purchase are appreciated and answered promptly. Wrapped with cardboard for protection.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by S. I. Artists . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
25) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Packard, Mary

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307301990 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.35
Add to cart 
26) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Packard, Mary

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307301990 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.85
Add to cart