Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
by Harold Myra ; Marshall Shelley
ISBN: 0310255783
ISBN-13: 9780310255789
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Zondervan Published date: 2005 Size: 6.25 x 9 inches Weight: 1.3 pounds Pages: 348
Publisher's Notes
Outlines twenty-one leadership principles as demonstrated by the example of the influential and controversial minister, drawing on interviews with some of his closest associates to offer insight into his conservative belief system and rise to one of Gallup's most admired men.
Similar books

Son of a Preacher Man
by Linden Gross
The story of a young boy whose life was almost destroyed by his father's conviction of defrauding his Praise the Lord Ministry describes his remarkable journey to find his faith once again.

Basic Christianity
by John R.W. Stott
World-renowned scholar and preacher John R.W. Stott embarks on a compelling course of study that first defends the fundamental claims of Christianity and then defines the proper overworkings of these basic beliefs in the daily lives of believers. Here is a sound, sensible guide for those who are seeking an intellectually satisfying presentation of the Christian faith.

Footprints of a Pilgrim
by Ruth Bell Graham

Designing Your Dream Husband
by Amie Dockery

God's Secret Agent
by Jerry B. Jenkins
The author provides a riveting account of his mission work in Communist Eastern Europe, when he smuggled Bibles and preached God's Word behind the Iron Curtain, introducing people enslaved by Communism to the freedom to be found in Christ. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0310255783 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
Harold Myra Marshall Shelley
A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
Harold Myra Marshall Shelley
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
Harold Myra, Marshall Shelley
Zondervan. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
Harold Myra, Marshall Shelley
Zondervan. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham (Qty: 7)
Harold Myra
Zondervan, 2005-08-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
Myra, Harold; Shelley, Marshall
Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310255783 light shelfwear, insides perfect . Fine. ( more information) Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham, The
Myra, Harold; Mr. Marshall Shelley
Zondervan, 01 August, 2005. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information) Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
Myra, Harold & Marshall Shelley
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 2005. Minor shelf wear to Dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham (Qty: 5)
Harold Myra; Marshall Shelley; Harold Lawrence Myra
Zondervan, 2005. Hardcover. A behind- the- scenes analysis of twenty key principles of leadership, illustrated with stories and examples from the life of Billy Graham, whose fingerprints are on many leading Christian institutions and organizations, with transferable applications to people serving in a leadership role in business, educational, church, or parachurch settings. ( more information) Offered by Junic Resources (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
Myra, Harold
Zondervan Publishing Company, 2005-08-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham (Qty: 143)
Myra, Harold; Shelley, Marshall
Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310255783 Publisher's Return MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. ( more information) Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham (Qty: 37)
Myra, Harold; Shelley, Marshall
Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310255783 Publisher's Return MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
Harold Myra
Zondervan HARDCOVER: New and unmarked hardcover copy. First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ( more information) Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Leadership Secrets Of Billy Graham
Myra, Harold; Shelley, Marshall; Myra, Harold Lawrence
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 2005. very fine condition; dust jacket lightly scuffed; first printing; . First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
Myra, Harold; Shelley, Marshall
Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310255783 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|