|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0310241006 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 HARDBACK- Good condition. Ex-library copy with dust jacket and minimal library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Bryson City Tales
Walt Larimore M.D
Zondervan. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Bryson City Tales
Walt Larimore M.D
Zondervan. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Bryson City Tales
Walt Larimore M.D
Zondervan. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Zondervan Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Zondervan Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Bryson City Tales
Walt Larimore M.D
A nice copy. Gently used. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Bryson City Tales
Walt Larimore M.D
Zondervan. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Bryson City Tales
Larimore M.D., Walt
Great condition hardcover book with dust jacket, light edge wear ( more information) Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, previous owner name on first page, dust jacket price states $16.99, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Bryson City Tales: Stories of a Doctor's First Year of Practice in the Smoky Mountains
Larrimore, Walt
Zondervan Publishing House, 2002. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. There does seem to have been a water spill, with minor effects. Pages do have rippling, no smell or mold, some tanning. There is no affect to text or reading of it. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Bryson City Tales
Larimore, Walter L
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing Company, 2002. Very good Bookclub Hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). BCE. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Bryson City Tales
Larimore, Walt
Grand Rapids: Zondervan. VG in VG dj. 2002. Bookclub. Hardcover. Keywords: Christian Fiction, 0-310-24100-6. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Bryson City Tales
Walt Larimore M.D
Zondervan, 2002-04-01. Like New. Very good DJ. Light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Bryson City Tales
Walt Larimore M.D
Zondervan, 2002-04-01. Like New. Light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Bryson City Tales
Larimore, Walt M.D
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House. 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. Little to no signs of use. 316 pages. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Bryson City Tales
Larimore, Walt
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Former owner's name on front end page. ISBN: 0310241006. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Bryson City Tales
Walt Larimore
Zondervan, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Jane Parsons (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 LARGE PRINT EDITION. Free USPS tracking. bce NO Dust jacket . Fine. ( more information) Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan, April 1, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Biographies & Memoirs : Memoirs ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1.05 x 8.3 x 5.62 Inches; 320 pages; "We walked out onto a side porch, with woven-seat rocking chairs strewn across it, to look out at the hills that were literally ablaze with color--reds and yellows were painted across the promontories, with amber and orange hues specked the bluffs. The spectacular view all the way to the peak of the distant Frye Mountain reminded us of why so many chose to visit this wilderness area during the fall color season." <br/><br/>But the little mountain hamlet of Bryson City, North Carolina, offers more than dazzling vistas. For Walt Larimore, a young "flatlander" physician setting up his first practice, the town presents its peculiar challenges as well. Schooled in the latest medical technology, the eager doctor--his wife, Barb, and two-year-old daughter, Kate, in tow--is about to discover that there are some things in rural practice for which medical school just hadn’t prepared him. But he’s about to learn. His patients will often be his best teachers, and his classroom will range from hospital corridors and smelly barns to homey kitchens and mountain streams. <br/><br/>With the winsomeness of a James Herriott book, Bryson City Tales sweeps you into a world of colorful characters, the texture of Smoky Mountain life, and the warmth, humor, quirks, and struggles of a small country town. It’s a world where the family doctor is also the emergency physician, the coroner, and the obstetrician, and where wilderness medicine is part of the job, search-and-rescue calls in the national forest are a way of life, and the next patient just may be somebody’s livestock or pet. And it is the place where the practice of medicine will forever shape Dr. Larimore’s practice of life and faith.<br/><br/>Sharing the joys, heartaches, frustrations, and rewards of rural mountain medical practice, Bryson City Tales is a tender and insightful chronicle of a young man’s rite of passage from medical student to family physician. Laughter and adventure await you in these pages, and lessons learned from the strengths, foibles, and simple faith of Bryson City’s unforgettable residents. . ( more information) Offered by booksntiques (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Bryson City Tales
Larimore, Walt
Grand Rapids, MI: Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 2002, 2002. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. 1st. pp. 316, dj: rubbing, sticky remnants on back cover. 1st. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Bryson City Tales: Stories of a Doctor's First Year of Practice in the Smoky Mountains
Larimore, Walt, M.D
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 2000 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. Jacket lightly edge-worn. Includes a CD - "Focus on Your Family's Health". 316 pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Printing. Paper-Covered Boards. Near Fine/Very Good+ (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
BRYSON CITY TALES
Walt Larimore, M.D
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 2002 A Crossings Book Club Edition. Captivating stories of how a young doctor's first year of medical practice in the Smoky Mountains shaped his practice of life & faith. With the winsomeness of a James Herriott book, BRYSON CITY TALES sweeps you into a world of colorful characters, the texture of Smoky Mountain life, & the warmth, humor, quirks, & struggles of a small country town. Black boards with gold lettering, spine bumps, no markings or dog ears, 279 bright & tight pages. Dust jacket smudges.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
BRYSON CITY TALES
Walt Larimore, M.D
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan, 2002 A Crossings Book Club Edition. Captivating stories of how a young doctor's first year of medical practice in the Smoky Mountains shaped his practice of life & faith. With the winsomeness of a James Herriott book, BRYSON CITY TALES sweeps you into a world of colorful characters, the texture of Smoky Mountain life, & the warmth, humor, quirks, & struggles of a small country town. Black boards with gold lettering, spine bumps, no markings or dog ears, 279 bright & tight pages. Dust jacket smudges.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1st Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! INCLUDES SEALED AND UNOPENED CD ROM - Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $16.99, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Bryson City Tales
M.D., Walt Larimore
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310241006 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! CD INCLUDED IN SEALED PLASTIC CASE AT FRONT OF BOOK, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|