Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Dancing Under the Moon

by Al Martinez


ISBN: 0312076924
ISBN-13: 9780312076924
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1992

Publisher's Notes

A collection of the author's columns from the "Los Angeles Times" explores the human dramas and comedies that make up daily life in Southern California.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0312076924 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dancing Under the Moon
Al Martinez

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dancing Under the Moon
Al Martinez

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; softcover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dancing Under the Moon
Al Martinez

St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 1st ed. 1992 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Friends of the Pasco County Library System. (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dancing Under the Moon
Al Martinez

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dancing Under the Moon
Martinez, Al

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
6) Dancing Under the Moon
Martinez, Al

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312076924 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $3.46
Add to cart 
7) Dancing Under the Moon
Martinez, Al

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992 Book has edgewear at spine ends & minor shelfwear, dj has 4" crease on front spine joint, creasing at tail & corners, tail, small tears at corners, scuffing & minor edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Crooked Tree Books (United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
8) Dancing Under the Moon
Martinez, al

St. Martin's Press, 1992 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. There is an inscription (not by the author) on the flyleaf.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
9) Dancing Under the Moon
Al Martinez

New York: St Martin's Press, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Edge & corner wear on dj. Faint spot on bottom edge, no writing. From Publishers Weekly A marvelous pileup of real-life L.A. vignettes to laugh, cry and groan over are collected here by the curmudgeonly Los Angeles Times columnist. Martinez, whose voice recalls equal parts of Jack Webb, Rumpole of the Bailey and Gertr ISBN: 0312076924. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
10) DANCING UNDER THE MOON
Martinez, Al

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992 New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. First edition. ISBN 0312076924. Collection of favorite columns by Al Martinez, who has written for the Los Angeles Times for more than 30 years, where his mission as defined by his editors has been to "put a face on the city." Inscribed by Martinez on the half-title. A very good copy in a somewhat rubbed and lightly edgeworn jacket.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) Dancing Under The Moon
All Martinez

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Book is unread and flawless ! Dj has slight shelfwear to the bottom and top edges. There is a 1/2" tear to the upper corner of the front dj panel.. First Edition, First Printing. Hardback. Fine as New/VG++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. (more information)

Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
12) Dancing Under the Moon
Martinez, Al

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992 FAST DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days. Hardback 1st edition, 1st printing, St Martin's Press, 1992. Tight flat and clean, barely read copy with firm binding. Dustjacket is bright and glossy, not price clipped. Shows rubbing to edges and a couple of very small closed nicks/tears. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.95 ($17.29)
Add to cart 
13) Dancing Under the Moon
Martinez, Al

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992 259 pp.; 22 cm. A Thomas Dunne book. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Edition, July 1992." Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. Los Angeles lore: "Love and Sex, Life and Death, and Some Nice Little Italian Restaurants in the Nation of Los Angeles". First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible. (more information)

Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart