Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Snow Puppies
by Barbara Bazaldua
ISBN: 0307987868
ISBN-13: 9780307987860
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Golden Books Published date: 1996 Size: 6.75 x 8 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds
Publisher's Notes
On the day before Christmas, the Dalmatian Plantation was a busy place. The one hundred and one Dalmatian puppies were very excited, for this would be their first Christmas.
Similar books

Hide and Seek
by
An exciting and entertaining way for children to interact with Poky and join him on his adventures! Felt cut-outs of Poky stick easily to the pages of the storylines provided.

Mcduff's New Friend
by Rosemary Wells
It's Christmas Eve. Lucy, Fred and McDuff are eagerly scanning the snowy skies for Santa's sleigh. But there's no sign of him. They put out the cocoa and shortbread sugar snaps. Still nothing. Disappointed, they all fall asleep. Suddenly, they are awakened by a loud thump. Could it be Santa?

Nate the Great and the Crunchy Christmas
by Marjorie Weinman Sharmat
The popular star of Nate the Great & the Pillowcase and his faithful dog, Sludge, return in a Christmas mystery as they try to track down some missing mail for Annie's unhappy dog, Fang. Children's BOMC.

Olive, the Other Reindeer
by Vivian Walsh
"Olive the other reindeer?" thinks Olive. "I always thought I was a dog--but I must be a reindeer!" And while Santa and his reindeer are a bit surprised that a dog wants to join the reindeer team, in the end, Olive and her unusual skills are just what Santa needs. Full color.

