|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312007566 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Aerobatics
Neil Williams
A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Aerobatics
Williams, Neil
St. Martin's Press, 1978 This hardcover first edition is in excellent (near fine) condition with previous bookstore name stamped on endpage in an excellent (near fine) dustjacket with edge wear. . First US Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Indian Path Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Aerobatics
Neil Williams
St. Martin, 1978. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Hardcover 1978, DJ has light edge wear and clipped price, owners name inside, very solid book with clean reading pages Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. ( more information) Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Aerobatics
Williams, Neil
St. Martin's Press, 1979 hardcover in jacket; very good; aviation. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Aerobatics
Williams, Neil
New York, New York: St. Martin's Press, 1978. ISBN: 0 312 00756 6. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by L. R. Williams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Aerobatics
Williams, Neil
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1978. Previous owners name in front. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $20.00
($16.81)
|
|
7)
|
Aerobatics
Williams, Neil
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1979. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Front endleaf clipped. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 266 pages. If needed for reference, analysis, lucubrations, application or enjoyment this is the one. B/W photos & diagrams.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Black Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 8 1/4 X 5 3/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
AEROBATICS
WILLIAMS,Neil (severne,j.de M. foreword)
New York: St.Martin's Press. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1975,1978. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER. 5x8" 1ST THUS VERY GOOD DJ 266pg acceleration,limitations, aresti explained.vertical roll, wind & effects, training methods. competition. . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Aerobatics
Neil Williams
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|