Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Senator

My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy

by Richard E. Burke ; Marilyn Hoffer ; William Hoffer


ISBN: 0312091346
ISBN-13: 9780312091347
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1992
Size: 7.25 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Provides a provocative portrait of the life and career of Massachusetts senator Ted Kennedy, revealing the dark secrets, behind-the-scenes machinations, and other intimate details of one of America's most powerful senators.

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0312091346 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E. /Hoffer, William & Marilyn

St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name marked out. Small DJ tear.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E. /Hoffer, William & Marilyn

St. Martin's Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Senator: My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E., with William and Marilyn Hoffer

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Near Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-312-09134-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 328 pp. First printing. The book is very slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Biography; United States - Politics and Government. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 FIRST PRINTING OF THE STATED FIRST EDITION--HARDCOVERWITH DJ--PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/NEAR GIFT QUALITY COPY/MINT NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . New. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, Marilyn; Hoffer, William

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992. Hardcover. 1992 St Martins Pr. As New condition inside and out. DJ, Fine. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0312091346. Hardcover. As New/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy by Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy by Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy (Qty: 2)
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Senator My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E. & William Hoffer & Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. As New. 1992. Hardcover. 0312091346 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 328 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E. Hoffer, William Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr, 1992. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1992 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke, William Hoffer, Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke, William Hoffer, Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke, William Hoffer, Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke, William Hoffer, Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke William Hoffe

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding is a little loose. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on edge. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke William Hoffe

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke, William Hoffer, Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, Marilyn; Hoffer, William

New York: St Martins Pr. 1992. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
25) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer

New hardcover with dust jacket. No remainder mark. Crisp and clean. Bright and shiny. Ships USPS with free delivery confirmation and e-mail confirmation to buyer when shipped. Arrives bubble wrapped from small independent bookstore. Thank you for looking (more information)

Offered by Bobbis Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
27) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Name written on inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
28) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
29) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Personal note written inside. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
30) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke, William Hoffer, Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Like New. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
32) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

New York: St. Martin's Press. 1992. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
33) The Senator : My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke, William Hoffer, Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1st ed. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
34) The Senator : My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke, William Hoffer, Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1st ed. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
35) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 1992 St. Martin's Press; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small edge tear, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
36) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
37) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

New York: St. Martin's Press. 1992. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. 328 p.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
38) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, Marilyn; Hoffer, William

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: ST MARTINS PRESS, 1992 Good in Good jacket. 1ST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke Richard E.,Hoffer William,Hoffer Marilyn

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. (more information)

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, Marilyn; Hoffer, William

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: ST MARTINS PRESS, 1992 Very Good in Good jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

ST MARTINS PRESS, 1992 Very Good in Very Good jacket VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 Very good DJ. Very good DJ. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). . Very Good. 1992-09. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. New. Third printing, Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, Marilyn; Hoffer, William

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1992. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book or book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, Author's Note, 26 Chapters, Epilogue, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Stated First Edition 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 328 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, Marilyn; Hoffer, William

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs author's note, 26 chapters, epilogue, index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. . Stated 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 328 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) The Senator : My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

New York, NY, U.S.A: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1992. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
47) The Senator : My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E. (with Hoffer, Marilyn & William)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Nice tight copy. Black with gild titles, No writing, marks or tears observed. SYNOPSIS: Burke's revelations will shock you. His window into the private corruption of our public figures will stun you. And his intimate account of Ted Kennedy's descent from Camelot will forever change how we look upon our leaders. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
48) The Senator : My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992 First Edition, first printing, St. Martin's, 1992. VG in a VG jacket. Previous owner's name on the first free end page. A tell-all by a former Kennedy supporter exposes the real Sen Edward Kennedy, Photos. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
49) The Senator
Burke, Richard E

St Martin's Press. 1992. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
50) THE SENATOR: MY TEN YEARS WITH TED KENNEDY
Burke, Richard E

NY: St. Martin's Press. F/F. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" . (more information)

Offered by Pilgrims Rare Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
51) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E., with Hoffer, William, and Hoffer, Marilyn

St. Martins Press, 1992. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312091346. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
52) The Senator: My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.: with Hoffer, William and Marilyn:

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1992. First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 328 pages, Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs. This book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0312091346 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
53) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.: with Hoffer, William and Hoffer, Marilyn:

New York: St. Martin's Press,1992. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 328 pages, Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs! This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket showing minor wear and tear to extremities. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0312091346 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
54) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

St. Martin's Press, 1992. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. D/J has some very light edge wear at top/bottom of spine and light corner wear. Book itself shows no faults or wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
55) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, Marilyn; Hoffer, William

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992 hint of edge and corner wear, a very crisp and clean used copy!. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
56) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1992. On dust jacket some shelf wear. Book in great shape with clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
57) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Press, 1992-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket only two small edge creases (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
58) The Senator: My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

St. Martin's, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Minimal wear 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
59) The Senator: My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. clean, tight book with no marks or tears; intact DJ is stained inside. 9.5 x 6.5 inches; 328 p. with index, b&w plates A Senate aide's account of his work and his boss, before he was fired for cause. (more information)

Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
60) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.;Hoffer, Marilyn;Hoffer, William

St Martins Pr, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Cover Page Removed, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
61) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke

St Martins Pr. New. 1992. Hardcover. BE2-110237027; 1.5 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
62) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke

St Martins Pr. New. 1992. Hardcover. CA1-110238898; 1.5 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
63) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke~William Hoffer~Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
64) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke~William Hoffer~Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Richard E. Burke~William Hoffer~Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
66) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312091346 Fine book in a Fine DJ. Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy by Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good. straight glossy jacket, clean tight pagesincludes black and white glossy illustrations (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) The Senator: My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard with Hoffer, William and Marilyn

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Memoir of a former assistant to the Senator - details both of their ups and downs. Crease rear flap of dj.. ISBN: 0312091346. First Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine-. Biography, Ted Kennedy, Kennedy, Politics. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
69) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

St Martins Pr, September 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Biographies & Memoirs : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
70) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

St Martins Pr, September 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Biographies & Memoirs : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
71) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

St Martins Pr, September 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Biographies & Memoirs : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
72) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer, Marilyn; Hoffer, William

New York, NY, U. S. A.: St Martins Press, 1992. 328 #ed pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
73) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy by Burke, Richard E.; Hoffer
Richard E. Burke; William Hoffer; Marilyn Hoffer

St Martins Pr, 1992-09. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
74) The Senator : My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1992 Very Good/Very Good. 6.25 x 9.5. ISBN:0312091346. 328 pp. Small dent on back cover's edge. The account of what the author witnessed and experienced duriong his decade at Senator Edward M. Kennedy's ri ght hand.. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
75) Senator, My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E. & Hoffer, Marilyn

New York: St. Martin's Press. 1992. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 328 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
76) Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

St. Martins Press. very good condition. 1992. Hardcover. NOVI003532 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
77) The Senator : My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1992 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.79
Add to cart 
78) The Senator : My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E

St. Martin's Press, 1992. HARD COVER 8vo | Biography | VERY-GOOD+ | First Edition (Stated) | Jacket FINE: barely visible shelf wear. Page-Edges: minor staining. {Keywords} KENNEDY EDWARD MOORE 1932 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL. ISBN: 0312091346. First Edition (Stated). Hard Cover. Very-Good+/Fine. 8vo. KENNEDY EDWARD MOORE 1932 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $3.82