Barney's Christmas Surprise
by Mark Bernthal
Young children will experience the excitement of Christmas as they read this delightful story of Barney, BJ, and Baby Bop making and sharing special holiday gifts. There's even a special surprise gift for animal friends this cold, snowy Christmas. The heartwarming story with its appealing illustrations gently conveys the message that "giving is as rewarding as receiving". Full color.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780307987860 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Snow Puppies (Walt Disney's 101 Dalmatians)
Bazaldua, Barbara
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307987868 HARDBACK - GC - Book has no Dust Jacket, or no Dust Jacket as issued. Book has some wear to surfaces and edges. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Snow Puppies (Walt Disney's 101 Dalmatians)
Barbara Bazaldua
Golden Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
Golden Books, 1997. Pictoral Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. No added markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear. ( more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Hard Cover. 0307987868 . LGB. Clean and tight, pages intact. Slight edge wear. Back board slightly soiled. . ( more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
101 Dalmations: Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc, 1996. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Don Williams. General wear, rubbing at corners. ISBN: 0-307-98786-8. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Snow Puppies (Walt Disney's 101 Dalmatians)
Bazaldua, Barbara
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307987868 1996 Golden Book Publishing Company; **1ST EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime, o/w great; Inside Front Cover: owner's mark; Fore-edge: minor edge wears; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
0307987868
Barbara Bazaldua
Random House Childrens Books, 1996. Hard Cover Pictorial. New. Don Williams. Book Description Pongo and Perdita are the proud parents of fifteen Dalmation puppies. When the evil Cruella de Vil steals Dalmation puppies from all over the countryside, their litter is taken as well. Pongo and Perdita enlist the help of other animals to track down and save the puppies only to find that their family has now grown to include 101 Dalmations.Golden Book. ( more information)
Offered by A Quaint Book (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Disney's 101 Dalmations; Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
New York: Golden Books, 1996. This Little Golden Book has no names or marks of any kind inside. The boards and binding show little normal wear and bumping. The binding is tight. The book is a first edition, as stated in the copyright line.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Williams, Don. ( more information)
Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
101 Dalmations Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
Racine, Wisconsin: Western, 1996. Little Golden Book (#98786-01). "A" edition. Other than minor shelf wear, the book is in excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Williams, Don. ( more information)
Offered by J & S Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Snow Puppies, Disney's 101 Dalmatians
Bazaldua, Barbara
Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1996. First Edition, 1st Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Williams, Don (illustrator). Very small chip inside front cover lower corner. Very small bump (1/8") upper right corner. Otherwise unmarked and unworn. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. ( more information)
Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
New York, New York: Golden Books, 1997. Very good - hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good -. Illus. by Williams, Don. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Disney's 101 Dalmations: Snow Puppies
Barbara Bazaldua
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1996 Extremely light wear. Does have crease on front from opening (at joint). Top back of foil has a tiny corner loose from insufficient glue at factory, apparently. A Little Golden Book. First edition stated. Please do not hesitate to ask questions or request a photo if you need more information before ordering. I will combine shipping on request whenever practical to do so.. 1st. HC. VG+/No Dj. Illus. by Don Williams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by White Pine Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Disney's 101 Dalmations: Snow Puppies
Barbara Bazaldua
Racine, WI: Golden Books Publishing, 1996. ISBN: 0307987868. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Don Williams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens - Little Golden Book. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara; Dickens, Charles
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1996. Golden Book. Golden Book Publishing, 1996. In very good condition, right upper corner of cover has some chipping. They want to do something for their family for Christmas, but what can they do???. ISBN: 0307987868. DOGS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1996. No apparent wear. Twenty-four unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. Illustrated with colorful drawings. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. . Number Line 10987654321. Hardcover Card. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Don Williams. 8 X 6 1/2. ( more information)
Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Disney's 101 Dalmations: Snow Puppies
Barbara Bazaldua
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1996 A Little Golden Book. First edition stated. Foil has a very few minor scuffs/tiny peeled spots. Typical crease on front next to spine from being opened. Corners lightly bumped. Very light edgewear. No writing or marks, except on 2nd and 3rd pages of text there is a tiny dot (ink?), as if made on one page and then transferred to the other page when book was closed. This is a very, very small dot, just a little larger than a "." No other marks in book. Very light wear to pages. I try to describe all flaws, but I encourage you to ask questions or request photos if you would like more information before ordering. I will combine shipping on request whenever practical to do so.. 1st. HC. VG/No Dj. Illus. by Don Williams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by White Pine Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1996 Nice copy with some wear to edges of cover. No name inside. Interior pages clean an unmarked.. First Edition. Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Williams, Don. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by York Emporium (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Disney's 101 Dalmations Snow Puppies (Little Golden Book)
Bazaldua, Barbara
Golden Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0307987868 . Stated First edition, first (A) printing. Price sticker on back cover, otherwise clean, tight crisp. Beautifully illustrated, almost like new. Unpaginated. . ( more information)
Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
101 Dalmatians Snow Puppies
Barbara Bazaldua
Golden Books Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. Children; A Little Golden Book. Illustrated by Don Williams. BOOK NEAR MINT. ( more information)
Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
101 Dalmatians Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
New York: Golden Books Publishing, 1996 Shelfwear and rubbing. Wear at corners. Small closed tear at top and bottom of spine and small nick on spine, repaired with clear tape. Crease at top corner of pages. Bright color illustrations by Don Williams. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Number 98786-01 printed at bottom of rear cover. .. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Williams, Don. ( more information)
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
|
|
|
32)
|
Disney's 101 Dalmatians: Snow Puppies
Bazaldua, Barbara
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book/ Western Pub., 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ to Nr Fine condition. No names, tears or markings.. 6.5x8 ins.. Don Williams: Illus.. Edges of front cover rubbed. "a Little Golden Book". Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
A Little Golden Book 101 Dalmatians :Snow Puppies [Dogs Fiction Childrens Book]
Bazaldua, Barbara
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1996. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 0307987868. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. DOGS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS. ( more information)
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Snow Puppies (Disney Ser.)
Bazaldua, Barbara
Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1996, 1996-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Illustrted by Don Williams. First Edition (stated). Near new condition. ( more information)
Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
|
|
|