Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Lion King

Simba's Pride


ISBN: 0307302628
ISBN-13: 9780307302625
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 6.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Other Editions

Similar books


0307165027
The Lucky Duck
by Sarah Durkee

The Lucky Duck hates being a cute little duck from a children's book, so Lionel tries to help Lucky Duck change his look to a bad, mean, and scary duck.

0064401499
Hello Mrs. Piggle-wiggle
by Betty MacDonald

A woman with a magic way of curing children's bad habits tries her hand with a bully, a whisperer, and a slowpoke and formulates cures for a show-off and a crybaby.

0380709120
Henry Huggins
by Beverly Cleary

In this story, the reader meets Ribsy, who helps Henry fall into one hilarious misadventure after another.

0142405531
The Case of the Tender Cheeping Chickies
by John R. Erickson



0375822887
Ellen's Lion
by Crockett Johnson

Originally published in 1959 and out of print for two decades, this collection of very short stories chronicles Ellen's relationship--complete with two-way conversations--with her floppy stuffed lion. Ellen's temperament is a bit like Christopher Robin's (though her appearance is a clone of Harold from HAROLD AND THE PURPLE CRAYON fame), but her lion is a no-nonsense, tougher-minded Pooh, with the voice of reason and reality to counter Ellen's high-flying imagination. The stories range from fear of the dark and being sad to playing doctor, being a fairy princess, and dealing with a new toy that almost replaces lion.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0307302628 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Disney's the Lion King: No Worries-a New Story About Simba
Korman, Justine

Western Publishing, 1995. Illus. by Williams, Don/Russell, H.R.. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-307-30262-8 A Golden Book.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307302628 Hardback-Cover has light surface wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Lion King: No Worries
Unknown

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1995 light wear on edges.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket -as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book) (Qty: 6)

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307302628 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book) (Qty: 6)

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307302628 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)
Justine Korman

Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)
Adapter-Justine Korman

Golden Books, 1995-06. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)
Adapter-Justine Korman

Golden Books, 1995-06. Hardcover. Condition Text: New - No Markin. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor Shelf Wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! (more information)

Offered by The Vessel Project (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)
Justine Korman

Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Lion King: No Worries (A New Story About Simba)
Korman, Justine

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books. 1995. Hard Cover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
11) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307302628 Cover and spine have creases, edge wear, stains, Previous Owners name inside cover, Good Condition Hardcover,NO dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
12) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)
Adapter-Justine Korman

Golden Books, 1995-06. Hardcover. Good. Used book. SHELF WORN EDGES. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
13) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307302628 Hardcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
14) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book) by Korman, Justine
Adapter-Justine Korman

Golden Books, 1995-06. Hardcover. Very Good. slightly aged (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
15) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)

Golden Books. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)

Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) The Lion King: No Worries: A New Story About Simba (little Golden Book)
Korman, Justine

Very Good; 1997. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Golden Book/Golden Book Publishing Company, Inc; New York; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
18) The Lion King : No Worries (Little Golden Bks.)
Golden Books Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1995. ISBN: 0307302628. Good. ANIMALS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) The Lion King: No Worries
Korman, Justine, Illustrated by Williams, Don & Russell, H.R

Racine: Western, 1995, 1995. Pictorial. VG. 1st Ed. 8vo. ISBN:0-307-30262-8. Clean throughout; slight edge wear to covers.. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) No Worries - A New Story About Simba: Disney's The Lion King
Korman, Justine

New York, New York U.S.A.: Golden Books. 1995. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) DISNEY'S THE LION KING - NO WORRIES - A New Story About Simba
Korman, Justine

Wiscinsin, USA: Western Publishing, 1995 AGolden book 107-97, HB, glossy pictorial board, VG/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Minor rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Williams, Don and Russell, H. R. . Square 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) The Lion King No Worries
Russell, Korman

Racine: Golden Book, 1995. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
23) The Lion King No Worries
Williams And Russell, Korman

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1995. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.55
Add to cart 
24) The Lion King - NO WORRIES: A New Story About Simba
Korman, Justine

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1995. A Little Golden Book. Illustrated in color throughout. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight. Covers clean, colors bright, edges and corners a little general wear, foil spine very good. ©1995 Walt Disney Co. First edition by Western Publ. Co as indicated by "A" and year in roman numerals [Zempel/Verkler's guide to first editions}. . First Edition. Decorative Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by Williams, Don and H. R. Russell. 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4". (more information)

Offered by Inga's Original Choices (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
25) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307302628 Excellent condition, hardback 1997, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.46
Add to cart 
26) The Lion King : No Worries (Little Golden Bks.: Disney)
Golden Books Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995, 1995-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0307302628 Little Golden Book No. 107-97. Illustrated by Don WIlliams and H. R. Russell. CONDITION: AS NEW/None (more information)

Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
27) The Lion King : No Worries (Little Golden Bks.) A New Story About Simba
Golden Books Staff Korman, Justinel Russell, H. R. and Williams, Don (illustrated by)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1995, 1995-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Little Golden Book #107-97. Near fine condition. Adorable illustrations walk child through story. (more information)

Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
28) DISNEY'S THE LION KING: NO WORRIES
Korman, Justine

Western, 1995. A Little Golden Book # 107-97. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Don Williams and H.R. Russell. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
29) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307302628 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
30) The Lion King: No Worries (A little golden book)

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307302628 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart