Diana in Private
The Princess Nobody Knows
by Colin Campbell
ISBN: 0312081804
ISBN-13: 9780312081805
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
An intimate biography of Diana, Princess of Wales. Born into a wealthy but obscure aristocratic family, Diana came into sudden prominence in 1981 when she married Prince Charles, the heir apparent to the British throne, and her subsequent divorce and her eventual death in an automobile accident made hers one of the most publicized lives of modern times. Campbell, relying in part on notes supplied by the Princess herself, provides an insider's account of her struggles against depression, bulimia, and a Palace establishment that resisted her independent style.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1992
Publisher's Notes
An inside look at Princess Diana provides a detailed account of her private life, from her birth, to her 1979 wedding to Prince Charles, to the problems that have troubled her marriage.
Other Editions
Similar books

Diana
by Andrew Morton
An intimate portrait of the Princess of Wales describes her public and private life, reveals details about her marital problems, and discusses her attitudes toward motherhood and public service.

Lady Diana Spencer
by Nancy Whitelaw
A biography of the Princess of Wales, beginning with her birth and including her death in 1997

Diana
by Patricia Reilly Giff
A biography of the Princess of Wales with emphasis on her duties and responsibilities as a modern princess.

A Royal Duty
by Paul Burrell
A former butler for Princess Diana who became her trusted confidant recalls his ten years of service to the princess, separating the truth from the myths of her life to offer his insights into her years as a member of the royal family.

Diana
by Julie Burchill
Looks at the childhood, marriage, divorce, and death of the Princess of Wales.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312081804 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Diana in Private: the Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-08180-4 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Good. dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Diana in Private The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0312081804 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 243 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, book is in good condition, price sticker on books ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312081804 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 St Martins Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312081804 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 St Martins Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312081804 Ships out fast! Book and jacket are in excellent condition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin, and Campbell, Colin
St. Martin's Press, 1992 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, sale price sticker on front cover. ( more information) Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312081804 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Princess Nobody Knows Diana in Private:
Campbell, Lady Colin, and Campbell, Colin
St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0312081804 . Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992. Dark blue with gilt on spine; clean and tight, nearly new witha minor bump to the lower edge; no damage to jacket, but it is glued on; some glue on endpages. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1992. 243 #ed pages.. First American Ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1992. Clean, tight copy, with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous glossy color photographs, 21 Chapters, Postscript, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Stated First Edition 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 243 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
DIANA IN PRIVATE
CAMPBELL LADY COLIN
New York: ST.MARTIN PRESS, 1992 THE PRINCESS NOBODY KNOWS, PO'S . Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. 0-312-08180-4 . Clean and tight, affected some by humidity, causing pages to stiffen, slight bow and a few bumps, still a fairly nice copy . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1992 A very good very clean copy in a bright price clipped dust jacket gift greeting on frontispiece. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. 0-312-08180-4 . Nice copy, clean adn so tight it appears unread, a few smudges an edges and jacket flap creased . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. Appears to be unopened and unread. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Pr, 1992. hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. Brief inscription on ffep. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Diana In Private
Campbell, Lady Colin
NY: St. Martin's, 1992. (2nd printing). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. Bright, tight, clean but not quite square. DJ-Price clipped and sticker on spine. ISBN: 0312081804. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Diana in Private
Campbell Lady
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St. Martin s Press, 1992. Very Good Hard Cover in Very Good Dust Jacket, from a great buy of Royal and Presidential Biography titles. May have previous owners book plate , but a very nice clean tight copy. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Lady Colin Campbell
St Martins Press, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1992. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st US Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0312081804 . #336. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312081804 Excellent Condition - St Martin's Press - 1992 copyright - inscription on first empty page - appears unread (Biography - 35) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992. Hardcover, 243 pages in like new condition with like new dustjacket. 1st edition, 8th printing. Here is Diana in intimate detail by an insider that knew her well and all the untrue myths of the fairytale princess. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
near fine, nf dj, blue bds, clean text, tight section of color photos British Royalty St Martins New York 1992 1st American hardcover 242 pgs, ISBN: 0-312-08180-4. Indexed. ( more information) Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1992 Hard Cover. 9th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0312081804. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket royalty biography autobiography england. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1992 Sticker residue on front side of dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Diana In Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
NY: St Martin. 5th ptg. 1992. VG-/VG. Hard Cover. 243pp; section of full color photos; prev own stamp w/ name blacked out ffep; ISBN:0312081804 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Diana In Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Single owner stamp. 243 pages, contains photographs.. ISBN: 0312081804. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PRINCESS DIANA ENGLISH ROYALTY BRITISH WALES HISTORY-BIOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Diana in Private, The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992 Clean and tight, previous owner's name label on ffep with name whitened out. Some rubbing to the unclipped dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312081804 New - St Martin's Press - 1992 copyright (Biography - 35) . New. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
New York, New York: St. Martin's Press, Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0312081804. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992. Number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. ISBN: 0312081804. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DIANA PRINCESS WALES 1961 1997. ( more information) Offered by Book Sale Today (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1992. Everyone knows the public Diana: the sweet, shy English girl with "a history but no past" who married the Prince of Wales in a storybook wedding..... 1st Edition, 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Diana in Private
Campbell Lady Colin
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. As New in As New jacket Excellent Condition. Also Available Diana Her True Story Hardcover.. ISBN: 0312081804. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
DIANA IN PRIVATE, THE PRINCESS NOBODY KNOWS
CAMPBELL, LADY COLIN
New York, NY, U.S.A.: ST. MARTINS PRESS, 1992 VIOLET SPINE. ST. MARTINS PRESS. , 4TH P. 243 PPS. AS NEW/AS NEW. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND UNREAD. PHOTO SECTION.. FOURTH PRINT. Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
New York: ST. MARITN'S PRESS, 1992. Slight wear to books jacket. Small tear on books front flap. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Autobiography. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hard Cover. 0312081804 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label residue,libstamp on pg side edge,card pocket residue/chipping on inside rear cover,pg18 re-inforced,pgs clean/white,color photos,6th printing; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1992. Everyone knows the public Diana: the sweet, shy English girl with "a history but no past" who married the Prince of Wales in a storybook wedding. But.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1992. Everyone knows the public Diana: the sweet, shy English girl with "a history but no past" who married the Prince of Wales in a storybook wedding..... 1st Edition, 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows (Qty: 5)
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312081804 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312081804 Excellent condition, hardback 1992, no marks, superb cover and dust jacket, readit . New. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312081804 FIRST PRINTING OF THE STATED FIRST US EDITION, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1992--HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET/DUSTJACKET has minor wear/PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY SHIPPING (Ships within 24 hrs in a PADDED MAILER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 6 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. #ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Diana in Private: the Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Near Fine in Fine jacket Book and unclipped DJ as new except for PO name on FFEP. Center section of color photos. "Goes beyond the myth of the fairy-tale princess to unveil the real Diana. ". ISBN: 0312081804. First U.S. Edition 6/1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. PRINCESS DIANA. ( more information) Offered by Books Left Behind (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|