Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Art of Winning

by Dennis Conner


ISBN: 0312025432
ISBN-13: 9780312025434
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1989

Publisher's Notes

As the planet Treason gathers iron to build an escape craft, young Lanik Mueller journeys across the planet assimilating the special gifts of each Family.

Other Editions

Similar books


1567185800
A Rich Man's Secret
by Ken Roberts

What's a poor man to do? Follow the ancient tenets of spirituality to enlightenment and prosperity! Here's the tale of an Everyman whose fruitless excursions into trendy self-help endeavors leave him more dispirited than ever. One day he takes a small risk -- and follows a mysteriously guided path to unparalleled personal growth. The rest is history. Written and based on the life of a renowned financial guru and entrepreneur.

04862505810
Growing and Using Herbs and Spices
by Milo Miloradovich

Versatile handbook provides all the information needed for cultivation and use of all the herbs and spices available in North America. Includes four illustrations, index, glossary.

0312192819
Herbal Rituals
by Judith Berger

A journey through the calendar years, exploring the physical and spiritual powers of herbs. Each monthly section discusses one herb in detail--how and where it grows and what it does--and presents recipes for simple teas, lotions, and foods, along with rituals appropriate to the season that can bring your life back into harmony with nature.

0486227987
A Modern Herbal
by Maud Grieve

Much to the fullest, most exact, most useful compilation of herbal material. Gigantic alphabetical encyclopedia, from aconite to zedoary, gives botanical information, medical properties, folklore, economic uses, and much else. Indispensable to serious reader. One hundred sixty-one illustrations.

0395838061
Peterson Field Guide to Western Medicinal Plants and Herbs
by Steven Foster

Features more than five hundred plants and herbs of North America providing information on their location and medicinal uses.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0312025432 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Art of Winning
Conner, Dennis/Claflin, Edward

St. Martin's Press, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-02543-2 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) The Art of Winning
Dennis Conner

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) The Art of Winning
Conner, Dennis

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312025432 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Art of Winning
Conner, Dennis

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312025432 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The Art of Winning
Dennis Conner

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) The Art of Winning
Conner, Dennis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312025432 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1st printing; 212 tight clean pages; appears unread; solid copy; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Fine. 1989. F. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
$1.94
7) The Art of Winning
Dennis Conner

St Martins Pr New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1988. First edition, First printing complete with number line, Fine/ Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. As NEW. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
$2.30
8) The Art of Winning
Dennis Conner

St Martins Pr, 1989-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
$3.00
9) The Art of Winning: The World's Leading Sailor Reveals Techniques for Motivation, Teamwork, and Success in Life
Conner, Dennis, and Claflin, Edward (Designer), and Yeager, Selene

St. Martin's Press, 1989 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$3.98
10) The Art of Winning
Conner, Dennis

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312025432 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$4.45
11) Art of Winning
Conner, Dennis

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1989 FIRST edition, with dust jacket, . 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$5.00
12) The Art of Winning
Dennis Conner

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. As new, never read, pages tight, bright & crisp in a Fine dust jacket. Whatever your goal in the game of life - to succeed in business, get along with others, be a better manager, salesman, athlete, or spouse - you will benefit from Dennis Conners' five key principles.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wildwood Books (United States)
$6.50
13) The Art of Winning : The World's Leading Sailor Reveals Techniques for Motivation, Teamwork, and Success in Life
CONNER, DENNIS

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1988. Price clipped DJ. . First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
$6.95
14) Art of Winning
Conner, Dennis, and Claflin, Edward

NY, Chicago, San Francisco: St. Martin's Press, 1988. 212 pgs.. 1st. HC. Near Fine/Near Fine. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$7.20
15) THE ART OF WINNING
Conner, Dennis, Intro. by Donald Trump

St Martins Pr,, 1989. Stated First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Very good+. Back lower corner bumped, cover rubbed. Pages clean & tight. Appears unread. Hardcover with dust jacket (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
$7.20
16) The Art of Winning
Conner, Dennis

St. Martin's Press, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN:0312025432. Binding tight. Text unmarked. Light shelfwear on jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
$7.50
17) The Art Of Winning
CLAFLIN, EDWARD

St. Martin's Press, New York: 1988. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 0312025432. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$8.00
18) THE ART OF WINNING
DENNIS CONNER WITH EDWARD CLAFLIN (FOREWARD BY DONALD TRUMP)

NEW Y ORK: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1988. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 212 page's.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$12.00
19) The Art of Winning - Foreword by Donald Trump
Conner, Dennis with Eward Claflin

NY: St. Martin's Press. VG+/VG. ©1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-312-02543-2 . Published @$17.95.Signed 2.21.89. The world's leading sailor reveals proven techniques for motivation, teamwork and success in life. ; 8vo; 212 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$13.20
20) Art of Winning - World's Leading Sailor Reveals Proven Techniques for Motivation, Teamwork, and Success in Life
Conner, Dennis with Claflin, Edward & Foreword By Trump, Donald

NY, USA: St. Martin's Press, 1989. It has 212 pages with index. dj with scuffs. 2 copies. ISBN: 0312025432. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SPORTS TEAMWORK SUCCESS MOTIVATION PSYCHOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($14.92)
21) The Art of Winning
Connor, Dennis

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988 Stated 1st and 10 9 8 7 6 55 4 3 2 1. Foreward by DONALD TRUMP. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Laura's Rare Books (United States)
$19.00
22) The Art of Winning
Dennis Conner

St Martins Pr. New. 1989. Hardcover. AA4-110229030; 0.9 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$19.95
23) The Art of Winning FREE SHIPPING
Conner, Dennis

St.Martins, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First/First. Price Intact. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-312-02543-2. 212pp, index. Three-time winner of the America's Cup the author proved he had the ability and a method of winning figured out, as Donald Trump says in the foreward; a method that one could only get by working with Conner until he wrote this book, which is a priceless map of the road to success in any field. Highly recommended by winners. Unmarked, near new. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
$20.00
24) The Art of Winning (Qty: 4)
Dennis Conner

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$21.90